Berlin Station (TV Series)
Right Here, Right Now (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John David Coles |
Writing Credits
Olen Steinhauer | ... | (created by) |
Tony Basgallop | ... | (written by) |
Zach Craley | ... | (story editor) & |
Lara Shapiro | ... | (story editor) |
Nina Braddock | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Richard Armitage | ... | Daniel Miller | |
Rhys Ifans | ... | Hector DeJean | |
Leland Orser | ... | Robert Kirsch | |
Keke Palmer | ... | April Lewis (credit only) | |
John Doman | ... | Richard Hanes (credit only) | |
Michelle Forbes | ... | Valerie Edwards (credit only) | |
Ashley Judd | ... | BB Yates (credit only) | |
Richard Jenkins | ... | Steven Frost (credit only) | |
Thomas Kretschmann | ... | Otto Ganz | |
Emilia Schüle | ... | Lena Ganz | |
Jannis Niewöhner | ... | Armando | |
Fernanda Diniz | ... | Amina | |
Tino Orsini | ... | Shop Owner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maximilian Klas | ... | Barista | |
Johan Matton | ... | Oslo Airport Announcer (as John Matton) |
Produced by
Tony Basgallop | ... | co-executive producer |
Irene Burns | ... | producer |
Larry J. Cohen | ... | producer |
Christoph Fisser | ... | co-producer: Germany |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Kerry Kohansky-Roberts | ... | executive producer |
Henning Molfenter | ... | co-producer: Germany |
Keith Redmon | ... | executive producer |
Luke Rivett | ... | executive producer |
John Romano | ... | co-executive producer |
Michaël R. Roskam | ... | executive producer |
Eric Roth | ... | executive producer |
Michael Scheel | ... | executive producer |
Christoph Schrewe | ... | supervising producer |
Olen Steinhauer | ... | executive producer |
Kiersten Van Horne | ... | supervising producer |
Bradford Winters | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Charlie Woebcken | ... | co-producer: Germany |
Music by
Reinhold Heil |
Cinematography by
Hagen Bogdanski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Deborah Moran |
Casting By
Luise Eigner |
Production Design by
Marco Bittner Rosser |
Art Direction by
Michael Fissneider | ... | supervising art director |
Esther Schreiner |
Set Decoration by
Christiane Rothe |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Jarrid Vanden Eynden | ... | extras makeup coordinator |
Pamela Goldammer | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Gloria Göschel | ... | makeup and hair coordinator |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Gabriella Németh | ... | key hair stylist |
Ruth Ute Wagner | ... | makeup department head |
Lizzi Lawson Zeiss | ... | hair designer (as Lizzie Lawson) / makeup department head (as Lizzie Lawson) |
Barbara Zschetzsche | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maria Cerretani | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Herbell | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Tristan Hume | ... | unit manager |
Jan R. Martin | ... | unit production manager |
Viola Winghart | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tobias Asam | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Dennis Becker | ... | second assistant director |
Ralph Kaechele | ... | second unit director |
Christo Morse | ... | first assistant director |
Simon Adegbenro | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Ben Bischof | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Katharina Dietl | ... | additional crowd third assistant director (uncredited) |
Christiana Hug | ... | third assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Philipp Kramer | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Bobby McGee | ... | third assistant director: Base (uncredited) |
Jenny Mey | ... | third assistant director base (uncredited) |
Finn Pelke | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dierk Grahlow | ... | construction manager |
Moritz Heinlin | ... | property master |
Kepa Ballesteros | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Emil Birk | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert Blasi | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Hannes Bloch | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Henning Brehm | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Ron Büttner | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Michael Düwel | ... | managing director construction (uncredited) |
Axel Eichhorst | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sofía Gea | ... | assistant art coordinator: Spain (uncredited) |
Christine Jahn | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Matthias Kulewatz | ... | assistant construction manager (uncredited) |
Virginia Leffke | ... | assistant standby props (uncredited) |
Julie Morlot | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Andrea Musiol | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Natasha Pearl | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Melanie Peter | ... | props: second unit (uncredited) |
Gesa Rehren | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Iris Schilhab | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Till Sennhenn | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) / standby props (uncredited) |
Antje Taubert | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Saskia Tegethoff | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Florian Wagner | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Stefanie Übelhör | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Manfred Banach | ... | sound mixer |
John Chalfant | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ruy García | ... | supervising sound editor (as Ruy Garcia) |
