Fortitude (TV Series)
Episode #3.1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kieron Hawkes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Donald |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dormer | ... | Dan Anderssen | |
Darren Boyd | ... | Markus Huseklepp | |
Sienna Guillory | ... | Natalie Yelburton | |
Björn Hlynur Haraldsson | ... | Eric Odegard | |
Mia Jexen | ... | PC Ingrid Witry | |
Alexandra Moen | ... | Petra Bergen | |
Aliette Opheim | ... | Elsa Schenthal | |
Abubakar Salim | ... | Boyd Mulvihill | |
Maria Schrader | ... | DCI Myklebust | |
Set Sjöstrand | ... | Torsten Øby | |
Luke Treadaway | ... | Vincent Rattrey | |
Dennis Quaid | ... | Michael Lennox | |
Charley Palmer Rothwell | ... | Larry | |
Ralph Riach | ... | Ralfi Sigurdson | |
Jördis Richter | ... | Trude | |
Rune Temte | ... | Lars Ulvinaune | |
Barry Aird | ... | Ketil Blacksvedt | |
Joi Johannsson | ... | Axel Fersen | |
Vera Chok | ... | Shen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Burt | ... | Metal Head (uncredited) |
Produced by
Callum Devrell-Cameron | ... | assistant producer |
Benjamin Greenacre | ... | line producer |
Ørjan Karlsen | ... | co-producer |
Jan Eirik Langoen | ... | line producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Wood | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Frost |
Cinematography by
Gary Shaw |
Editing by
Sam Williams |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Paul Spriggs |
Art Direction by
Merete Boström | ... | (Norway unit) |
Lawrence Hearn | ||
Jim McCallum | ... | standby art director |
Daryn McLaughlan | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Anscombe |
Costume Design by
Mary-Jane Reyner |
Makeup Department
Amy Boyd | ... | hair artist / makeup artist |
Rachel Buxton | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Bea Garcia | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Steven Harris | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Lucy Keel | ... | makeup artist |
Hannah Scott | ... | hair artist |
Satinder Chumber | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Steven Harris | ... | prosthetic makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gary Bunn | ... | set manager: UK |
Charles Hubbard | ... | head of production |
Nina Khan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victoria G. Mølleskog | ... | unit production manager (as Victoria Mølleskog Granerød) |
Harry Tully | ... | unit manager |
Storm Hummelvoll Andersen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Daintree | ... | second assistant director |
Hanna Haffenden | ... | third assistant director |
Samuel Kirby | ... | Third Assistant Director |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jack Bowes | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Butcher | ... | stand-by props (as Chris Butch Butcher) / stand-by props |
Axi Butterworth | ... | daily |
Phoebe Flaxton | ... | assistant buyer |
Nick Geller | ... | prop buyer |
Tony Knight | ... | storeman |
Oliver Lajevardi | ... | carpenter |
Maximillian Melling | ... | Prop Daily |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
Kartik Nagar | ... | assistant art director |
George Nelmes | ... | props |
Thomas Nes | ... | stand-by props |
Mike Parker | ... | property master |
Lilly Robbins | ... | props |
Jen Saguaro | ... | production buyer |
Zenya Simmons | ... | art department assistant |
Przemek Szymczak | ... | carpenter |
Roger Tarry | ... | carpenter |
Mitchell Tinline | ... | prop hand |
Sound Department
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue and adr editor / dialogue editor |
Joe Carey | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Fredrik Lantz | ... | adr recordist |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound effects editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Thomas Markwick | ... | sound assistant |
Adam Powell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Trevis | ... | boom operator: Svalbard Norway |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Dan Erik Heggelund | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Scouse Lock | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark Turner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sezen Akpolat | ... | visual effects producer: MyLiaison |
Onur Altinisik | ... | digital matte painter: MyLiaison |
Sebastian Barker | ... | visual effects supervisor: Automatik VFX |
Federico Beret | ... | lead digital matte painter: Myliaison VFX |
Nacho Castrillo | ... | visual effects artist |
Vikram Chadha | ... | Line producer |
Serhat Dogan | ... | visual effects artist |
Zafer Ercevik | ... | digital compositor |
Utku Ertin | ... | visual effects artist: MyLiaison VFX |
Aldo Filiberto | ... | digital compositor |
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Goertz | ... | pipeline td: Automatik VFX |
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Lisa Hansen | ... | visual effects producer: Automatik |
Tony Landais | ... | visual effects supervisor: MyLiaison |
John Lockwood | ... | visual effects producer |
Karol Mazur | ... | digital compositor |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Ricardo Musch | ... | senior compositor: Automatik VFX |
Doruk Saglam | ... | lead digital compositor: MyLiaison VFX |
Angelika Schierz | ... | visual effects producer: MyLiaison |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Roger Serrabassa Vilar | ... | digital compositor |
Chiara Talarico | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: Molinare |
Marios Theodosi | ... | flame artist |
Nick Tregenza | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Tusabe | ... | senior compositor / visual effects supervisor: Molinare VFX |
Stunts
Michael Berglund | ... | precision driver |
Aidan Brindle | ... | stunt double: charley palmer rothwell |
Jason Curle | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob Pavey | ... | stunt double: joi johannsson |
Sam Stefan | ... | stunt double: Björn Hlynur Haraldsson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristoffer Aamot | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Daniell Ashby | ... | drone pilot |
Jo Barker | ... | colorist / digital imaging technician |
Paul Benson | ... | gaffer |
Michael Berglund | ... | shotover tech |
Jess Doxey | ... | a camera second assistant: clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Sarah Gardiner | ... | b camera first assistant: focus puller / first assistant camera |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator |
Daniel Lemon | ... | b camera second assistant: clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Sigurdur Bahama Magnusson | ... | spark |
Dan Patounas | ... | camera trainee |
Antony Prendergast | ... | electrician |
Ludovic Robert | ... | still photographer |
Joe Russell | ... | a camera operator: steadicam |
James Scott | ... | a camera first assistant / first assistant camera |
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Johannes Selvaag | ... | best boy electrician: Norway unit |
Gary Shaw | ... | cinematographer |
Stig Tvenge | ... | electrician: Norway unit |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Aske Vesterby Wagner | ... | electrician: Norway unit |
Johnny Walker | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Rae Hendrie | ... | casting associate |
Nathan Toth | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Brontë-Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Yolanda Collins | ... | costume standby |
Zoe Longbottom | ... | costume trainee |
Rachael Hopper Sinclair | ... | principal costume standby (as Rachael A. Hopper) |
Editorial Department
Jake Davies | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Elman | ... | vfx editor |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | assembly editor |
Erika Moutinho | ... | first assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Richard Lindsay | ... | location scout |
Jason Roberts | ... | location manager |
Daniel Sampedro Palerm | ... | location manager: spain unit |
Music Department
Paul Corley | ... | score producer |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Lewis Morison | ... | music editor / score mixed by / score produced by |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Stoll | ... | script producer |
Transportation Department
Richard Collings | ... | transportation captain |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Fredrik Sørlie | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Hannah Bone | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mat Chaplin | ... | story executive |
Drew Cook | ... | safety consultant |
Mel Claus Crawford | ... | production supervisor |
James Dean | ... | production runner |
Kirsty Dex | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rob Done | ... | EPK Producer |
Lucy du Boulay | ... | production finance manager |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Alice Hoddell | ... | floor runner |
Alec Holroyd-Doveton | ... | production coordinator |
Debi Lindsay | ... | home economist |
Steve Monchar | ... | production accountant |
Toni Nordli | ... | production assistant |
Ola Rydjord | ... | production assistant |
Aleksandra Røste | ... | production secretary |
Julie Marie Wahl | ... | office runner |
Harry Woodman | ... | production secretary: fifty fathoms |
Laura Bond-Powell | ... | production safety consultant (uncredited) |
Atli Gunnarsson | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |