The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Midnight at the Concord (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amy Sherman-Palladino |
Writing Credits
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (written by) |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (created by) |
Kate Fodor | ... | (executive story editor) |
Noah Gardenswartz | ... | (story editor) and |
Jen Kirkman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sal Carino | ... | co-producer |
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | co-executive producer (as Dhana Gilbert) |
Daniel Goldfarb | ... | co-producer |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | producer |
Daniel Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | co-producer |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Eric Gorfain | ||
Sam Phillips |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kate Sanford |
Casting By
Cindy Tolan |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Jan Jericho | ||
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen |
Costume Design by
Donna Zakowska |
Makeup Department
Roberto Baez | ... | makeup artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Rachel Brosnahan |
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist |
Christine Cantrell | ... | first key hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Briana Capo | ... | hair stylist |
Jerry DeCarlo | ... | hair department head |
Jon Jordan | ... | key hair stylist |
Claus Lulla | ... | key makeup artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Alberto Machuca | ... | makeup artist |
Sabana Majeed | ... | hair stylist |
Tarsha Marshall | ... | hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Miguel Santos | ... | additional hairdresser |
Peggy Schierholz | ... | hair stylist |
Fiona Tyson | ... | makeup artist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Daria Y Wright | ... | hair stylist |
James DeMarco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Taja Perkins | ... | post production executive |
Kristen Troyansky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Billy Brennan | ... | second second assistant director |
Mariela Comitini | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | second second assistant director |
Dina Graham | ... | dga trainee |
Lucas Isabella | ... | additional second assistant director |
Dan Levy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Soren Miltich | ... | second assistant director |
Luca Waldman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Claire Austin-Kulat | ... | art department production assistant |
Emily Beck | ... | assistant art director |
Charles Bella Fiore | ... | props |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props |
Raquel Cedar | ... | props |
Katie Citti | ... | art department assistant (as Kathryn Citti) |
Martin Connelly | ... | set dresser |
Caswell Cooke | ... | construction grip |
Tyler Dawkins | ... | set decoration buyer |
Julie Dubrow | ... | props (as Julie Duncan) |
George DuPont | ... | graphic designer |
John Finegan | ... | set dresser |
Cory Fliehs | ... | set dresser |
Dan Gallagher | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo | ... | on set dresser |
Mary Kate Golding | ... | set dec coordinator |
Susan Kaufman | ... | Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator |
Jeanine Keefe | ... | set dresser |
John Kelton | ... | set dresser |
Michael Koval | ... | lead on set dresser |
Imogen Lee | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
Alexa Montesa | ... | art department production assistant |
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Jessica Nissen | ... | scenic artist |
Greg Nordin | ... | set dresser |
Jose Pavon | ... | props |
Jessie Pellegrino | ... | props |
Mark Pollard | ... | Graphic Artist / graphic designer |
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Saviel Rivera | ... | set dresser |
Dervin Sabater | ... | set dresser |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art coordinator / art department coordinator |
Kate Stewart | ... | shop person |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | scenic foreperson |
Dick Tice | ... | leadman (as Richard Tice) |
Robert Topol | ... | scenic art director |
M. Tony Trotta | ... | camera scenic |
Ryan Webb | ... | props |
Kho Wong | ... | art department coordinator for set decoration |
Polly Wood-Holland | ... | scenic foreperson |
Sean Mashhadian | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist |
Ron Bochar | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional sound utility |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Carmine Picarello | ... | sound utility |
Spyros Poulos | ... | second boom operator/sound utility |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | sound effects editor |
Sara Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Sarah Streit | ... | assistant sound editor |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Special Effects by
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects foreman |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Nate Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Parker Chehak | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Child | ... | lead digital artist |
Lynn Chlumecky | ... | visual effects assistant |
Vivian Connolly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Nick Crist | ... | digital artist / senior compositor |
Thierry Delobel | ... | vfx director |
Kelsey Drown | ... | digital artist |
Perri B. Frank | ... | visual effects editor |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | head of pipeline |
Bashir Hamid | ... | compositor |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | visual effects artist |
Leah Kallins | ... | digital artist |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Jamie McIntyre | ... | visual effects producer |
Cristiano Meira | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Millspaugh | ... | digital artist / digital compositor |
Zoran Mladenovski | ... | visual effects artist |
Arslan Naqvi | ... | compositing supervisor: Powerhouse VFX / lead compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Irene C. Park | ... | compositor |
Rich Pernice | ... | visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Douglas Purver | ... | visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor |
Aaron Raff | ... | visual effects producer |
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Miyuki Shimamoto | ... | digital artist |
Alex Tomaszewski | ... | digital artist |
Tim Van Horn | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Chris West | ... | compositor |
Scott Winston | ... | digital artist / technical director |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor: visual effects |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Riley Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Anderson | ... | Digital Imaging Technician / digital imaging technician |
Adam Barbay | ... | grip |
Andrea Bias | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jean Daguillard | ... | lamp operator |
James Dean Drummond | ... | camera loader |
Jacob Fountain | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma crane technician |
Zachary Henderson | ... | grip |
Kellon Innocent | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Vinnie Laraway | ... | loader |
Scott Maher | ... | lighting console programmer |
Damian Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel James McCabe | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Meegan | ... | b dolly |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer |
Gregory Principato | ... | B camera / camera operator |
Benjamin Relf | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | still photographer |
Rossana Rizzo | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Mabel Santos Haugen | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | best boy |
Niknaz Tavakolian | ... | 1st assistant B camera |
Carina Teoh | ... | camera pa |
Tom Wills | ... | movi technician |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Milena Battaglia | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jackie Benz | ... | background casting associate / extras casting |
Melissa Braun | ... | extras casting |
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Deanna Greif | ... | casting assistant |
Cindy Tolan | ... | casting |
Meredith Tucker | ... | original casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Aquila | ... | costumer |
Tuviya Badalova | ... | tailor (as Tuviya Bandalove) |
Tricia Barsamian | ... | background costume fitter |
Erin Bookman | ... | costume production assistant |
Heather Breen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jérôme Brousseau | ... | costumer |
Paul John Carli | ... | principal costumer |
Louise Delage | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Arabella Fischer | ... | background fitter |
Michael Fiske | ... | costume production assistant |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | additional costume designer (as Erika Lilienthal) |
Sheila Grover | ... | costume shop supervisor / costume supervisor |
Lisa Harlow-Powell | ... | set costumer |
Kara Harmon | ... | additional assistant costume designer |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dan Hicks | ... | set costumer |
Sebastian Jaramillo | ... | Principal Set Costumer |
Nicole Lambusta | ... | costume coordinator |
Elsa Le Guichard | ... | costumer |
Annie Le | ... | background costume fitter |
Nhu-Anh Le | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Lott | ... | principal set costumer |
Tim McKelvey | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | shop costumer |
Rachel Muza | ... | costume pa |
Sylvie Néant | ... | costumer |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | bg costume supervisor (as Ginnie Patton) |
Ben Philipp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stephanie Quick | ... | principal costumer |
Sandra Quinn | ... | tailor |
Marina Reti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexander Rubin | ... | costume production assistant |
Sarah Schaub | ... | principal costumer |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | costumer |
Rhyan Shipman | ... | tailor |
Isabelle Simone | ... | shopper |
Danielle Smith | ... | principal costumer |
Jessica S. Smith | ... | costume shop supervisor |
Laura Snider | ... | costumer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | key tailor |
Mikita Thompson | ... | costumer |
Dan Travis | ... | costume production assistant |
Jason Viarengo | ... | additional set costumer (as Jason Adam V) |
Audrey Eisner | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lauren Gaston | ... | additional tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rachael Black | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Zana Bochar | ... | assistant editor (as Zuzana Bochar) |
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Colorist / supervising digital colorist |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Aaron Burns | ... | colorist: dailies |
Meghan Griesbeck | ... | digital intermediate administrator |
Laura Habecker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Megan Marquis | ... | finishing executive producer |
Andrew Pang | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Rivera | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Jeff Sengpiehl | ... | digital intermediate administraton (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Cossrow | ... | assistant location manager |
Christian Fico | ... | location pa |
Amanda Foley | ... | location manager |
Jose F. Guerrero | ... | location manager |
Erick Majano | ... | location assistant |
Damian Martin | ... | location assistant |
Ari Nagar | ... | location assistant |
Johnny Schifano | ... | location assistant |
A.J. Swirz | ... | location coordinator |
Mimi Turner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Abby Greenberg | ... | music coordinator |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | music producer |
Christina Toth | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Pacek | ... | script coordinator |
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Basile | ... | transportation |
Roxy Rico | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel |
Finise Avery | ... | production staff |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Ari Conte | ... | assistant to Rachel Brosnahan |
Jaynaea Dillard-Strothers | ... | production secretary |
Amanda Distler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Hannah Doban | ... | production assistant |
Frankie Fortunato | ... | first team set production assistant |
Taly Freidin | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Grace Giffune | ... | eco supervisor |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | Key Payroll Account |
Zachary Homler | ... | production assistant |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearance coordinator |
Danielle Kampf | ... | eco assistant |
Lindsey Kelly | ... | adr performer |
Michael T. King | ... | Lead Medic / lead medic |
Meghan Lechette | ... | production assistant |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narration |
Robert Maasin | ... | additional set production assistant |
Pradeep Maity | ... | voice dubbing |
Katie McClellan | ... | adr voice actor |
Connor McClure | ... | production accountant |
Kristin McGuire | ... | additional voices |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Timothy Mendonça | ... | production coordinator |
Cayanne Merrill | ... | APOC / assistant production coordinator |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Emellie O'Brien | ... | eco supervisor |
Sean Oliver | ... | adr loop group |
Christa Pagliei | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Penrod IV | ... | Assistant to Dhana Gilbert |
Brooks Plummer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Carolyn Resnick | ... | dialect coach |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip |
Shannon Smith | ... | production assistant |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Alyssa Sthay | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | production assistant |
Maxwell Velazquez | ... | key set production assistant |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Alyson Yamauchi | ... | production legal counsel |
Ashley Zazzarino | ... | assistant to producers |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |