The Adventures of Puss in Boots (TV Series)
Save the Cat (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Johnny Castuciano |
Writing Credits
Julia Yorks | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric Bauza | ... | Puss in Boots / Eames / Señor Igualdemontijo / Wimblegurp / Desmondo / Osvaldo (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Thieves (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Mole King, Ignacio (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Mayor Temeroso (voice) | |
Paul Rugg | ... | Artephius, Gregor, Roberto (voice) | |
Danny Trejo | ... | El Moco (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Grey Griffin | ... | Vina, Señora Igualdemontijo, Sphinx (voice) | |
Carla Jimenez | ... | Señora Zapata (voice) | |
Ariebella Makana | ... | Esme (voice) | |
Jayma Mays | ... | Dulcinea (voice) | |
Candi Milo | ... | Cleevil, Kid Pickles (voice) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Pajuna (voice) | |
Damian O'Hare | ... | Tranche (voice) | |
Joshua Rush | ... | Toby (voice) | |
Mindy Sterling | ... | Miguela (voice) |
Music by
Shawn Patterson |
Editing by
Myra Lopez | ... | supervising editor |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Cymbre Walk |
Production Management
Crystal Leontis | ... | production assistant (as Crystal LaFrance) |
Art Department
Chase Conley | ... | Storyboard Director |
Tom Galvin | ... | storyboard artist |
Kanako Iwata | ... | storyboard artist |
Megan Lloyd | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mike Tisserand | ... | storyboard artist |
Rhianna Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Munters | ... | adr mixer / original dialog mixer |
Visual Effects by
Shirin Chawla | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | lighting & compositing supervisor |
Laura Hohman | ... | surfacing artist |
Lorin Zilka Pillai | ... | lead surfacing artist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | senior artist: Technicolor |
Satya Prakash Tripathy | ... | lead render wrangler: Technicolor |
Animation Department
Bobby Clayton | ... | lead environment modeler |
Alexander R. Corrales | ... | animation pipeline technical director |
Victor J. Garza | ... | lead hair & cloth artist |
Jackie Marion | ... | generalist |
Eric Pagtaconan | ... | cg generalist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | senior artist: Technicolor |
Midhun Kumar | ... | pipeline technical director (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Hebert | ... | animatic editor |
Matt Netzley | ... | digital distribution supervisor |
Music Department
Shawn Patterson | ... | music |
Elliott Ward-Bowen | ... | music coordinator |
Kendall Demarest | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Rhea | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jessica Asuelime | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Benson | ... | production coordinator |
Phil Binder | ... | production coordinator |
Sheri D. Bradford | ... | production coordinator |
Marie Cheng | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Karina Kaidbey | ... | clearances (as Karina Cameron) / clearances |
Daniel Masuda | ... | controller |
Benjamin Miller | ... | production supervisor |
Venkateswara Rao Nama | ... | senior rnd programmer |
Liam O'Keeffe | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Maaike Scherff | ... | production intern |