Spreewaldkrimi (TV Series)
Tödliche Heimkehr (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jan Fehse |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Kirchner |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian Redl | ... | Kommissar Krüger | |
Nadja Uhl | ... | Tanja Bartko | |
Thorsten Merten | ... | Fichte | |
Claudia Geisler-Bading | ... | Marlene Seefeldt (as Claudia Geißler) | |
André Jung | ... | Anwalt Malchow | |
Inka Friedrich | ... | Dr. Sylvia Brecht | |
Matthias Lier | ... | Holger Bingel | |
Elias Martini | ... | Daniel Bartko | |
Steffi Kühnert | ... | Therese Bartko | |
Oliver Stokowski | ... | Mattes Geolenk | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | ... | Christina Sinn | |
Samuel Weiss | ... | Dr. Mann | |
Greg Stosch | ... | Krystof Wadowicz (as Grzegorz Stosz) | |
Matthew Burton | |||
Christoph Tomanek | ... | Manfred Bartko | |
Charlotte Crome | |||
Karoline Teska | |||
Niels-Bruno Schmidt | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Harald Effenberg | ... | Sommerstedt | |
Frank Jendrzytza | ... | Polier | |
Arthur Oppenländer | ... | Anwalt Wadowicz | |
Jörg Westphal | ... | Handwerker | |
Olek Witt | ... | Vorarbeiter |
Produced by
Wolfgang Esser | ... | producer |
Music by
Andrej Melita |
Cinematography by
Philipp Kirsamer |
Editing by
Ann-Carolin Biesenbach |
Production Design by
Thilo Mengler |
Costume Design by
Petra Fichtner |
Makeup Department
Kitty Kratschke | ... | makeup artist |
Anna von Gwinner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hartmut Damberg | ... | production manager |
Kerstin Dreßler | ... | set manager |
Olaf Schwarck | ... | unit manager |
Kathrin Stolze | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Franca Drewes | ... | first assistant director |
Maximilian Fenner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alexander Karl Briegel | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | poster artist |
Steffi Heidenreich | ... | property master: indoor |
Kurt Herzog | ... | property master: outdoor |
Greta Trütken | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Richard Borowski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jürgen Göpfert | ... | sound |
Manuel Neie | ... | assistant sound |
Matthias Rupp | ... | assistant sound |
Kai Storck | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
David Bennett | ... | dragon rigging |
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Baby Giant Hollyberg | ... | visual effects |
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Marno Röder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Moritz Bauer | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Bauert | ... | key grip |
Jörg Büttner | ... | gaffer |
Martin Knispel | ... | dit |
Gunter Leber | ... | electrician |
Andrea Pedrinelli | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Saß | ... | assistant grip |
Dirk Siehlmann | ... | electrician |
Hardy Spitz | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Sina Platzer | ... | casting assistant: children (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anastasia Danilow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Franziska Karg | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Gernot Zeglien | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Roesch | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andre Reinhold | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Henrike Feltner | ... | production assistant |