Directed by
Antonio Campos |
Writing Credits
Derek Simonds | ... | (developed by) |
Derek Simonds | ... | (teleplay by) |
Petra Hammesfahr | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jessica Biel | ... | executive producer |
Antonio Campos | ... | executive producer |
Brad Carpenter | ... | producer |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | executive producer (as Charles Gogolak) |
Jesse McKeown | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle Purple | ... | executive producer |
Derek Simonds | ... | executive producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer |
Music by
Ronit Kirchman |
Cinematography by
Jody Lee Lipes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Hannam | ||
Gary Levy |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ... | casting director: New York |
Henry Russell Bergstein | ||
Stephanie Holbrook | ||
Tracy Kilpatrick | ||
Jennifer Lare | ... | original casting director |
Cami Patton | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Scott Kuzio |
Art Direction by
William G. Davis |
Set Decoration by
Missy Berent Ricker | ... | (as Missy Ricker) |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Philip Harrah | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Patricia McAlhany Glasser | ... | hair department head (as Patricia Glasser) |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup department head |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head |
Production Management
Chris Arruda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Caroline Dobbe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dale Williams | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Bennett | ... | second second assistant director (as Ryan 'Flash' Bennett) |
Michael G. Jefferson | ... | first assistant director |
Keegan Sacko | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
James Baratta | ... | construction grip |
Robert Beck | ... | property master (as Robbie Beck) |
Steven P. Brown | ... | scenic foreman |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | set dresser (as Andrew Desimone) |
Eric DeYoung | ... | foreman |
Kevin Dick | ... | Key greensman |
Ron Dick | ... | construction coordinator |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Glenn Gatti | ... | assistant property master |
Ryan Goertz | ... | art production assistant |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | on-set greensman |
Keith W. Rodriguez | ... | construction grip |
Hasan Schahbaz | ... | set dresser |
Kelly Sgueglia | ... | construction production assistant |
Anne-Marie Smart | ... | art department coordinator |
Zachary Badalucco | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Lazaro Benet | ... | on-set greensman (uncredited) |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sarah Dennis | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Christina Dunham | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Tara Pavoni | ... | lead buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Steve Borne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Larry Long | ... | production sound mixer |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor |
Betsy Nagler | ... | boom operator: tandem/additional |
Kelly Rodriguez | ... | sound editor |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (as Nicholas Seaman) |
Emmett Smith | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
David Beavis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Pedro Atienzar | ... | cg artist |
John Bair | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jose L. Marin | ... | lead digital artist |
Cullen Parr | ... | title designer: yU+co |
Sam Schlenker | ... | visual effects editor: Main Title |
Tim Van Horn | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Josh Child | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matthew T. Griffin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brian Houlihan | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | key grip (as Logan Berkshire) |
Ian Carmody | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Cervero | ... | electrician |
Christopher Charmel | ... | loader |
Glen L. Chin | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Matt Doll | ... | A cam op/steadi / camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Paul Gilly | ... | shop electrician |
David Kimelman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Kramer | ... | still photographer |
Bo McKenzie | ... | grip: pilot |
Neil Orchard | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Cristiano Palermi | ... | gaffer |
Ralph Rea | ... | best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy |
Mike Repeta | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Adam Russell | ... | camera production assistant |
Mike Yurich | ... | key grip |
Matt Albano | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | key video playback operator (uncredited) |
Peter Colavito | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Robert Falcone | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Nicholas Koda | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots (uncredited) |
Gus Limberis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Matthew F. Perry | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Tommy Scoggins | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Henry Russell Bergstein | ... | casting: New York |
Yancy Evans | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Stephanie Holbrook | ... | casting: New York |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | local casting |
Jason Thinger | ... | casting assistant |
Ryan Drake | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Porto | ... | key costumer |
LaTonya Renee | ... | costume assistant |
Liz Samuels | ... | truck costumer |
Sepideh Hami | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Alyson Hui | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nikola Boyanov | ... | assistant editor |
George Bunce | ... | on-line editor |
Nick Corney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Serrantos Madimenos | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Van Damme | ... | colorist: dailies |
Victoria Duncan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Linda Lee | ... | location scout |
Erick Majano | ... | location assistant |
Spencer Mondshein | ... | location assistant |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | location coordinator |
Stephen Yetman | ... | location manager |
Gerry Kim | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Riley Malone | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael J. Leone | ... | script supervisor (as Michael Leone) |
Transportation Department
Patrick Bresk | ... | driver |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Tyler C. Daum | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tyler Daum) |
Additional Crew
Gina Berceau | ... | production assistant |
Erin Elle | ... | stand-in: Jessica Biel (as Erin Michelle Conroy) |
Petra Hammesfahr | ... | consultant |
Kylan Huacuja | ... | titles production coordinator |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Timothy Keaney | ... | production assistant |
Marcella Lentz-Pope | ... | additional voices |
Daniel Machuca | ... | medic: construction & set (as Dan Machuca) |
Eric C. Machuca | ... | medic: day player (as Eric Cole Machuca) |
Stacey McCormack | ... | production assistant |
Terrell J. Merrill | ... | location assistant |
Patrick Michael Miller | ... | production secretary |
Noelle M. Pflum | ... | production coordinator |
Atiyah Portwick | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kendall Stetson | ... | producer's assistant |
Javier Toledo | ... | medic: cast/crew |
James A. West | ... | police technical advisor |
Tamelin Delli-Gatti | ... | body double (uncredited) |
Brian DeLuca | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Goncin | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiana Graziadei | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
John Merchant | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Michelle Morano | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Harold Plaut | ... | digital video (uncredited) |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer (uncredited) |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lilah Schneeberger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |