Directed by
Marc Meyers | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Alan Trezza | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Alexandra Daddario | ... | Alexis | |
Keean Johnson | ... | Mark | |
Maddie Hasson | ... | Val | |
Amy Forsyth | ... | Beverly | |
Logan Miller | ... | Kovacs | |
Austin Swift | ... | Ivan | |
Johnny Knoxville | ... | John Henry Butler | |
Allison McAtee | ... | Susan | |
Tanner Beard | ... | Sheriff Dembrowski | |
Erik Athavale | ... | Religious Freak | |
Stephanie Moroz | ... | Female Reporter | |
Harry Nelken | ... | Crusty Cashier | |
Dennis Scullard | ... | Desperate Concert Goer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jean-Mathieu Bérubé | ... | Fireworks Metalhead (uncredited) | |
Nathan Michael Fletcher | ... | Metalhead (uncredited) | |
Carlo Harrietha | ... | Headbutting Metalhead (uncredited) | |
Steve Pacaud | ... | Cool Guy (uncredited) | |
Derek James Trapp | ... | Metalhead (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christian Armogida | ... | producer (produced by) |
Charles Auty | ... | executive producer |
Shanan Becker | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Beesley | ... | supervising producer |
Lee Broda | ... | executive producer |
Bill Bromiley | ... | executive producer (as William V. Bromiley) |
Alana Crow | ... | co-producer |
Alexandra Daddario | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mike Donovan | ... | executive producer |
Jarod Einsohn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Arianne Fraser | ... | executive producer |
Robert John Girard | ... | executive producer (as Robert Girard) |
Jody Girgenti | ... | executive producer |
James Harris | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michelle Sophie Horn | ... | associate producer |
Robert Jones | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nathan Klingher | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Kotliar | ... | executive producer |
Phyllis Laing | ... | executive producer |
Mark Lane | ... | producer (produced by) |
Charlie Lee | ... | executive producer |
Mark Montague | ... | line producer |
Delphine Perrier | ... | executive producer |
Eytan Rockaway | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Saba | ... | executive producer |
Ness Saban | ... | executive producer |
Jim Schaper | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Schaper | ... | executive producer |
Austin Swift | ... | co-producer |
Kyle Tekiela | ... | producer (produced by) |
Devan Towers | ... | executive producer |
Alan Trezza | ... | executive producer |
Thomas E. van Dell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Henry Winterstern | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Winterstern | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Zavoyskiy | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Williams | ... | (as Timothy Mark Williams) (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tarin Anderson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jamie Kirkpatrick | ... | (edited by) |
Joe Murphy | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Michelle Lewitt | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Kathy McCoy |
Art Direction by
Gary Varro |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Traquair |
Costume Design by
Maxyne Baker | ... | (as Maxyne Lockhart) |
Makeup Department
Roberta Gale | ... | hair department head |
Rose Gurevitch | ... | key makeup artist (as Rose I. Gurevitch) |
Jill Hadfield | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kristin Watts | ... | daily makeup |
Kim Wright | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Mark Montague | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan R. Burns | ... | third assistant director (as Bryan Burns) |
Mike Johanson | ... | second assistant director (as Mike Johannson) |
Ronaldo Nacionales | ... | first assistant director |
Kyle Wong | ... | ad pa |
Art Department
Shaun Cadenne | ... | lead set dresser / on-set dresser |
Matthew Enns | ... | carpenter |
Stefania Gallico | ... | storyboard artist |
Myron Hyrak | ... | propsmaster |
Jesse Miki | ... | graphic artist |
Jim Murray | ... | assistant propsmaster |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | construction coordinator |
Twylla Verwymeren | ... | set production assistant |
Sound Department
Kayleigh Bell | ... | foley artist |
Roberta Bratti | ... | project manager: Urban Post Production |
Jeremy Fong | ... | re-recording mixer |
Evelio Manfred Gay Salinas | ... | production sound mixer |
Ihor Kaniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danielle McBride | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Dave Mercel | ... | foley recordist |
Steve Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ehren Pfeifer | ... | adr recordist: Toronto |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
David Sweatman | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jean-Mathieu Bérubé | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects foreman |
Carlo Harrietha | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects foreman |
Casey Markus | ... | pyrotechnician / special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Taryn Borgford | ... | compositor |
Jessica Branscombe | ... | visual effects production manager |
Helena Fleger | ... | visual effects producer |
Denise Maitan | ... | visual effects |
Chris Rogoski | ... | visual effects artist |
Michelle Ronchin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Roshka | ... | visual effects |
Darren Wall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jake Kennerd | ... | stunts |
Garth Merkeley | ... | stunt double: Kovacs |
Chuck Robinson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Robinson | ... | stunt rigger |
Kristen Sawatzky | ... | stunt double: Alexis |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt coordinator |
Krystle Snow | ... | stunt performer |
Meagan Strome | ... | stunt double: Beverly |
BJ Verot | ... | stunt double: Mark |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Baldwin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kris Bercier | ... | lamp operator |
John Bjerke | ... | best boy grip |
Leo Fafard | ... | grip |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer |
David Gonzalez | ... | grip |
David Hutton | ... | key grip (as Dave Hutton) |
Tommy Inthirath | ... | grip |
Mackenzie Johnson | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Alex Kornreich | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Vince Krochak | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Peter La Rocque | ... | gaffer |
Cory MacLean | ... | best boy lighting (as Cory Alexander MacLean) |
Tyler Meehan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Aaron Merasty | ... | genny operator |
Hugh Patterson | ... | grip |
Bryan Sanders | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nicole Bailey Staats | ... | second assistant camera: Nicole Staats |
Jasmin Vuvan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Carmen Kotyk | ... | casting: Canada |
Patricia Kress | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lori Stefaniuk | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nathan Michael Fletcher | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor/Breakdown Artist / truck supervisor (as Nathan Fletcher) |
Anne Henderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Barb Myrvold | ... | breakdown artist |
Erica D. Schwartz | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicole Smigelski | ... | Set Supervisor / set costumer / set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rouben Boudagian | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Branscombe | ... | studio coordinator: dailies |
Matthew C. Buckley | ... | assistant editor |
Kyle Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Helena Fleger | ... | studio manager: dailies |
Tony Hinds | ... | dailies technician |
Susannah Kalb | ... | assistant editor |
Isaiah Kang | ... | media technician |
Kari Klassen | ... | post production accountant |
Carson Mauthe | ... | picture operations |
Caite Ni'Ceileachair | ... | post production paperwork delivery |
Mila Patriki | ... | colorist |
Serkalem Tilahun | ... | post production accountant |
Location Management
G. Thomas Arnold | ... | assistant location manager |
David Lyle | ... | location manager |
Chad Roulette | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Phil Canning | ... | music supervisor |
Erik Groysman | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tami Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ernie Buck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kerry Buhay | ... | cast driver |
Robert Dion | ... | cast driver |
Jason Kane | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Pacaud | ... | assistant picture vehicle coordinator |
Calvin Pochinko | ... | process trailer |
Ervin S. Schaaf | ... | driver |
Kris Sorensen | ... | driver |
Greg Strempler | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Barb Atamaniuk | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chandra Athayde | ... | assistant: to Mr. Meyers (as Chandra Athayde Fearnley) |
Pia Athayde | ... | production accountant |
Morgan Beattie | ... | 2nd Asst Accountant |
Jeff Belyk | ... | animal wrangler |
Shauna Black | ... | loop group |
James David Cronk | ... | security coordinator |
Sarah Cundall | ... | legal services |
Denys Curle | ... | head chef |
Leonora Darby | ... | producers' assistant |
Maria del Mar | ... | loop group |
Cliff Ducharme | ... | stand-in |
Christo Graham | ... | loop group |
Chris Hanson | ... | craft service / key first aid |
Mark Kaminsky | ... | office production assistant |
Sarah MacLeod | ... | production coordinator |
Lyn Marlowe | ... | craft service / first assistant first aid |
Christopher Marren | ... | loop group |
Lori Maxwell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sheila Fraser Milne | ... | completion guarantor services |
Tim Morgan | ... | security watchman |
Jasmin Morrison | ... | on behalf of the fyzz facility |
Morgan Neplyk-Beattie | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Bob Neufeld | ... | business affairs |
Suzanne Pringle | ... | stand-in |
Heather Robson | ... | assistant chef |
Serkalem Tilahun | ... | accountant: post production |
Kendra Towers | ... | manager: business affairs |
Derek James Trapp | ... | extras wrangler |
Joanna Vaccaro | ... | sous chef |
Michelle Walker | ... | assistant chef |
Lesley Wise | ... | head of legal affairs: Paterson James |
Thanks
Mia Armodiga | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jojo Armogida | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kevin Armstrong | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sebastien Aussal | ... | special thanks (as Sebastian Aussal) |
Delaney Barbour | ... | special thanks |
Andy Belanger | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Roxanne Benjamin | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kenny Boyce | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Marian Briozzo | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Megan Buckelew | ... | special thanks |
Thaina Campos | ... | special thanks |
Olivia Chiesi | ... | special thanks |
Brian Clasper | ... | the producers wish to thank: Manitoba Film & Music |
Matt Coatsworth | ... | the director wishes to thank (as Matthew Coatsworth) |
Hillary Cook | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Daniel Forcey | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adam Goldworm | ... | special thanks |
Monique Green | ... | special thanks |
Joyce Harris | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul W. Hazen | ... | special thanks |
Hailey Hooke | ... | the producers wish to thank: Manitoba Film & Music |
Ramses Ishak | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Gabriel Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Isabella Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Louis Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Tallulah Jones | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Larry Lane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lou Lane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Penny Lane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Stephen Lane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Anita Levian | ... | special thanks |
Tyler MacIntyre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Annie Mahoney | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Annie Manion | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kailey Marsh | ... | the producers wish to thank: The Blood List |
Nigel Meiojas | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Elisabeth Messing | ... | special thanks |
Olivia Meyers | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Louise O'Brien-Moran | ... | the producers wish to thank: Manitoba Film & Music |
Monique Perro | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Tip Scarry | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Sheresky | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Ashley Silver | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Brittany Snow | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Dan Stutz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nicole Tekiela | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Brian Udovich | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Carole Vivier | ... | the producers wish to thank: Manitoba Film & Music |
Laura Voros | ... | special thanks |