C.B. Strike (TV Series)
Career of Evil: Part 2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Sturridge | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
J.K. Rowling | ... | (based on the novels by) (as Robert Galbraith) & |
Tom Edge | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Neil Blair | ... | executive producer |
Tom Edge | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Kenley-Letts | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Mark Kinsella | ... | line producer |
Jackie Larkin | ... | producer (produced by) |
J.K. Rowling | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Maja Zamojda | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Haren |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig |
Production Design by
Helen Scott |
Art Direction by
Adam Marshall | ... | supervising art director |
Dominic Roberts |
Costume Design by
Suzanne Cave |
Makeup Department
Lisa Halstead | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup designer: Tom Burke |
Production Management
Henry Jepson | ... | unit manager |
Nina Khan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle McDermott | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Susie Baty | ... | stand-by art director |
Sarah Bick | ... | production buyer |
Oona Brown | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Lizzy Butler | ... | graphic designer |
Isabella Faull | ... | petty cash buyer |
Daniel Kearns | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Marshall | ... | supervising art director |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction coordinator |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand by props |
Nick Walker | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Fraser Barber | ... | sound recordist |
Martin Cantwell | ... | sound effects editor |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue and ADR supervisor |
Dan Green | ... | dialogue editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Victoria Lockwood | ... | sound assistant |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: gravestone prop / special effects: sfx body parts |
Visual Effects by
Clare Cheetham | ... | production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan) |
Max Dennison | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer: DNegTV |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | senior production manager: DNEGTV |
Jack Rhys Phillips | ... | roto/prep supervisor: DNegTV |
Liam Spencer | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Robert Vassie | ... | visual effects line producer: DNegTV |
Thony Perity | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matt Hermiston | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt double: Ben Crompton |
Stewart James | ... | stunt double: Neil Maskell (as Stewart Tidd James) |
Claire Lawrence | ... | stunt double: Holliday Grainger |
Martin Pemberton | ... | stunt double: Neil Maskell |
Mark Wildish | ... | body double: Tom Burke |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Dunne | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
James Layton | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Peter Lowden | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Dan Rees | ... | grip |
Adrian Sworn | ... | electrician |
Danny R. Williams | ... | camera trainee: "b" dailies |
Monica Wyer | ... | aerial videographer |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting associate |
Rosie Carter | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine Burchill | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Currie | ... | costume assistant |
Ailsa Windsor | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Hannah Jeal | ... | first assistant editor |
Kenny Li | ... | second assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Jethro Ensor | ... | supervising location manager |
Vishal Kava | ... | location coordinator |
Duncan Laing | ... | location manager |
Kurtis Parker | ... | location assistant |
Elena Vakirtzis | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Costin | ... | script editor |
Alana Marmion-Warr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Lee Pellett | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Mark Arscott | ... | production assistant |
George Dainton | ... | rushes runner |
Francesco Fabiani | ... | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Phillip Floyd | ... | military advisor (as Major Phillip Floyd) |
Dorothee Freytag | ... | production coordinator |
Phillip Gillespie | ... | movement advisor: Tom Burke (as Phillip 'Barney' Gillespie) |
Jeremy Green | ... | military advisor (as Colonel [Retired] Jeremy Green OBE) |
Jack Millar | ... | base runner |
Kirsty Renton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Claudia Selby | ... | production assistant |
Emmanuelle Stannard | ... | production secretary |
Lewis Walsh | ... | floor runner |
Jenny Whiteley | ... | assistant accountant |