Directed by
Barnaby Southcombe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fiona Evans | ... | (play) |
Barnaby Southcombe | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica Barden | ... | Beth | |
Jordan Bolger | ... | Daz | |
Edward Hogg | ... | Aiden | |
Jodhi May | ... | Liz | |
Daniel York | ... | Concierge | |
Heather Atkinson | ... | Waitress |
Produced by
Christopher Granier-Deferre | ... | producer |
Alasdair Mitchell | ... | line producer |
Ken Ross | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Simon | ... | executive producer |
Barnaby Southcombe | ... | producer |
Ross Williams | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton |
Cinematography by
Ian Liggett |
Editing by
Agnieszka Liggett |
Casting By
Shakyra Dowling |
Production Design by
Felix Coles |
Art Direction by
Luis San Martin |
Costume Design by
Alexi Kotkowska |
Makeup Department
Catherine Elizabeth Smith | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Samuel French | ... | third assistant director |
Luke Goodrich | ... | first assistant director |
Oliver Waters | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ross Davidson | ... | assistant art director |
Lee Fenton-Wilkinson | ... | graphic designer |
Matthew Hindle | ... | graphic designer |
Rose McGinley-Redon | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Watson | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Fowler | ... | boom operator |
Brian Gray | ... | sound recordist |
Matt Part | ... | additional sound recordist |
Pam Thompson | ... | audio post producer |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer / foley artist / sound editor |
Jack Wensley | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Wilkinson | ... | boom operator |
Annabel Martin | ... | audio post coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Howard Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Camil Liberto | ... | best boy |
Greg McFarlane King | ... | gaffer |
Max Openshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Emily-Jane Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Shepherd | ... | lighting technician |
Martine Skogstad | ... | data wrangler |
Luke Varley | ... | still photographer |
Scott Youlden | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Tom Balkwill | ... | head of digital intermediate |
Gareth Bishop | ... | colorist |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Music Department
Lol Hammond | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor |
Giulia Patanè | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sean Bassett | ... | runner |
Emily Diprose | ... | production accounts assistant |
Mark Dolman | ... | runner |
Josh Green | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Matthew Hindle | ... | assistant to director |
Emily Louise Johnson | ... | runner |
Jan Pearson | ... | story consultant |
Yoav Shvill | ... | Titles Designer |
Matt Wilson | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Simona Chvanaite | ... | very special thanks |