Mirko Höpfner | ... | boom operator |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Toño Cubillo | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Chris Foster | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Laura Heinzinger | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Felix Kaufmann | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Allen Lau | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Bryn Neuenschwander | ... | sound project manager (uncredited) |
Pepe Pleguezuelos | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Alejandro Rochette | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Simon | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities manager (uncredited) |
Deborah Wallach | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Frank Wiedmann | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Josefa Geiss | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects office manager |
Sven Hübner | ... | armourer |
Uli Nefzer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jens Schmiedel | ... | special effects foreman |
Lutz Zeidler | ... | key armourer |
Visual Effects by
Jan Adamczyk | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: trixter |
Dennis Albus | ... | pipeline lead: trixter |
Remus Avram | ... | pipeline engineer: Trixter |
Alessio Bertotti | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Moritz Bunk | ... | visual effects production manager / visual effects production manager: trixter |
Michael Coldewey | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter |
Tracey Ditzen-Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Tracey Smith) / visual effects coordinator: trixter (as Tracey Smith) |
Philip Edner | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Omar Faruque | ... | it assistant / it assistant: trixter |
Claudia Gittel | ... | digital colorist |
Rayk Hemmerling | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Andréa Hervet | ... | matchmove artist / matchmove artist: Trixter |
Dennis Ho | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Bastian Hopfgarten | ... | on-set VFX supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Hummel | ... | compositing lead / compositing lead: trixter |
Jan Hübel | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Stephanie Joy | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Arne Kirchberg | ... | compositor intern: trixter / compositor: trixter |
Rico Koschmitzky | ... | pipeline td: trixter |
Iwona Krainer | ... | visual effects recruiter / visual effects recruiter: trixter |
Simone Kraus Townsend | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter |
Jesse Kretschmer | ... | head of pipeline: trixter |
Sergio Leon | ... | pipeline td: trixter |
Bernd Macht | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Michael Mussato | ... | pipeline td: trixter |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | head of production |
Martin Pedreira | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Luigi Pisciotta | ... | pipeline coordinator: trixter |
Pavel Prokopchik | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Franzisca Puppe | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter |
Johannes Röckl | ... | di engineer |
Yukio Satoh | ... | head of technology / head of technology: trixter |
Sven Sauer | ... | digital mattepainter / digital mattepainter: trixter |
Matthias Schiemann | ... | matchmove artist / matchmove artist: trixter |
Paloma Schnitzer | ... | visual effects editor |
Simon Silva | ... | visual effects support engineer |
Simon Silva | ... | visual effects support engineer: trixter |
Christian Sommer | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter |
Tobias Staerk | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Salvador Tovar | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Claudiu Vasadi | ... | system engineer / system engineer: trixter |
Martin Wellens | ... | compositor / compositor: trixter |
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido | ... | pipeline td: trixter |
Henrik Zähringer | ... | digital mattepainter / digital mattepainter: trixter |
Stunts
Volkhart Buff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Albrecht | ... | stunt double: Hector DeJean (uncredited) |
Billy Buff | ... | stunt double: Richard Armitage (uncredited) |
Jade-Eleena Dregorius | ... | stunt double: Keke Palmer (uncredited) |
Antonia Jauß | ... | stunt double: Natalia Wörner (uncredited) |
Maik Müller | ... | co-stunt coordinator: splinter unit (uncredited) / stunt double: Thomas Kretschmann (uncredited) |
Luisa Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isabelle Arnold | ... | additional camera operator / camera operator |
Adriano Baldelli | ... | grip: second unit |
Frédéric Batier | ... | still photographer |
Tilman Büttner | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Cds Drones | ... | aerial cinematography |
Adrian Duxx Dumitrescu | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Adrian Dumitrescu) |
Jann Döppert | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jost Engelmayer | ... | electrician |
Daniel Erb | ... | first assistant camera |
Bat Gankhuyag | ... | grip |
Jan Grunwald | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mads Gutowski | ... | practical electrician |
Jan Hagen | ... | grip |
Martin Handrow | ... | rigging gaffer |
Hans Hellner | ... | dolly grip |
David Horn | ... | best boy |
Thomas Hübener | ... | crane operator |
Ralph Kaechele | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Jonas Karg | ... | video assist operator / video operator |
Jannik Klingel | ... | rear projection plates operator |
Alexander Kohn | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: ''b'' camera |
Volker Langholz | ... | lighting technician |
Anton Meister | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Sebastian Meuschel | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Daniel Mock | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Mic Mueller | ... | key grip |
Won-suk Park | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Patzelt | ... | camera operator / steadicam |
Daniel Pieper | ... | dit |
Josefin Porstner | ... | camera trainee |
Lev Predan Kowarski | ... | video operator pa |
Thibault Roginas | ... | additional electrician |
Axel Scholz | ... | gaffer second unit / gaffer: second unit / second unit |
Fabio Seyding | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Kaja Styczynska | ... | second assistant camera |
Volker Vahl | ... | rigging best boy |
Janosch Voss | ... | gaffer / gaffer: main unit |
Johannes Wassyl | ... | video operator: second unit |
Trevor Watkins | ... | dolly grip |
Felix Weddige | ... | best boy: second unit |
Christian Wehrle | ... | video operator: VFX and Wireless |
Jörg Widmer | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Klaus Witt | ... | key grip: second unit |
Alexander Zielke | ... | crane operator |
Casting Department
Kerry Barden | ... | original casting |
Simone Bär | ... | casting: Germany |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Alexandra Montag | ... | casting: Germany |
Kate Ringsell | ... | casting: London |
Paul Schnee | ... | original casting |
Catriona Dickie | ... | casting assistant: UK (uncredited) |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Rachel Goldman | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pieter Bax | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dietke Brandt | ... | wardrobe |
Tanja Jesek | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Anna Klering | ... | wardrobe |
Liz Kreyenberg | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Anja Lafin | ... | wardrobe |
Tobias Noventa | ... | extras costumer |
Margarethe Przywara | ... | costume coordinator / costume supervisor |
Danja Swindall | ... | costume buyer |
René Venghaus | ... | crowd costumer: additional |
Editorial Department
Wadeh Arraf | ... | assistant editor |
Lena Bahrs | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matt Roozen | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Thomas Weckenmann | ... | data i/o (uncredited) |
Location Management
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez | ... | location manager |
Pierre Eisenhut | ... | location manager |
Marc Fàbrega | ... | assistant location manager: SPAIN UNIT |
Anton Heidrich | ... | assistant location manager: permits |
Anna Klöble | ... | location assistant |
Martin Lischke | ... | assistant location manager: permits |
Sebastian Luck | ... | assistant location manager: permits |
Angela Mages | ... | supervising location manager |
Enrique Martín Guadamuro | ... | location scout |
Sergio Peralta | ... | location assistant |
Steve Wilks | ... | location coordinator |
Aileen Zimmermann | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Giancarlo Vulcano | ... | music editor |
Paul Parker | ... | arranger (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Eric Reitz | ... | script coordinator |
Sabine Zimmer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Huhn | ... | personal driver |
Thomas Jentsch | ... | driver captain / drivers captain |
Jan Kubkowski | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Oliver Kujas | ... | additional driver |
Alvaro Laguna | ... | driver |
Macarena Martinez Lopez | ... | transportation captain |
Irene Manrique Matin | ... | transport coordinator |
Georg Meierotto | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Nadin Meyer | ... | assistant transportation coordinator |
Torsten Paterok | ... | driver |
Paco Povedano | ... | driver |
Carsten Uhlig | ... | transportation coordinator |
Philipp von Bremen | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Robert Baer | ... | technical consultant |
Grit Belitz | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Nikki Broderick | ... | assistant: Kohansky-Roberts and Rivett |
Rebecca Charlotte Bussfeld | ... | production coordinator (as Rebecca Bussfeld) |
Katja Hoerstmann | ... | Business Affairs: Studio Babelsberg |
Michèle Maurer | ... | assistant: Scheel and Martin |
Nisha Mehta | ... | assistant: Winters |
Johannes Schwerdt | ... | financial controller |
Jonathan Siebel | ... | first assistant accountant: U.S. |
Ankur Sohoni | ... | assistant: Redmon |
Anja Wernecke | ... | assistant: Coles |
Carmen Zowodny | ... | assistant: Winters |
Anna Avramenko | ... | crowd marshal (uncredited) |
Mathias Datow | ... | stand-in utility (uncredited) |
Klaus Derendorf | ... | language prep: Leland Orser (uncredited) |
Rebecca Gausnell | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Marc-André Gerke | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Haeussermann | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Linda Hartogs | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Yvonne Höft | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Jansen | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker | ... | payroll accountant: Germany (uncredited) |
Silvia Lindner | ... | production staff: immigration consultant (uncredited) |
Jens Matthiaschk | ... | shipping coordinator: Spain (uncredited) |
Bobby McGee | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Andreas Penkin | ... | cashier (uncredited) |
Robert Pottkaemper | ... | payroll assistant and contracts (uncredited) |
Amy Powell | ... | executive: Paramount Pictures (uncredited) |
Timo Quistorff | ... | watchout operator (uncredited) |
Henriette Rodenwald | ... | production assistant: set (uncredited) |
Felix Schreiber | ... | assistant to co-producers (uncredited) |
Svenja Stirn | ... | travel and housing coordinator (uncredited) |
Christiane Stuetzle | ... | legal advice (uncredited) |
Kay Wiedemann | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |