Directed by
Nicole Kassell |
Writing Credits
Stephen King | ... | (based on characters and settings by) |
Sam Shaw | ... | (created by) & |
Dustin Thomason | ... | (created by) |
Dustin Thomason | ... | (written by) & |
Mark Lafferty | ... | (written by) |
Heather Thomason | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Scott Brown | ... | producer |
Lila Byock | ... | co-producer |
Liz Glotzer | ... | executive producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Stephen King | ... | executive producer |
Mark Lafferty | ... | executive producer |
Sam Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Samuel Shaw | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tom Spezialy | ... | consulting producer |
Ben Stephenson | ... | executive producer |
Robin Sweet | ... | producer |
Dustin Thomason | ... | executive producer |
Michael Uppendahl | ... | co-executive producer |
Colin Walsh | ... | co-producer |
Gina Welch | ... | consulting producer |
Vinnie Wilhelm | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Chris Westlake |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Greeley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Trevor Baker |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach |
Production Design by
Steve Arnold |
Art Direction by
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | supervising art director (as Oana Miller) |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Engel |
Costume Design by
John Dunn |
Makeup Department
Nathan J. Busch II | ... | hair department head (as Nathan Busch) |
Debi Young | ... | makeup department head |
Alta Marie Bialon | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michelle Connolly | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Rachel Geary | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Juliet Loveland | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joanna Raskin | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sherryn Smith | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kristen Strassel | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Miles Girard Watson | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Woodfork | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Natalie Toto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Colin Walsh | ... | unit production manager |
Gary Huckabay | ... | production supervisor: new orleans unit (uncredited) |
Emma Hulme | ... | digital post-production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth Donaldson | ... | second assistant director (as Ken Donaldson) |
Mark Trapenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Emma Barber | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Stephen Turro | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Crane | ... | construction gangboss |
Ryan Johnson | ... | leadman |
Michael S. Martin | ... | property master (as Michael Martin) |
Samantha Pagnotta | ... | scenic artist |
Scott T. Pina | ... | construction coordinator (as Scott Pina) |
Gero von Dehn | ... | scenic painter: art department |
Ana Weiss | ... | carpenter |
Camille Adams | ... | set dec coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher Analoro | ... | props (uncredited) |
Douglas Armitage | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Risa Uchida Battis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Justin Bliss | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Brito | ... | art department crew (uncredited) |
Jesse Cambria | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Richard Cambria | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Carrie Capizzano | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sophie Carlhian | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Ashley Clements | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Melissa Cooperman | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Daniel J. Courchaine | ... | charge scenic artist (uncredited) |
Stefan Couture | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cosmas A. Demetriou | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Eleni Diamantopoulos | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sean Doyle | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Joe Gagnepain | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amelia Gossett | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Greene | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Groleau | ... | greensman on-set (uncredited) |
Ryan Grossheim | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Brian Hakala | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kimmie Johnson | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Michael Krause | ... | mill foreman (uncredited) |
Timothy Lewis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Nikolai Loveikis | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ted Lubonovich II | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Brian McKenzie | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joseph L. Melendez | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christopher Melo | ... | greens (uncredited) |
Lauren Mooney | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sophia Parella | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kate Parsons | ... | lead greens (uncredited) |
Helen Eggleston Peabody | ... | carpenter (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
Justin Pelissero | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Allison Pharmakis | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Potter | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kat Rich | ... | art department crew (uncredited) |
David Rickson | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Christina Rossi | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
John Ryder | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Patrick Scalise | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Richard Sepulveda | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lenny St. Laurent | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Amber Subelka | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Chris Sullivan | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Peter Wilcox | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
John B Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsey Alvarez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Lange) |
Tom Williams | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Baker | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Ryan Briley | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Eisener | ... | sound utility: additional photography (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Joel Reidy | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | supervising foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Hawker | ... | special effects supervisor |
Judson Bell | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Herve Desroches | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Juliana Lustig | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Timothy Massey | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Katie Riggs | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Christopher Walsh | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Lewis Durand | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Lewis | ... | compositor |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Rose | ... | senior compositor |
Dario Barrera | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Joe DiCesare | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Zoran Glisovic | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
David Hirsh | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jason Pethtel | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Santagada | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Akos | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunt double: Andre Holland (uncredited) |
Ben Aycrigg | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Trent Brya | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Laurence Chavez | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jordan Malone | ... | stunt double: Bill Skarsgård (uncredited) |
Paul Marini | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunt driving double: Andre Holland (uncredited) |
Spencer Mulligan | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
John Nania | ... | stunt double: Matthew Delamater (uncredited) |
DaJuan Manwell Rippy | ... | stunt double: Caleel Harris (uncredited) |
Freddy W. Smith | ... | stunt double: Caleel Harris (uncredited) |
Natalie Strasser | ... | stunt double: Sissy Spacek (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Blaney | ... | rigging grip |
Scott D. Davis | ... | gaffer (as Scott Davis) |
Sean Flaherty | ... | West Virgina Unit |
Lee-Anthony Holloway | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Chris Jones | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Laela Kilbourn | ... | b camera operator |
Dylan Michael Peloquin | ... | Rigging Grip |
Dave Provenzano | ... | lighting technician |
William M. Weberg | ... | key grip |
Rick Beausoleil | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Andrew Bell | ... | best boy rig grip (uncredited) |
Chris Boylston | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Brian Bresnehan | ... | second assistant camera: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Robert Bullard | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mark J. Casey | ... | rigging gaffer/stage (uncredited) |
Katherine Castro | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Robert Clark | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Travis Cleary | ... | digital loader: second unit (uncredited) |
Donovan Davis | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
David Demers | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joseph E. Doyle | ... | video and computer playback (uncredited) |
Sean English | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Jack Garrett | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Michael Geoghegan | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) / rigging grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Hines | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Christian J. Hollyer | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
David Kilgore | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Tom Killberg | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Mark Killian | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Eric Komar | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Talia Krohmal | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chris Krzykowski | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) / additional grip (uncredited) |
Deidre Lally | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Sean Martin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bert Mayer | ... | set electrician (uncredited) |
Clinton McMahon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tim Metivier | ... | first ac a camera/steadicam (uncredited) |
Jon D. Morrison | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Xavier Munoz | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Micah Nusbaum | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Seacia Pavao | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Brian A. Pitts | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Tony Poon | ... | drone: crew (uncredited) |
Ryan Pray | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Daryl Richardson | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Michael Rodríguez Torrent | ... | loader (uncredited) |
David C. Romano | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alec Roy | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Travis Trudell | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Warren A. Weberg | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maggie Bacharach | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Euston | ... | original casting |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | local casting |
Matt Bouldry | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Molly Oliver | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Marina Clarke Paolino | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Ashley Skomurski | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wayne Allen | ... | key costumer |
Ron Cesario | ... | tailor |
Linda Gardar | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amy Pickering | ... | costumer |
Hanna Shea | ... | assistant costume designer |
Penelope Cariolo | ... | stitcher (uncredited) |
Rosa J. Colón | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Margaret Galvin | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Hannan | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jez Insalaco | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Tyler Kinney | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Kiley Ogle | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Dana Pacheco | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Andrew Poleszak | ... | head tailor (uncredited) |
Lara Quinlan | ... | bg costumer (uncredited) |
Dianna Reardon | ... | head ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Jill Thibault | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Tina Ulee | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Katie Bolton | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rafa Garcia | ... | assistant editor (as Rafael Garcia) |
Zara Glaze | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Cristobal Cheng | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Tony Dustin | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Brent Greer | ... | supervising dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Chelsea Jenney | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Brandon Lippard | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Chris Van Duyn | ... | dailies operations: Technicolor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joe Stargensky | ... | location manager |
Oliver Amerigian | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Alex Berard | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Colleen Coviello | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Enoch-Jude Danquah | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Foster | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ian Larson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brinton MacFarland | ... | key location assistant (uncredited) |
Bryan O'Donnell | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Joshua Pioccone | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Kai Quinlan | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Casey Regan | ... | location assistant (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Thomas Newman | ... | composer: theme music |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor |
Eric Shetzen | ... | musician: bass |
Oren Hadar | ... | music recording engineer (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited) |
Jim Honeyman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tim Rodier | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steven Rosen | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Gary K. Thomas | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Carriere | ... | script supervisor |
Candice Philpot | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michael Gwynn | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Gwynn) |
James Divito | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Luciano | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan P. Sheehan | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Tony Soucier | ... | assistant picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brian Evans | ... | production accountant |
Candace Jade Lewis | ... | assistant: Sam Shaw & Dustin Thomason (as Candace Lewis) |
Jacqui Popelka | ... | production coordinator (as Jacqueline Popelka) |
Claire Williams | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thoma Anas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Bellefeuille | ... | stand-in and double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Timothy Blanchard | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Bill Bouvier | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rory Brett | ... | content protection production assistant (uncredited) |
Liz Carr | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brad Courtemanche | ... | content protection production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Roger Dillingham Jr. | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Brendan Gaines | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kristin Garlington | ... | assistant payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Guy Holt | ... | studio manager (uncredited) |
Ashley Hughes | ... | content protection production assistant (uncredited) |
Lin Hult | ... | stand-in: Sissy Spacek (uncredited) |
Thom Jones | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Sissy Spacek (uncredited) |
Dana Kitchens | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Liz Loo | ... | travel assistant (uncredited) |
Gwen MacKay | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Michael Mardo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marcia McIntyre | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Olivia Minervini | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany D. Moore | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Jason Mulcahy | ... | photo double: Bill Skarsgard (uncredited) |
Nate Oldham | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Wes Palmer | ... | assistant: M. Uppendahl (uncredited) / assistant: visiting director (uncredited) |
Nicholas Rexford | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
John L. Richmond | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Sarah Rummel | ... | basecamp production assistant (uncredited) |
Tony Scelsi | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Keegan Schofield | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Christene Seda | ... | assistant: Ms. Bennett Lewis (uncredited) |
Emily Sheehan | ... | assistant: Robin Sweet (uncredited) |
David Steinwachs | ... | craft service head (uncredited) |
Maria Stylianou | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Paul Taft | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Nancy A. Terriberry | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Smidi Waters | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Benjamin Zalusky | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |