Directed by
Dietrich Brüggemann |
Writing Credits
Dietrich Brüggemann | ... | (written by) & |
Daniel Bickermann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Becker | ... | line producer |
Brigitte Dithard | ... | commissioning editor |
Ulrich Herrmann | ... | supervising commissioning editor |
Oliver Lehmann | ... | line producer |
Veronika Leist | ... | co-commissioning editor |
Franziska Specht | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dietrich Brüggemann |
Cinematography by
Andreas Schäfauer |
Editing by
Sabine Garscha |
Casting By
Birgit Geier |
Production Design by
Klaus-Peter Platten |
Costume Design by
Juliane Maier |
Makeup Department
Thea Hanisch-Moll | ... | key makeup artist |
Claudia Koch | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Bentkowski | ... | production manager |
Juliane Ersig | ... | assistant production manager |
Ellen Sammet | ... | set manager |
Volker Stappenbeck | ... | set manager |
Torsten Tritthard | ... | unit manager (as Thorsten Tritthardt) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeronimo Wald | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Klaus Graf | ... | construction coordinator |
Jacky Junker | ... | set builder |
Helmut Lippmann | ... | stand-by props |
Markus Lorenz | ... | property master |
Kerstin Mütterlein | ... | stand-by props |
Wilfried Seiler | ... | set builder |
Pamina Brandes | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Lorraine Ghattak | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Alana Reimer | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Marian Ring | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sophia Ruppert | ... | assistant stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Karl-Heinz Fabian | ... | foley artist |
Robin Hörrmann | ... | boom operator |
Jürgen Kramlofsky | ... | sound designer |
Günther Röhn | ... | foley artist (as Günter Röhn) |
Marc Schmieder | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Tielker | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Sven Kühn | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Reinhard Schütz | ... | digital artist |
Alexander Strauss | ... | digital artist |
Benjamin Aulinger | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nico Bell | ... | system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Franz Brandstaetter | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ariane Brinkmann | ... | human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Florian Dax | ... | system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Nora Rahel Dommer | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Manuel Ferdinand | ... | pipeline td (uncredited) |
Lasse Hamann | ... | compositing intern (uncredited) |
Lutz Hartmann | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / uncredited |
Jasmin Hasel | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Finlay Hogg | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sascha Kremers | ... | lead pipeline td (uncredited) |
Sebastian Küchmeister | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Johanna Lange | ... | visual effects production manager (uncredited) |
Roland Langschwert | ... | visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Anne-Kristin Lehmann | ... | human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Vincent Liebig | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Sandra Lindner | ... | human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Uwe Majer | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Antoine Marbach | ... | head of production: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Dirk Matzkuhn | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Paul Poetsch | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nina Pries | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Benjamin Ross | ... | matte painting supervisor (uncredited) |
Tony Rudolph | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Michael Scheffler | ... | system administrator: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Franz Schiller | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Helge Stang | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sylvia Unglaub | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Kai Woytke | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Thomas Zauner | ... | ceo: ScanlineVFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matthias Schendel | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Boos | ... | gaffer |
Hans-Martin Jung | ... | electrician |
Holger Jung | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexander Kluge | ... | still photographer |
Severin Köhler | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Plischke | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alexander Warth | ... | best boy electric |
Martin Kraus | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Dominik Moser | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Manolya Mutlu | ... | childrens casting |
Danielle Koch | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Maria Wiesler | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Thomas Follner | ... | costumer |
Edith Lurk | ... | costume supervisor |
Tini Fetscher | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
André Gülicher | ... | assistant editor |
Christoph Mockert | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bernd Reinink | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Petra Challouf | ... | production accountant |
Tanja Nielatzner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Annette Gilcher | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Lena-Marie Seyfarth | ... | acting coach: children (uncredited) |