Blindspot (TV Series)
Hot Burning Flames (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Salky |
Writing Credits
Martin Gero | ... | (created by) |
Chris Pozzebon | ... | (written by) |
Eric Buchman | ... | (story editor) |
Matt Young | ... | (staff writer) |
Tracy A. Whitaker | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sullivan Stapleton | ... | Kurt Weller | |
Jaimie Alexander | ... | Jane Doe | |
Rob Brown | ... | Edgar Reade | |
Audrey Esparza | ... | Tasha Zapata | |
Ashley Johnson | ... | Patterson | |
Luke Mitchell | ... | Roman Briggs | |
Chad Donella | ... | Jake Keaton | |
Kristina Reyes | ... | Avery | |
Anthony Lemke | ... | Victor | |
Josh Cooke | ... | Andy Taylor | |
Peter Oldring | ... | Dave Kirkpatrick | |
Julia Crockett | ... | Lana Stepulov | |
Andrew Long | ... | Max Kohler | |
Mohamed Attougui | ... | Slim Man | |
Kenya Brome | ... | Agent Singha | |
Carrington Vilmont | ... | Front Desk Clerk | |
Noureddine Hajoujou | ... | Bearded Man (as Noureddine Hajjoujou) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samuel Difiore | ... | Russian Gun man (uncredited) | |
Johnny DiGiorgio | ... | Adam's Son (uncredited) | |
Mark Ivanir | ... | Anton Stepulov (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
David Morse | ... | Hank Crawford (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Khadija Alami | ... | line producer |
Alex Berger | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Brendan Gall | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike Ganzman | ... | associate producer |
Martin Gero | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ryan Johnson | ... | producer |
Christina M. Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | producer |
Kristen Layden | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Lindenberg | ... | producer |
Rachel Caris Love | ... | co-producer |
Chad McQuay | ... | producer (produced by) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Chris Pozzebon | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Rath | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sherri Chung | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Jon Delgado |
Editing by
Hilary Bolger |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Andrew Jackness |
Art Direction by
Said El Kounti | ||
Samuel Froeschle |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Meis DeMarco | ... | (as Becca Meis) |
Costume Design by
Sarah Beers |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie Barnes | ... | makeup department head |
Charlene Belmond | ... | hair stylist |
Alexandra Brock | ... | key makeup artist |
Rachel Hevesi | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | personal makeup artist: Jaimie Alexander |
Production Management
Kelsi Russell | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ali Benchekroune | ... | third assistant director |
Adam Bernard | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Bogle | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Gordon | ... | second second assistant director |
Peter Nix | ... | dga trainee |
Christopher Place | ... | second unit director |
Nouiga Reda | ... | second assistant director |
Rachel Sikora | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Dalyn Boyd | ... | art department production assistant |
Ashley Bradshaw | ... | art pa |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Colleen Dolan | ... | on set property master |
Kadie Dolan | ... | property department |
Dana Hook | ... | key construction grip |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | key on set dresser |
Dillon Lawler | ... | carpenter |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator |
Kortnee McClendon | ... | art department coordinator |
Kathryn C. McGinnis | ... | scenic foreman |
Greg Meta | ... | construction grip |
Tansy Michaud | ... | graphic designer |
Alexa Montesa | ... | art department production assistant |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | props |
Julie Peters-Haymes | ... | props |
Andrew Riggs | ... | construction grip |
Dorothee Senechal | ... | set dresser |
Melissa Shakun | ... | assistant art director |
Andrea Swistak | ... | assistant set decorator |
Chad Thuring | ... | on-set dresser / set dresser |
Santa Wolanczyk | ... | scenic industrial |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound designer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Christy Illius | ... | boom operator |
Matt McLarty | ... | Second Unit Sound Mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | boom operator |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound mixer |
Julian Townsend | ... | sound mixer |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joseph Mortelliti | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Mitch Campbell | ... | visual effects producer: Alkemy X |
Raquel Fogel | ... | digital compositor |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | head of pipeline |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Christine Lawless | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Lieberman | ... | compositor |
Tyler Lockard | ... | pipeline td |
John Mangia | ... | compositing supervisor: Alkemy X |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | digital compositor |
Leah Orsini | ... | vfx executive producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) |
Daniel Rao | ... | visual effects artist |
Gabriel Regentin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Robertson | ... | compositor: Alkemy X |
Victor Torres | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy X |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor / vfx creative director: visual effects |
Stunts
Mohamed Attougui | ... | stunt performer |
Timothy Thomas Brown | ... | stunts |
Charley Brucato | ... | stunts |
Nico Coucke | ... | stunt double: sullivan stapleton |
Fred Hady | ... | stunt player |
J.T. Holmes | ... | stunt performer |
Sarah Irwin | ... | stunt double: Kristina Reyes |
Drew Leary | ... | stunts |
Jason Mello | ... | fight coordinator/assisstant stunt coordinator |
Jason Ng | ... | stunt pre-viz |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Sample | ... | stunts |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunt double: Jaimie Alexander |
Evan Dane Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Cris Tucci | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Allen | ... | b camera first assistant |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | still photographer |
Craig Catolane | ... | B dolly grip |
Kyle Clark | ... | assistant camera |
Mohamed El Maslouhi | ... | gaffer |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
David Ganczewski | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | grip |
Brian Grant Jr. | ... | loader |
Amanda Harding | ... | grip |
Koji Scott Ishida | ... | bcam/steadicam operator, japan unit (as Koji Ishida) |
Lyanboui Khaoula | ... | b 2nd assistant camera |
James Klayer | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Leland Krane | ... | camera operator |
Mohamed Louizi | ... | a 2nd assistant camera |
Aaron Otter Moore | ... | grip |
Barbara Nitke | ... | still photographer |
Roy Prince | ... | grip |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera operator |
John Romer | ... | c camera operator |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant: "c" camera |
Andy Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nkemakonam Umenyi | ... | loader: tandem |
Chloe H. Walker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator (as Frankie Stepek) |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | costumer |
Lynne Maureen Curtis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | Shopper |
Rachel Greene | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Cortney Hillman | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Muxi | ... | Key Tailor |
Valeria Picerno | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Reiner | ... | set costumer |
Keith Shaw | ... | truck costumer |
Anna Storti | ... | costume assistant Venice |
Laura Sumich | ... | costume coordinator |
Anne Wingate | ... | background supervisor |
Editorial Department
Amber Bansak | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Daniel Raj Koobir | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Levien | ... | post production assistant |
Edam McCain | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kira Prince | ... | dailies tech/colorist |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist: dailies |
Whitney Trower | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Jay Abbondanza | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan Hammer | ... | location scout |
Steph Mark | ... | location assistant |
Michael Matlak | ... | location coordinator |
Jeff Vari | ... | location scout |
Caleb Vixama | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Gavin Keese | ... | composer: additional music |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | scoring assistant |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Vincent Isler | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Murat Selçuk | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Hajar Belkasmi | ... | script supervisor |
Joy Lane | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Santo Arcuri | ... | second assistant accountant |
Natasha Babchak | ... | office production assistant |
Evan Cathcart | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Camille D'Elia | ... | assistant to the producer |
Trevor Dennis | ... | production assistant |
Hanoi Evangelista | ... | assistant accountant |
Benjamin Feig | ... | production assistant: key |
McCord Fitzsimmons | ... | video playback supervisor |
Robert Goldwasser | ... | set production assistant |
Alexis Grosso | ... | set production assistant |
Ashton Hickey | ... | production secretary |
Lauren Hinner | ... | stand-in: Jaimie Alexander |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | linguistic consultant |
Ron Kochie | ... | set medic |
Hajar Limouri | ... | production coordinator |
Heather Oudheusden | ... | production assistant |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant |
Alex Skydel | ... | production assistant |
Liz Vaida | ... | production coordinator |
Rivkah Wolf-Camplin | ... | office production assistant |