Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
Family Ties (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ali LeRoi |
Writing Credits
Ali LeRoi | ... | (written by) |
Mike O'Malley | ... | (created by) |
Lauren Houseman | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Owen H.M. Smith | ... | (executive story editor) |
Rachelle Williams-BenAry | ... | (story editor) (as Rachelle R. Williams) and |
Allen Maldonado | ... | (story editor) |
Luther M. Mace | ... | (staff writer) & |
Paul Oakley Stovall | ... | (staff writer) |
Brendan O'Malley | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
RonReaco Lee | ... | Reggie Vaughn | |
Jessie T. Usher | ... | Cam Calloway | |
Erica Ash | ... | M-Chuck | |
Teyonah Parris | ... | Missy Vaughn | |
Meagan Tandy | ... | Allison Pierce | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Cassie Calloway | |
DJ Khaled | ... | Mikey C. | |
Isaiah Washington | ... | Rodney Barker | |
Catfish Jean | ... | Squeeze | |
Isiah Whitlock Jr. | ... | Samuel Jordan | |
Al Mitchell | ... | Mr. Pierce | |
Sherry Richards | ... | Mrs. Pierce | |
Sasha Morfaw | ... | Jasmine | |
Enoch King | ... | MRI Tech | |
Donald L. Love | ... | Waiting Room Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Niles Finklea | ... | Security Guard | |
Curtis Gammage | ... | Prisoner | |
Milton James Jones | ... | Prison Guard | |
Ryan Newton | ... | Prisoner |
Produced by
Dianne Ashford | ... | associate producer |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
LeBron James | ... | executive producer |
Ali LeRoi | ... | executive producer |
Victor Levin | ... | executive producer |
Montez A. Monroe | ... | associate producer |
Mike O'Malley | ... | executive producer |
Lori Slomka | ... | co-producer |
Hilton Smith | ... | executive producer |
Paul Wachter | ... | executive producer |
Tom Werner | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Mats Abbott |
Casting By
Kim Coleman | ||
Chase Paris |
Production Design by
Alex Hajdu |
Art Direction by
Nicole Elespuru |
Set Decoration by
Lia Thompson Roldan | ... | (as Lia Roldan) |
Makeup Department
Talya Melvey | ... | key hair stylist |
Ralph A. Ochoa | ... | hair department head |
Tiffony Simpson | ... | hair stylist |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John M. Nelson | ... | first assistant director |
Courtni Mills Tresemer | ... | second second assistant director (as Courtni Mills) |
Tom Tresemer | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
TD Antwine | ... | on-set dresser (as T.D. Antoine) |
Ashley Bedford | ... | assistant property master |
Jonna Capehart | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kyle Coleman | ... | set dresser |
Mallory DeGolian | ... | food stylist |
Jonathan Dossman | ... | set dresser (as Jon Dossman) |
Christopher Ferris | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Fox | ... | property master |
Brianne Freeman | ... | set dec coordinator |
Renée Leventis | ... | property assistant (as Renee Leventis) |
Shawn McBee | ... | graphic designer |
Joseph Nadeau | ... | gang boss |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | assistant property master |
Zoey Wang | ... | art coordinator / art department coordinator |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | leadman |
Jaime Wilcox | ... | prop assistant: day player (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor |
Christian Lamprecht | ... | sound utility |
James J. Mase | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Todd O. Russell | ... | boom operator |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adkins | ... | grip |
Andy Bader | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cory Blake | ... | digital utility |
Mitch Blasingame | ... | grip |
Graham Byrnes | ... | rigging grip: day player |
Tyler Childs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin Cowart | ... | basecamp electric |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | dolly grip |
Wesley Garrison | ... | additional grip |
Shawn Gillard | ... | electrician |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Shawn Knight | ... | grip |
Bret Lanius | ... | assistant camera |
Field Manley | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Bill McClelland | ... | camera operator |
John Metcalfe | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keith Peterman | ... | "c" camera operator |
Jennifer Rankine | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Paul Sanchez | ... | camera operator |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Sealock | ... | rigging grip |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting console programmer |
John Sweet | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | casting associate |
Heather Hylton Bivens | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting assistant |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shilla Benning | ... | costume supervisor |
Lanetra Butler | ... | set costumer |
Maiya Daniels | ... | set costumer |
Veronica James | ... | assistant costume designer |
Deena Poythress | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Moneek Reid | ... | key costumer |
Erika D. Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Joseph Krembuszewski | ... | on-line editor |
Tristan Mathews | ... | post supervisor |
Gabriele McIntyre | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jack Salvatore Jr. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Joshua Acosta | ... | location production assistant |
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | location manager |
Sean Crane | ... | location production assistant |
Joseph Patrick Miller | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Pittard | ... | assistant location manager |
Mela Rayne | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Joseph Shirley | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Patrick Bierut | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Brian Gregory | ... | transportation |
David Jackson | ... | production driver |
Holly Jordan | ... | dot compliance |
Micah Osborne | ... | dispatcher |
Carl Scott | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Anderson | ... | medic |
Darrion Benard | ... | production sectretary |
Ramon Bryant | ... | Additional |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | travel coordinator |
Mukari Butler | ... | production assistant (2015, 2017) |
Bristie A. Caruthers | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Bristie Stephens) |
Cecil Chatman | ... | construction medic |
Amy Goldberg | ... | senior vice president |
Connie Hendrix | ... | additional 1st assistant accountant |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Danielle Korman | ... | production assistant |
Erin Krajewski | ... | production assistant |
Chloe D. Mexile | ... | production coordinator |
Garrett Mitchell | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Genevieve Ortega | ... | payroll clerk |
Daniel E. Parr | ... | production accountant |
Brian L. Parrales | ... | production assistant |
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. | ... | police security |
Jejuan Smith | ... | stand-in |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Nicholas Stathis | ... | writers assistant |
William Thompson | ... | trainer to jessie usher |
Andishé Zohoori | ... | production assistant |
Takina Holloman | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |