Directed by
Dean Parisot |
Writing Credits
Jenna Bans | ... | (created by) |
Jenna Bans | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jenna Bans | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kris Baucom | ... | co-producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer (produced by) |
Margot Lulick | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dean Parisot | ... | executive producer |
Christina Perez | ... | co-producer |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Penn | ||
Lyle Workman | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Jerzy Zielinski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brad Katz |
Casting By
Liz Dean | ||
Julie Knapp |
Production Design by
Barry Robison |
Art Direction by
Cate Bangs |
Set Decoration by
Vera Mills | ||
Kristin Peterson |
Costume Design by
Johanna Argan | ||
Peggy Schnitzer |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Arble | ... | makeup artist |
June Brickman | ... | makeup department head |
Helena Cepeda | ... | hair department head |
Sasha Grossman | ... | makeup department head |
Karyn Alexander Huston | ... | hair department head (as Karyn Alexander) |
Ellen Arden | ... | assistant makeup department head (uncredited) |
Kristi Bright | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jessica Craig | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Micah Laine | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lynette Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cyndi Brenner | ... | unit production manager |
Douglas Burzynski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laura Gonzalez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Richard Luke Rothschild | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark E. Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Brendan Lee | ... | second second assistant director |
Angie Read | ... | second second assistant director |
Nicole Rodgers | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Soldo | ... | first assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Angela L. Barrett | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Victor Anderson | ... | construction coordinator (as Victor C. Anderson) |
Mark Burette Austin | ... | mill gang boss |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Keith Cooley | ... | props assistant |
Deidra Lynn Currie | ... | set dresser: Lockup manager |
Keith S. Farley | ... | art department assistant |
Bryan Hill | ... | leadman |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Ryan Kutch | ... | leadman |
Dana MacDuff | ... | property master |
Raymond Talley | ... | locations foreman (uncredited) |
Scott B. Warner | ... | general construction foreman |
Scott D. Warner | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Wicker | ... | stage foreman |
Jason Andersen | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jody Bergmann | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Ken Deubel III | ... | key scenic (uncredited) |
Keith S. Farley | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Penelope Franco Gilmore | ... | set dec buyer: additional (uncredited) |
Tom Humphrey | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kristopher Jenkins | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Germaine Rigg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Johnny Thigpen | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Cantamessa | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Isaac | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Derek McGinley | ... | foley editor |
Joey Meyerhoff | ... | second boom operator |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Weaver | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | boom operator: day player (uncredited) |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
John Matter | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jason Sullivan | ... | sound utility: day player (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Cangemi | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkin) |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Franco Leng | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Sean Thigpen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
James L. Davidson | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects associate producer (uncredited) |
Fernanda Martin | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Keith Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cassidy Kahler | ... | Stunt Double: Christina Hendricks |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt double: Ruby (uncredited) |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: David Hornsby (uncredited) |
Tim James | ... | stunt double: David Hornsby (uncredited) |
Michelle Sebek | ... | stunt double: Mae Whitman (uncredited) |
Justin Webb | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clayton Anderson | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Justin Bernhard | ... | rigging grip best boy |
George Bianchini | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Danny Daniels | ... | best boy electric (as Danny 'Jr' Daniel) |
Steve Dietl | ... | still photographer |
David W. Donoho | ... | key grip (as David Donoho) |
Mitch Dubin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Scott Gaston Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Tavyn Gentry | ... | grip |
Larry Gianneschi IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Goldman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jim Grce | ... | gaffer |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Dan Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Kirschner | ... | gaffer |
Steven D. Kucharski | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shahrouz Nooshinfar | ... | 24 Frame Playback Operator |
Luis Pagan | ... | key grip |
Keith Peterman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Najee Rawlins | ... | digital utility |
Clive Richards | ... | lighting technician |
Agnes Rodriguez | ... | a cam second assistant / a second assistant camera |
Jesse Roth | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
David Salamone | ... | best boy grip |
Jonathan Solomon | ... | video playback operator |
Joshua Stringer | ... | still photographer (as Joshua Aaron Stringer) |
Chandra Sudtelgte | ... | second unit additional digital utility |
Cody Preston Troxell | ... | drone technician |
Jeff Ward | ... | best boy grip |
George Zelasko | ... | digital utility |
Steven Blizzard | ... | drone pilot: aerial footage (uncredited) |
Tony Carmean | ... | drone producer (uncredited) |
Justin Elder | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mike Flores | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Tony Gandolfi | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Vincent Gandolfi | ... | best boy grip: re-shoots (uncredited) |
David A. Hoffman | ... | additional rigging grip (uncredited) |
Alex Kahn | ... | grip: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Bret Lanius | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Justin M. Lubin | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Charlie McIntyre | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Robert Bryce Milburn | ... | grip: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Jon Myers | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Heath Neptune | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera, re-shoots (uncredited) |
Robert Thomas Pedroza | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ryan Riegner | ... | lighting console programmer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Paul Schilens | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Louis Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Joshua Robert Warren | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Celia Becerra | ... | extras casting director |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting director |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Julie Knapp | ... | casting associate |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting assistant (as Frankie Stepek) |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Cabada | ... | assistant costume designer |
Victor M. Giarrusso | ... | set costumer |
Kristine N. Haag | ... | assistant costume designer (as Kristine Haag) |
Jae Hitch | ... | costumer |
Devyne Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Candace Kualii | ... | set costumer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Little) |
Deena Poythress | ... | set costumer |
Marsha Wilson | ... | costumer |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | costumer |
Paula Avazian | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
John Patrick Doyle | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Dawn Ehrich-Hopper | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Erinique Ellison | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Margaret Flock | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Brooke Vone' Green | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Courtney Rennier | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Alana Rosenblum | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Maryssa Stumpf | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Josielyn Works | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Christopher Castillo | ... | post-production assistant |
Carissa Clark | ... | finishing producer |
Todd Gerlinger | ... | assistant editor |
Alan Lakomskis | ... | assistant editor (as Al Lakomskis) |
Nick Lippowitsch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Kevin Daniel Lonano | ... | workflow supervisor (as Kevin Lonano) |
John Marsella | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor |
Kim Schneider | ... | colorist |
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sean Crane | ... | assistant location manager |
K. Drew Fuller | ... | location scout |
James Billy Hill III | ... | location scout |
Tim Hillman | ... | location manager |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Taneka Maxwell | ... | location coordinator |
Joseph Patrick Miller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dodd Vickers | ... | location scout |
Joshua Acosta | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) / location production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Pittard | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brady Cohan | ... | composer: additional music |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music licensing |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music supervisor (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elysse Applebaum | ... | script coordinator |
Heather Pollock | ... | script supervisor |
Heather Quick | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Dometrovich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Terri Dowtin | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Carl Scott | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Heather Jocelyn Blair | ... | stand-in |
Jenna Blase | ... | second assistant accountant (as Jenna Seger) |
Billy Bonifield | ... | production coordinator |
Pamela I. Brown | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Pamela Brown) |
Elizabeth T. Guste | ... | production accountant (as Elizabeth Guste) |
Robb Hastigan | ... | production accountant |
Kaylon Kennedy | ... | key set pa |
Nathan Maruccio | ... | craft service foreperson |
Peyton Maxey | ... | production assistant |
Michael Nguyen | ... | assistant accountant: post production |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic |
Marcel Pinkowski | ... | production assistant |
Conor Race | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Rooney | ... | payroll clerk |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant |
Tina Marie Sauls | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Dana Schneider | ... | jeweler: Mae Whitman necklace |
Bryan Shadrick | ... | payroll: accountant (as Bryan Suarez) |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production coordinator |
Janie Stolar | ... | assistant |
D. Benjamin Toomey | ... | office production assistant (as David Benjamin Toomey) |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Kelsey Coggin | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Keith Fitchpatric Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance associate (uncredited) |
Lisa H. Jackson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Porcherria Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kelvin E. Jones | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Michelle Leibel | ... | assistant: Dean Parisot (uncredited) |
Jocelyn Magsumbol | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Ashleigh Mumford | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Bryan Shadrick | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Bobby Thompson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |