Directed by
Beryl Richards |
Writing Credits
Vicki Lutas | ... | (created by) & |
Anna McCleery | ... | (created by) |
Zoë Lister | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jaylen Barron | ... | Zoe | |
Manpreet Bambra | ... | Jade | |
Paul Antony-Barber | ... | Arthur (as Paul Antony Barber) | |
Celine Buckens | ... | Mia (as Céline Buckens) | |
Seth Carr | ... | Aaron | |
Freddy Carter | ... | Pin | |
Bruce Herbelin-Earle | ... | Marcus | |
Kerry Ingram | ... | Becky | |
Charlotte Jordan | ... | Gaby | |
Sanchaez-Rain Li Brown | ... | Heather (as Sanchaez-Rain Li-Brown) | |
T'Nia Miller | ... | Claire | |
Sadie Simm | ... | Winnie | |
Andrew Steele | ... | Elliot | |
Carla Woodcock | ... | Susie | |
Anna Passey | ... | Felicity | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Billy Angel | ... | Ben |
Produced by
Angelo Abela | ... | producer |
Tim Compton | ... | producer |
Deborah Coombes | ... | line producer |
Kate Little | ... | executive producer |
Vicki Lutas | ... | executive producer |
Anna McCleery | ... | executive producer |
Claire Poyser | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Russell |
Cinematography by
Annemarie Lean-Vercoe |
Editing by
David Long |
Casting By
Rob Kelly |
Production Design by
Anthea Nelson |
Makeup Department
Beki Goulding | ... | makeup trainee |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | makeup artist (as Amy Carter) |
Nicola Springall | ... | makeup artist |
Gillian Walsh | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Jemimah Colley | ... | post-production manager |
Jonny Cope | ... | unit manager |
Nan Gourlay | ... | production manager |
Karen Radford | ... | head of post production |
Dean Short | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angelo Abela | ... | second unit director |
Marie Arbon | ... | talent assistant director |
Darren Baba | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Lancaster | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Oldman | ... | third assistant director (as Sarah Lamb) |
Trevor Kaye | ... | first assistant director: dailies (uncredited) |
La' Toyah McDonald | ... | additional first assistant director (uncredited) |
Zane McLarin | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Gareth Webb | ... | add. third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Liam Bright | ... | art department assistant |
Holly Hadfield | ... | standby art director |
Andrew Laybats | ... | scenic artist |
Dean Martin | ... | prop dressing/stby |
Stephen Mildwater | ... | graphic design |
Becky Moore | ... | petty cash buyer |
Richie Sowden | ... | property master |
Anna Turrell | ... | art department assistant: dailies |
Ben Whipp | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Wynne | ... | stand-by art director: second unit |
Visual Effects by
Andy Donovan | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dahlia Al-Janabi | ... | camera trainee: dailies (as Dahlia Al Janabi) |
Sean Beasley | ... | focus puller |
Robert Beck | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Neil Bradley | ... | first assistant camera: a camera - dailies / gimbal technician / second assistant camera: a camera |
Will Clements | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Edwards | ... | camera operator |
Steven Harvey | ... | second assistant camera |
Jim Nicholas James | ... | electrician |
Matt Jopling | ... | camera trainee dailies |
Sam Kirby | ... | additional grip |
Jan Koblanski | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Amy Morris | ... | b cam second assistant camera dailies / camera trainee |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Matt Noon | ... | dailies focus puller |
Jessica Oxley | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Andrew Truckle | ... | lighting technician |
Esther Vardy | ... | second unit cinematographer and camera |
Louis Vella | ... | second unit camera operator |
Casting Department
Rob Kelly | ... | original casting by |
Kerrie Mailey | ... | original casting by |
JJ Bee | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Damonte | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Deryn Bendall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Moorhead | ... | assistant editor |
Neil Parker | ... | colourist |
Leon Wright | ... | assistant editor |
Jeffrey Corrin | ... | Additional Post Production Services (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeremy Birchall | ... | additional music composer |
Lily Leonard | ... | music coordinator (as Lily Metcalfe) |
Script and Continuity Department
Iain Andrew | ... | script supervisor |
Charlotte Dudson | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Gay Anderson | ... | production accountant |
Joanne Bibby | ... | legal and business affairs |
Joe Butterworth | ... | production assistant |
Jon Butterworth | ... | floor runner |
Emily Corte | ... | floor runner |
Sam Dent | ... | horse master (uncredited) |
Jamie Down | ... | rushes runner |
Sarah Garratt | ... | production runner |
Sharon Hughes | ... | tutor |
Yvonne Lewis | ... | accounts assistant |
Alistair McMath | ... | production technology |
Anita Phillips | ... | legal and business affairs |
Hernan Oritz Redondo | ... | horse master |
Gemma Rothwell | ... | assistant production accountant |
Laura Shackleton | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Katie Tipton | ... | additional floor pa |
Kari-Ann Trachmann | ... | Horse Groom |
Aimee Whelan | ... | production secretary |
Sascha Zakrzewski | ... | production coordinator |
Franki Hackett | ... | horse dept (uncredited) |