Directed by
Michael Barnett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Barnett | ||
Michael Mahaffie |
Cast
Bob Behnken | ... | Self | |
Alayna Bidlack | ... | Self | |
Niko Blanks | ... | Self | |
Charles F. Bolden Jr. | ... | Self | |
Joseph Drew Carlton | ... | Self | |
Alyssa Carson | ... | Self | |
Colin Claytor | ... | Self | |
Aurora Creamer | ... | Self | |
Marisa Dimperio | ... | Self | |
Jace Ezzell | ... | Self | |
Bobak Ferdowsi | ... | Self | |
Christopher Gorman | ... | Self | |
Abby Harrison | ... | Self | |
Victoria Harrison | ... | Self | |
John Holdren | ... | Self | |
William Hudson | ... | Self | |
Annie Jacobsen | ... | Self | |
Brittany Jones | ... | Self | |
Michio Kaku | ... | Self | |
Mark Kirasich | ... | Self | |
Jeffrey Kluger | ... | Self | |
Lauren Lyons | ... | Self | |
Raj Majethia | ... | Self | |
Todd May | ... | Self | |
Zoe McElroy | ... | Self | |
Heather McKay | ... | Self | |
Kyle Mitts | ... | Self | |
Van Moreau | ... | Self | |
Patrick Murphy | ... | Self | |
Bill Nelson | ... | Self | |
Bill Nye | ... | Self | |
Josh Rich | ... | Self | |
Tegan Ruffalo | ... | Self | |
Elsa Shiju | ... | Self | |
Dawn Stanley | ... | Self | |
Don Thomas | ... | Self | |
Neil deGrasse Tyson | ... | Self | |
Tim Urban | ... | Self | |
Rachel Ward | ... | Self | |
Andy Weir | ... | Self | |
Sunita Williams | ... | Self (as Suni Williams) | |
Ian Wisniewski | ... | Self |
Produced by
Douglas Blush | ... | consulting producer |
McKenzie Clemans | ... | associate producer |
Ben Cotner | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Estévez | ... | co-producer |
Edward Felsenthal | ... | executive producer |
Austin Francalancia | ... | producer |
Theodore James | ... | consulting producer |
Alexandra Johnes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Nishimura | ... | executive producer |
Ian Orefice | ... | executive producer |
Jason Spingarn-Koff | ... | executive producer |
Tessa Treadway | ... | post executive |
Clare Tucker | ... | producer |
Katie White | ... | associate producer |
Greg Winter | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan D. Woods | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tyler Strickland |
Cinematography by
Seth Gregory | ||
Turner Jumonville | ||
Chris Westlund |
Editing by
Derek Boonstra | ||
Michael Mahaffie |
Production Management
Michael Mahaffie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Scott Grossman | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
James Austin | ... | engineering services (as Jim Austin) |
Jessica Engel | ... | post-production sound accountant |
Malcolm Fife | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager: Skywalker Sound |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering: executive staff, Skywalker Sound |
Jon Null | ... | head of production: executive staff, Skywalker Sound |
Sean O'Malley | ... | sound recordist |
Carrie Perry | ... | scheduling |
Ivan Piesh | ... | digital editorial support |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | audio/video transfer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Barnett | ... | director of photography |
Josh Csehak | ... | camera operator |
Jordan Ehrlich | ... | camera operator |
Seth Gregory | ... | camera operator |
Turner Jumonville | ... | camera operator |
Sam Ryan | ... | camera operator |
Chris Westlund | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Keith Reinbold | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Natalie Ancona | ... | assistant editor |
Douglas Blush | ... | additional editor |
Robert Crosby | ... | colorist |
Leanne Du Fresne | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Isabel Ferreira | ... | post-production assistant |
Eden Gerlock | ... | post-production assistant |
Zach Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Brian Bender | ... | additional music by / score mixed by |
Deniz Cuylan | ... | additional music by / score mixed by |
Jimmy LaValle | ... | additional music by (as Jimmy Lavalle) |
Tyler Strickland | ... | score mixed by |
Additional Crew
Lena Benson | ... | researcher |
Victoria Forde-Tuckett | ... | production assistant |
Mike Lane | ... | production service |
Devon McKinney | ... | utility |
Daniel Neely | ... | production assistant |
Michael O'Grady | ... | production assistant |
Damien Peters | ... | production assistant |
Russ Posternak | ... | festival publicist: Daniels Murphy Communications (as Russell Posternak) |
Kiara Walker | ... | clearance legal assistant |
Greg Winter | ... | researcher / utility |
Mary Ellen Yaklic | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Cameron Abbott | ... | very special thanks |
Morgan Abney | ... | special thanks |
Rynelle Acasio | ... | special thanks |
Carlos Aguirre | ... | special thanks |
Debora Allen | ... | very special thanks |
Keyvan Aminloo | ... | very special thanks |
Pat Ammons | ... | very special thanks |
Olivia Ancona | ... | very special thanks |
Tom Ancona | ... | very special thanks |
Rebecca Anderson | ... | special thanks |
Nick Andert | ... | special thanks |
Bruce Banerdt | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Barnett | ... | very special thanks |
Selene Barnett | ... | very special thanks |
Tracy Barnett | ... | very special thanks |
Zandie Barnett | ... | very special thanks |
Deborah Barnhart | ... | very special thanks |
Danny Beaser | ... | special thanks |
Taylor Bennett | ... | special thanks |
Guy Beutelschies | ... | special thanks |
James Bilbrey | ... | very special thanks |
Patrick Bird | ... | special thanks |
Darin Bolthouse | ... | special thanks |
Chris Bonifield | ... | very special thanks |
Tim Bono | ... | special thanks |
Scottie Bookman | ... | special thanks |
The Boonstra Family | ... | very special thanks |
Maria Boonstra | ... | very special thanks |
Ed Buckbee | ... | special thanks |
Emily Burton | ... | very special thanks |
Randall Butt | ... | special thanks |
Emiliano Calemzuk | ... | special thanks |
Tony Castilleja | ... | special thanks |
Eric Coffman | ... | special thanks |
Levi Coleman | ... | special thanks |
Benjamin Connor | ... | special thanks |
Alicia Baturoni Cortez | ... | special thanks |
Clare DeBriere | ... | very special thanks |
Jeff Deutchman | ... | special thanks |
Bobby Dicks | ... | special thanks |
Tate Dixon | ... | special thanks |
Lauren Duda | ... | very special thanks |
Sean Eisele | ... | very special thanks |
Michael Fera | ... | very special thanks |
Erika Flynn | ... | very special thanks |
Dallas Folse | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Francalancia | ... | very special thanks |
Jeannie Francalancia | ... | very special thanks |
Caroline Garity | ... | very special thanks |
Raul Gasteazoro | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Gemilere | ... | special thanks (as Ryan Gemliere) |
Kelsey Gilchrist | ... | special thanks |
Rob Godwin | ... | very special thanks |
Rachel Goldberg | ... | special thanks |
Leslie Goss | ... | very special thanks |
Rod Grable | ... | special thanks |
Erin Greeson | ... | very special thanks |
Sawyer Griffin | ... | special thanks |
Geoffrey Grimm | ... | special thanks |
Tania Gutierrez | ... | special thanks |
Jose Guzman | ... | very special thanks |
Ila Halby | ... | special thanks |
Peter Halby | ... | special thanks |
Vanessa Halby | ... | special thanks |
Will Halby | ... | special thanks |
Tillman Hall | ... | special thanks |
Kimberley Hassett | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Hays | ... | special thanks |
Kurt Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Jason Jakaitis | ... | very special thanks |
Eddie Bernice Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Brittany Jones | ... | special thanks |
Jill Jordan | ... | special thanks |
Tamar Kaiserman | ... | special thanks |
Jeremiah Kaler | ... | special thanks |
Kelly Kaplan | ... | very special thanks |
Alek Karosas | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Klein | ... | very special thanks |
Jason Kohn | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Kraft | ... | very special thanks |
Erica Kraus | ... | special thanks |
Emily Lakdawalla | ... | special thanks |
Bas Lansdorp | ... | special thanks |
Carly Lassegard | ... | very special thanks |
Zachary Leener | ... | special thanks |
Jim Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Lindenfeld | ... | special thanks |
Pablo Lopez | ... | special thanks |
Damien Lutrin | ... | special thanks |
Catherine Mahaffie | ... | very special thanks |
David Mahaffie | ... | very special thanks |
Erin Mahaffie | ... | very special thanks |
Lauren Mahaffie | ... | very special thanks |
Sunny McClendon | ... | special thanks |
Michael McDermit | ... | special thanks |
Alicia McElhone | ... | very special thanks |
Lisa McElroy | ... | special thanks |
Tanner McNamara | ... | special thanks |
Elena Mejia | ... | very special thanks |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | special thanks |
Mariah Midgley | ... | special thanks |
Andrea Miller | ... | very special thanks |
Chris Miller | ... | very special thanks |
Dan Mitchell | ... | special thanks |
Jon Mohs | ... | very special thanks |
Sheva Moore | ... | very special thanks |
Clayton Moorhead | ... | very special thanks |
Elizabeth Mulloy | ... | special thanks |
Danielle Murphy | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Murphy | ... | special thanks |
Stacy Nagata | ... | special thanks |
Aditya Nair | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Neilson | ... | special thanks |
Dava Newman | ... | special thanks |
Lance Nichols | ... | special thanks |
Sam Normoyle | ... | special thanks |
Maura Ochoa | ... | very special thanks |
Bryan Olinger | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Perry | ... | special thanks |
Kyle Perry | ... | special thanks |
Mark Petrovich | ... | very special thanks |
Michael Peña | ... | special thanks |
Johnny Phung | ... | special thanks |
Bill Posey | ... | special thanks |
Tom Praderio | ... | special thanks |
Aj Prager | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Castro Rausch | ... | special thanks |
Scott Recchia | ... | special thanks |
Desta Tedros Reff | ... | special thanks (as Desta Reff) |
Shannon Ridinger | ... | very special thanks |
Tyler Rogers | ... | very special thanks |
Dana Rohrabacher | ... | special thanks |
Bonnie Rowan | ... | special thanks |
Gordie Russell | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Santos | ... | very special thanks |
Ryder Santos | ... | very special thanks |
Russell Sanzgiri | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Schenkel | ... | very special thanks |
Andy Schnorr | ... | special thanks |
Cody Schutte | ... | very special thanks |
Nicolas Schwalbe | ... | very special thanks |
Eric Scott | ... | special thanks |
David Shaheen | ... | very special thanks |
Linda Shaheen | ... | very special thanks |
Emily Shanklin | ... | special thanks |
Jim Sherwood | ... | special thanks |
Patti Singer | ... | very special thanks |
Callie Siskel | ... | special thanks |
Michael Smith | ... | special thanks |
Sebastian Sokolowski | ... | special thanks |
Tiffany Souza | ... | very special thanks |
Stuart Spath | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Stachow | ... | very special thanks |
Jennifer Stanfield | ... | very special thanks |
Nathan Staudinger | ... | special thanks |
Patty Steinfurth | ... | very special thanks |
Jason Stember | ... | very special thanks |
Ed Stewart | ... | special thanks |
Chris Stinson | ... | very special thanks |
Chris Stinson | ... | very special thanks |
Manik Suri | ... | special thanks |
Vaughn Sutterman | ... | very special thanks |
Summer Sveinson | ... | very special thanks |
John Szipszky | ... | special thanks |
Laura Tarrish | ... | very special thanks |
Sam Teller | ... | special thanks |
Ceiri Torjussen | ... | special thanks |
Nick Trice | ... | special thanks |
Katie Tucker | ... | very special thanks |
Virginia Tucker | ... | very special thanks |
Bert Ulrich | ... | very special thanks |
Casey Unterman | ... | special thanks |
Frances Vartain | ... | special thanks |
Lacey Vetere | ... | very special thanks |
Nina Vizcarrondo | ... | special thanks |
Ellie Walker | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Watchtel | ... | special thanks |
Aj Watson | ... | very special thanks |
Eric Wentz | ... | very special thanks |
Judie Wentz | ... | very special thanks |
Larry Wentz | ... | very special thanks |
Ryan Wentz | ... | very special thanks |
Shane Wentz | ... | very special thanks |
Sam Willis | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Yaklic | ... | special thanks |