Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Der Ernst des Lebens (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ralph Polinski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andreas Brune | ... | (head writer) |
Sven Frauenhoff | ... | (head writer) |
Sabine Leipert | ||
Julia Neumann |
Cast (in credits order)
Erdogan Atalay | ... | Kriminalhauptkommissar Semir Gerkhan | |
Daniel Roesner | ... | Kriminalkommissar Paul Renner | |
Katja Woywood | ... | Kim Krüger | |
Katrin Heß | ... | Jenny Dorn | |
Niels Kurvin | ... | Hartmut Freund | |
Daniela Wutte | ... | Susanne König | |
Muriel Wimmer | ... | Luisa Bartels | |
Robert Schupp | ... | Martin Dreier | |
Frank Kessler | ... | Robert Weiss | |
Patrick Günther | ... | Kai Thissen (as Patrick G. Boll) | |
Lion Wasczyk | ... | Finn Bartels | |
Gizem Emre | ... | Dana Wegner | |
Julius Nitschkoff | ... | Dennis | |
Andreas Külzer | ... | Notarzt | |
Andreas Bittl | ... | Marc Spitzer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Skibinski | ... | Hospital Besucher | |
Inga Stueck | ... | OP-Schwester (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jil Buchholz | ... | assistant line producer / assistant producer |
Nico Grein | ... | commissioning editor |
Marcel Greive | ... | line producer |
Hermann Joha | ... | producer |
Heiko Schmidt | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Freundlieb |
Cinematography by
Friederike Heß |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Paul Margono |
Set Decoration by
John Prahl |
Costume Design by
Jekaterina Herrmann |
Makeup Department
Laura Horn | ... | makeup artist |
Lina Kramer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lisa Packheiser | ... | makeup artist |
Britta Penkalla | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Aylin Dumrul | ... | production manager |
Lisa Gillet | ... | production secretary |
Johanna Grimberg | ... | production secretary |
Maximilian Helm | ... | unit manager (as Max Helm) |
Tiziano Piscazzi | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Höret | ... | second unit director |
Lilly Lübke | ... | second assistant director |
Ron Schuster | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Leo Gey | ... | construction |
Pia Heinze | ... | set designer trainee |
Till Himstedt | ... | construction manager |
Vanessa Holzberg | ... | property master trainee |
Sarah Rehberg | ... | property master |
Jochen Richter | ... | props driver |
Jens Schliwka | ... | props driver |
Lukas Schmitz | ... | construction trainee |
Manuel Tjurenkow | ... | construction assistant |
Christoph Tobor | ... | props driver |
Sound Department
Frank Hasselmann | ... | boom operator |
Christian Heinemann | ... | sound designer |
Volker Henkels | ... | sound master |
Elias Hofmann | ... | sound designer |
Christoph Hundt | ... | re-recording mixer/supervising sound editor |
Tobias Kraaz | ... | ADR recordist / dialogue editor / dubbing / sound designer |
Special Effects by
Tom Karbaum | ... | pyrotechnician |
Alexander Schwiertz | ... | welding |
Uwe Simon | ... | head of welding |
Visual Effects by
Steffen Kaus | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jasmin Bartels | ... | stunts |
Tobias Bittermann | ... | stunts |
Tom Buckley | ... | stunts |
Claudia Cacic | ... | stunt department assistant |
Joshua Depping | ... | stunts |
Raphael Domanski | ... | stunts |
Robert Eil | ... | stunts |
Benedikt Eisenstecken | ... | project manager: stunt and special effect |
Frank Glaser | ... | stunts |
Branko Grkov | ... | stunts |
Thomas Heinz | ... | stunts |
Teresa Henn | ... | stunts |
Daniel Holst | ... | stunts |
Kai Kemper | ... | stunts |
Christoph Knobloch | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Stefan Koini | ... | stunts |
Dominik Kowalski | ... | stunts |
Tina Lack | ... | stunts |
Jörg Lorbach | ... | head of stunt and special effects |
Tobias Nied | ... | stunts |
Paul Schneider | ... | stunts |
Carl Stück | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marcel Vietzke | ... | stunts |
Brigitta Waadt | ... | stunts |
Christof Wallner | ... | stunts |
Lars Wolters | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernd Bähren | ... | camera electronics |
Andreas Claren | ... | assistant camera: "c" camera |
Alexander Damaschke | ... | electrician |
Michael Dannehl | ... | camera operator / d camera operator |
Michael Diekmann | ... | assistant electrician |
Matthias Edler | ... | d cam assistant |
Guido Engels | ... | still photographer |
Philippe Friedrich | ... | crash box assistant |
Michelle Grasser | ... | assistant camera department |
Sebastian Krückl | ... | grip |
Mario Loibl | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Matysiak | ... | head of camera department |
Felix Maul | ... | grip assistant |
Matthäus Michon | ... | b cam assistant |
Marvin Mosel | ... | crash box assistant |
Manuel Musch | ... | crash box assistant |
Greta Niemann | ... | plate operator |
Florian J. Raasch | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Daniel Schellhase | ... | electrician |
Stephan Schruff | ... | b cam assistant |
Martin Tüxen | ... | assistant light |
Achim Viander | ... | head of camera equipment |
Dirk Voßmerbäumer | ... | gaffer |
Valentin Walther | ... | additional second assistant camera / crash camera operator / rig technician: rigging grip / stunt camera operator |
Lars Weckwerth | ... | c camera operator |
Casting Department
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | casting (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Hans Ploenes | ... | extras casting drama |
Jana Schumacher | ... | extras casting action |
Moritz Zielke | ... | extras casting drama |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucca Hampel | ... | costume trainee |
Monika Lange | ... | assistant costume designer |
Inga Otto | ... | wardrobe |
Raphaela Schneble | ... | costume trainee |
Bianca Winkel | ... | wardrobe |
Veronika Zoi | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Tom Dülks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ingo Hagedorn | ... | assistant cutter / post-production coordinator |
Darius Simaifar | ... | cutter |
Location Management
Dennis Becker | ... | location scout |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
Marc Geimer | ... | location scout |
David Küpper | ... | location manager |
Michael Preuß | ... | location manager |
Teresa Telgheider | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothee Olbrich | ... | script/continuity |
Daria Wörmann | ... | trainee script/continuity |
Transportation Department
Nils Bonometti | ... | production driver |
Volker Giesen | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jan Peter Glaser | ... | picture vehicle tech/driver |
Bernd Holst | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Michel Kuper | ... | production driver |
Thomas Matysiak | ... | head of transportation department |
Philipp Nettekoven | ... | transportation assistant |
Veronika Rehse | ... | transportation assistant |
Kevin Reischmann | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Carlos Rodrigues | ... | picture car captain |
Dirk Soldan | ... | transportation assistant |
Additional Crew
Linda Benning | ... | set runner |
Jennifer Bäuchle | ... | accountant assistant |
Markus Diekmann | ... | weapons master |
Jeannette Florack | ... | production accountant |
Lennart Jansen | ... | set runner |
Tobias Katzmann | ... | set manager |
Kevin Kraemer | ... | assistant set manager |
Denise Papen | ... | accounting extras |
Magdalena Pelc | ... | unit publicist |
Farina Rottmann | ... | set runner |
Elke Schubert | ... | unit publicist |
Holger Veh | ... | weapons master/armorer |
Stefan Weidenbacher | ... | story editor |