Mickey Mouse (TV Series)
Shipped Out (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Wasson | ||
Paul Rudish | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Darrick Bachman | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Rudish | ... | (written by) & |
Dave Wasson | ... | (written by) (as David Wasson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chris Diamantopoulos | ... | Mickey Mouse (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Minnie Mouse (voice) | |
Tony Anselmo | ... | Donald Duck (voice) | |
Bill Farmer | ... | Goofy (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Daisy Duck (voice) | |
Illya Quinteros | ... | Erica (as Illya Owens) |
Produced by
Delna Bhesania | ... | executive producer: Bardel Entertainment |
Todd Popp | ... | line producer |
Paul Rudish | ... | executive producer |
Barry Ward | ... | executive producer: Bardel Entertainment |
Music by
Christopher Willis |
Editing by
Illya Quinteros | ... | (as Illya Owens) |
Casting By
Jennifer Trujillo |
Art Direction by
Jennifer C. Baker | ... | (as Jenny Gase-Baker) |
Production Management
John Jihoon Chang | ... | production secretary |
Ron Earhart | ... | production controller |
James Hathcock | ... | post production supervisor |
Suzannah Szabo | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Ivan Aguirre | ... | background paint |
Jeremiah Alcorn | ... | character & prop design |
Bryan Arnett | ... | character & prop design |
Tara Billinger | ... | character & prop design |
Stephen DeStefano | ... | character & prop design |
Cory Fuller | ... | location design |
Juan Garrido | ... | background paint |
Chris Hacker | ... | color stylist |
Mike Inman | ... | background paint (as Michael Inman) |
Robert Lacko | ... | additional cleanup |
Ed Li | ... | location design |
Justin Martin | ... | lead location designer |
Jeff Palm | ... | background paint |
Wendy Park | ... | background paint |
Trevor Simonsen | ... | background paint |
Lisa Souza | ... | location design |
Aaron Spurgeon | ... | location design |
Dave Wasson | ... | storyboard by |
Sound Department
David Bonilla | ... | foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | dialogue engineer |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist (as J Lampinen) |
Robert Poole II | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
David Bonilla | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Arnie Geher | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Larry Winer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Dan Connor | ... | animator |
Deborah Copeland | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Anita Dekok | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Jon Dekok | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Tammy Dubinsky | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Joel Erhart | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Larry Hall | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Azam Kotadia | ... | senior animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Nathan Litz | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Graham MacDonald | ... | animation director |
Anthony Madani | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Carlo Nicoletta | ... | animator |
Gemma Reeks-Coad | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Liane Savoie | ... | animator |
Tzanko Tchangov | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Johnny Tesoro | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment |
Dustan Windcliff | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Robert Yeung | ... | animator: Bardel Entertainment inc. |
Bruno Fournier | ... | cgi artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Bollinger | ... | assistant editor |
Illya Quinteros | ... | animatic editor (as Illya Owens) |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post production coordinator |
Music Department
Jordan Cox | ... | music department |
Satoshi Mark Noguchi | ... | score mixer |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Jeff Tinsley | ... | orchestrator |
Edward Trybek | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator (as Dawn Conners) |
Wendy Jacobsmeyer | ... | continuity coordinator |
Robin Kingsland | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Jezreel Mann Carlos II | ... | technical director |
Eric Coleman | ... | head of tv animation: Disney |
Vahe Haytaian | ... | technical assistant |
Curtis A. Koller | ... | dialogue director (as Curtis Koller) |
Leslie La Penna | ... | italian dubbing director |
Steve Lininger | ... | production coordinater |
Kameron J. Moore | ... | digital coordinator |
Pamela Palma | ... | technical director (as Pam Palma Hayslett) |
Morgan Samuel | ... | digital coordinator |