Directed by
Noah Hawley |
Writing Credits
Noah Hawley | ... | (written by) |
Noah Hawley | ... | (created by) |
Chris Claremont | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) & |
Bill Sienkiewicz | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Steve Blackman |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steve Blackman | ... | executive producer |
John Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Noah Hawley | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Derek Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Regis Kimble | ... | producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | executive producer |
Nishika Kumble | ... | associate producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Brian Leslie Parker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer |
Jason Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Gregg Tilson | ... | co-producer |
Michael Uppendahl | ... | co-executive producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Dana Gonzales | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Regis Kimble |
Casting By
Ronna Kress | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
John Alvarez |
Set Decoration by
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | (on set dresser) |
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Carol Case |
Makeup Department
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Todd Masters | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Cora McMillan | ... | additional hair stylist |
Connie Parker | ... | key make-up |
Sarah Pickersgill | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication: seaming (as Melissa Jimenez) |
Lori Sandnes | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | key hair |
Lala McQueen | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Rob Miller | ... | contact lens tech (uncredited) |
Ronnie Sidhu | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Crystal Rose Holmes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Leslie Parker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | second assistant director |
Casey Chipera | ... | third assistant director |
Cory Faulkner | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Johnson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Joel Ferguson | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Marlon Hero | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master |
Janice Clements | ... | set designer |
Kyle Eerbeek | ... | on-set dresser |
Caleb Friesen | ... | lead scenic carpenter |
Kevin Gillan | ... | construction foreman |
Frank Haddad | ... | best boy greens |
Michelle Hoffmann | ... | art department coordinator |
Beau Holtz | ... | lead greensperson |
Harrison Holtz | ... | greensman |
Ken LaTour | ... | lead carpenter (as Ken Latour) |
Sergio Lavilla | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brad Lever | ... | greens |
Max Matsuoka | ... | props buyer |
Deborah Morriss | ... | paint coordinator |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Isis Oliveira | ... | props |
Patrick Romine | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas Shatwell | ... | carpenter |
Jaynne Wellygan | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Otto Broberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Leesa Hanna | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Carl Johansen | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Cherie Kroll | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Johnny Quan | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Ian Schimpf | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | foley editor (as Jeff Cranford) |
Luke Deardoff | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | sound supervisor |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Playfair | ... | production sound mixer |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound effects editor |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Valerie Siu | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Chris Hatchwell | ... | special efffects shop foreman (uncredited) |
Alex Turenne | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
William Albu | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Alexey Alekhin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sean Aylward | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Jamie Barty | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Bas | ... | compositor |
Geoffrey Basquin | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects producer |
Jeremy Booth | ... | digital compositor |
Sameera Bulusu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julien Cimino | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
James Cochrane | ... | on set visual effects coordinator |
Patrice Cormier | ... | visual effects producer |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | cg artist |
Duygu Cuhadaroglu | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Simon Devault | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Mike Duffy | ... | visual effects producer |
Guillaume Dureux | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
André Geoffroy | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Douglas Gibbens | ... | visual effects editor |
Patti Henderson | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Wendy Lanning | ... | vfx executive producer: FuseFX Vancouver |
Agnes Lim | ... | asset producer |
Jeremy Meltzer | ... | digital compositor |
Sébastien Nebout | ... | generalist td: BUF |
Ferand Peek | ... | : Park Road Post Production |
Kristina Prilukova | ... | visual effects producer |
Jesper Rahlff | ... | visual effects artist: FuseFx |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Charles Roberts) |
Randall J. Rosa | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
John Ross | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anmol Shrestha | ... | visual effects artist |
Philip Sisk | ... | compositor |
Damien Stantina | ... | digital artist: BUF |
David Uystpruyst | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Noel Wellington | ... | compositor/paint artist |
Christopher Ahrens | ... | cg supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
David Alexander | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Jason Astley | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matt Belbin | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
Arminus Billones | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jacquelyn Booth | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lee J. Buckley | ... | technodolly operator (uncredited) |
Gaël Chopin | ... | digital compositor: Folks (uncredited) |
Daniel Cohen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chad Cortvriendt | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brendan Dee | ... | visual effects artist: Park Road VFX (uncredited) |
Xavier Doyon | ... | digital compositor: Folks (uncredited) |
Florence Dubin | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Adam Evans | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Elangie Feliz | ... | visual effects junior coordinator (uncredited) |
Melyssa Forget Turcotte | ... | 3d coordinator: Folks (uncredited) |
Charles Gariepy | ... | cg artist: Folks (uncredited) |
Brannek Gaudet | ... | vfx compositor (uncredited) |
Darwin Go | ... | visual effects supervisor: Park Road VFX (uncredited) |
Richard Greenwood | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Aleksandar Hardi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | vfx supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Yascine Harmali | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Hayes | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Alex Hirtenstein | ... | motion graphics: matte painter (uncredited) |
Fergus Jack-Hinton | ... | visual effects artist: Park Road VFX (uncredited) |
Lionel Lim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Quentin Luna | ... | cg artist: Folks (uncredited) |
Darvin K. Manwah | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Candice Mayer | ... | digital matte painter: Folks (uncredited) |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks (uncredited) |
Chad Reder | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited) |
Nick Seabright | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks (uncredited) |
Vineshh Vickinadas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Alexander Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marcus Aurelio | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chad Cosgrave | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | fight choreographer (as Dan Rizzuto) |
Sean Skene | ... | Stunt Double: Dan Stevens |
Byron Brisco | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Devin Marshall | ... | safety diver (uncredited) |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Taylor Tai | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Bonner | ... | key rigging grip |
David Cameron | ... | key grip (as Dave Cameron) |
Javier Carranza | ... | best boy lighting: rigging / gaffer: second unit |
Casey Coles | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Daunais | ... | Best Boy LX |
Michael Dymock | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Ben Fyfield | ... | camera trainee |
Josh Hackney | ... | set electrician |
Barry Baz Idoine | ... | "a" camera operator (as Barry Idoine) |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Tom Kolafa | ... | gaffer |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Rob MacKenzie | ... | lighting console operator |
Ryan McGregor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tim Milligan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Andres Nino | ... | grip |
Jeff Pentecost | ... | gaffer |
Kat Ruston | ... | lighting technician |
Luke Towers | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | phantom technician (uncredited) |
George Collins | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Bradley Davis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Shane Goodenough | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Sam Stoessiger | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Paul Jesper | ... | animator: Folks VFX |
Casting Department
Hannah d'Angerio | ... | casting associate (as Hannah D'Angerio) |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Arlana Green | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jackie Lind | ... | casting: Canada |
Emma McKillop | ... | casting assistant (as Emma Sands-Milsom) |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Alexandra Perpick | ... | casting intern: Toronto (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Devora Brown | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Jayme Cline | ... | seamstress |
Angela Ganderton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brook Hesseln | ... | costume set supervisor |
Kim Lennox | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Brittany Morrow | ... | ager/dyer |
Nicole Swan | ... | costumer |
Adam DeKeyser | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Shelly Goldsack | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicole Swan | ... | prep/bg costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Arnesen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robin August | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Dorita Lam | ... | lto technician |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Colin Dove | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Kevin Lee Graham | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Harold | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Dan Millson | ... | systems administrator: dailies (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Natalie Watson | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | dailies workflow producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
'Malibu' Mike Bryant | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nancy Larman | ... | location manager |
Evan Chan | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Warren Dean Fulton | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ken MacAlpine | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Music Production Assistant |
Michael Perfitt | ... | additional music and production |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips) |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Cryan | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Amie Doherty | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Joy Ngiaw | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer & mixer (uncredited) |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor (uncredited) |
Michael Tritter | ... | synthesizer programming (uncredited) |
Perrine Virgile | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Jordan Crair | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mike Berg | ... | Set deck driver |
Jacen Brooks | ... | star trailers |
Robin Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bob Cope | ... | driver |
Robert Hinds | ... | picture car coordinator |
Bernhard Lachkovics | ... | transportation captain |
Ross Martin | ... | transportation co-captain |
David Peirson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mimi Dejene | ... | assistant to producers |
Xingu Del Rosario | ... | martial arts trainer: Rachel Keller |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator |
Kristina Hampton | ... | production assistant |
Keely Johnson | ... | payroll accountant |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Zach Larkin | ... | current series and development intern |
Sabrina Logan | ... | assistant: Noah Hawley, Vancouver |
Roberta Mayer | ... | production accountant |
David Nguyen | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Piché | ... | assistant: Noah Hawley, LA |
Giordana Venturi | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Steve Apostolina | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Kirk Baily | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Melique Berger | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Daniel Booko | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Dan Stevens (uncredited) |
June Christopher | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Robert Clotworthy | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Vicki Davis | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Neil Dickson | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Elisa Gabrielli | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Jean Gilpin | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Nicholas Guest | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Rif Hutton | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Lex Lang | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Jeff LaPensee | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Luisa Leschin | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Hope Levy | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Joey Naber | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Hani Al Naimi | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Paul Pape | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Ashley Peldon | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Chrystee Pharris | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Josh Raymond | ... | assistant: Jason Taylor (uncredited) |
Al Rodrigo | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Byron Thames | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Fred Toma | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Dave Walsh | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Matthew Wolf | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Ruth Zalduondo | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
David Zyler | ... | voice cast (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Byrne | ... | special thanks |
Jack Kirby | ... | special thanks |
Andy Kubert | ... | special thanks |
Fabian Nicieza | ... | special thanks |
Paul Smith | ... | special thanks |
Simon Spurrier | ... | special thanks |
Eng Huat Tan | ... | special thanks (as Tan Eng Huat) |