Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Staten Island: Part 2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allen Coulter |
Writing Credits
Ann Biderman | ... | (created by) |
David Hollander | ... | (written by) & |
Miki Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Karl Taro Greenfeld | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jessica Brickman | ... | co-producer |
Sean Conway | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Feehan | ... | co-executive producer |
Lou Fusaro | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
David Hollander | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Miki Johnson | ... | producer |
Tom Keefe | ... | co-producer |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | associate producer |
Robert McLachlan | ... | producer |
John H. Radulovic | ... | producer (produced by) |
Edward Saxon | ... | co-executive producer |
Liev Schreiber | ... | producer |
Jason Weinberg | ... | producer |
Bryan Zuriff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Editing by
Harvey Rosenstock | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Meredith Tucker | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Ray Yamagata |
Art Direction by
James Bednark |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes |
Costume Design by
Michael Clancy |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Todd Kleitsch | ... | makeup department head |
Brooke Lynski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Pamela May | ... | hair department head |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
Danielle Minnella | ... | makeup artist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | makeup artist |
Greg Pikulski | ... | special makeup effects artist |
David Presto | ... | custom tattoo artist creator / special makeup effects artist |
Aaron Saucier | ... | hair stylist |
Brett Schmidt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | prosthetic designer |
Production Management
John H. Radulovic | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anastasia Folorunso | ... | second second assistant director |
Ivan J. Fonseca | ... | first assistant director |
Cassandra Santiago | ... | second assistant director |
Sean Bredbenner | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
George Lambert | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Rachel Sikora | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pierfrancesco Baccaro | ... | Property Assistant |
Elisa Brotherhood | ... | key on set dresser |
Eric Bryant | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Camarro | ... | set dresser |
Kelsey Comeau | ... | art department pa |
Pete Dancy | ... | property master |
Sarah Dennis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gage Gardner | ... | art department assistant |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art dept coordinator |
Monk Hooper | ... | art team |
Robert Hummel | ... | property master |
Shauna Jaeger Kartt | ... | props |
Dennis Moyes | ... | assistant art director |
Deb Olberding | ... | set dressing shop manager |
Julian Osorio | ... | camera scenic |
Manuel Alejandro Otero | ... | scenic industrial |
Daniel Phillips | ... | set dresser: art department |
Sarinha Rodrigues | ... | art assistant |
Manny Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Kimberly Slosek | ... | assistant property master |
Edward P Tadiello | ... | camera scenic |
Dan Tremblay | ... | on-set dresser |
Ashley Wellbrock | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | adr recordist |
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Hart | ... | sound utility |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
John McCormick | ... | production sound mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited) |
Adam Sanchez | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects technician |
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Hasan Schahbaz | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Randy Balsmeyer) |
Art David | ... | VFX On Set Supervisor |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew Steele Finley | ... | compositor (as Matt Finley) |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Marcial Gonzalez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luisa Irala | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caleb Knueven | ... | digital compositor |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Reid Paul | ... | visual effects producer |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor (as James Riley) |
Paul Rio | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Jack Semcken | ... | plate supervisor/cameraman: visual effects |
Robert Tobin | ... | lead compositor: Stargate Studios |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | marine stunts |
Riley Barnes | ... | marine stunts |
Julie Basem | ... | stunt performer |
Michael C. Brennan | ... | stunt double: Dash Mihok |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt double: Liev Schreiber |
Doc Duhame | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunt double: Domenick Lombardozzi |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Fields | ... | electrician |
Jay Fortune | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Gorjanc | ... | loader |
Brian Grant Jr. | ... | loader |
James Klayer | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | a camera first assistant |
Andrew Lupo | ... | grip |
Billy Lynch Jr. | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tim Nagasawa | ... | camera operator / digital imaging technician |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Ben Ng | ... | electrician |
George Patsos | ... | key grip |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Patrick Quinn | ... | b camera operator |
Mark Schafer | ... | still photographer |
Eric Schilling | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Drew Verderame | ... | grip |
Justin Whitacre | ... | b camera first assistant |
Ryan White | ... | rigging electric |
Glenn Davis | ... | light board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Yancy Evans | ... | extras casting |
Betsy Fippinger | ... | casting associate |
John Papsidera | ... | original casting by |
Jeffrey Woolf | ... | extras casting |
Kathleen Katz | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan J. Austin | ... | costume pa (as Jordan Austin) |
Joanna Brett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mathew Gnagy | ... | tailor |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Billie Nelson | ... | costume production assistant |
Vivian Pavlos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michelle Pflug | ... | costume coordinator |
Tracey Phillips-Boone | ... | costume supervisor |
Daryl Sargeant | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tyler Eversmann | ... | post-production assistant |
Kathleen Keefe | ... | post-production assistant |
Alex Regalado | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard J. Rossi | ... | assistant editor (as Richard Rossi) |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Gordon Wang | ... | dailies manager |
Chad Warner | ... | on-line editor |
Timothy McGonagle | ... | promo editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kerrie Cline | ... | location assistant |
Paul Hamill | ... | location scout |
Fausto Moon | ... | location assistant |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | assistant location manager |
Robert Noonan | ... | location scout |
Elektra Oates | ... | location assistant |
Nick Pray | ... | assistant location manager |
Cullen Ries | ... | location assistant |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager |
Jeff Sicile | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Edward Lyle Barton | ... | score technical engineer |
Jason Deran | ... | composer's assistant |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Will Melones | ... | premix engineer |
Gregory Polzak | ... | score technical engineer |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Charlie Hornsby | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mo Fitzgerald | ... | teamster captain |
Anslem King | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Michael Dondero | ... | second assistant accoutant |
Mike Dowd | ... | technical advisor |
Sonam Gurung | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Emily Keaney | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Christine Allegra Lo | ... | production secretary |
Sean M. Love | ... | production coordinator |
Mathias Luque | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Mayfield | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Rappleyea | ... | production assistant / production secretary |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Marquis Sheppard | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Telvi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Samantha Thompson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ariel Watson | ... | additional production assistant |
Mark Weekes | ... | set medic |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (uncredited) |
Isaiah Bradley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristen Conaty | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Frankie Fortunato | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |