Son of the Morning Star (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike Robe |
Writing Credits
Evan S. Connell | ... | (book) |
Melissa Mathison | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Preston Fischer | ... | producer |
Thom Mount | ... | producer |
Benjamin A. Weissman | ... | associate producer |
Cyrus Yavneh | ... | producer |
Music by
Craig Safan |
Cinematography by
Kees Van Oostrum |
Editing by
Benjamin A. Weissman |
Casting By
Judith Holstra |
Production Design by
Cary White |
Art Direction by
John Frick |
Set Decoration by
Michael J. Sullivan | ... | (as Mike Sullivan) |
Makeup Department
Robin Jacobs Allegro | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Robin Jacobs) |
Jennifer Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Brandon K. Hogan | ... | makeup artist |
Marsha Lewis | ... | key hair stylist |
Joe McKinney | ... | makeup supervisor |
Paul Sanchez | ... | key makeup artist |
T.C. Williams | ... | makeup artist: native american |
Production Management
Cyrus Yavneh | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Skip Cosper | ... | first assistant director |
Bruce Moriarty | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Dean Semler | ... | second unit director |
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' | ... | second assistant director (as Babu Subramaniam) |
Art Department
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Scott A. Stephens | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Christopher Assells | ... | sound editor |
Charles R. Beith Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Billy B. Bell | ... | sound editor (as Bill Bell) |
Sam Black | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andre Caporaso | ... | sound editor |
Anthony Constantini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound editor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | sound editor |
Thomas J. Huth | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mauriece Jacks Jr. | ... | cable person |
Phil Jamtaas | ... | sound editor |
Kristi Johns | ... | supervising adr editor |
Dan Luna | ... | sound editor |
Gary Macheel | ... | sound editor |
Dave McMoyler | ... | sound editor |
Joe Melody | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joseph Melody) |
Brian Risner | ... | sound editor |
Fred Runner | ... | assistant sound mixer / boom operator |
Mark Steele | ... | sound editor |
Richard Steele | ... | sound editor (as Richard S. Steele) |
Nelson Stoll | ... | sound mixer |
Scott A. Tinsley | ... | sound editor |
Michael J. Wright | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Lloyd A. Buswell | ... | special effects |
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects (as Paul Lombardi) |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunts |
Tom Elliott | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | stunts |
Benny Gibson | ... | stunts |
Ronald Walkshorse | ... | additional stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Deal | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David A. Harp | ... | assistant camera |
Kim Heath | ... | best boy: second unit |
George Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Alex Jachno | ... | gaffer |
Richard Merryman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian S. Osmond | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
William Eddie Paul | ... | 2nd unit grip |
Dennis Sprankel | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Rene Haynes | ... | casting: American Indians |
Ka-Mook Nichols | ... | extras casting assistant |
Nikki Valko | ... | assistant to casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marsha Barton | ... | costume shop foreman |
Michael T. Boyd | ... | costume supervisor: military costumes |
Bud Clark | ... | costume supervisor: civilian costumes |
Stanley Moore | ... | set costumer |
Cathy Smith | ... | costume supervisor: American Indian costumes |
Jennifer Jesse Smith | ... | costume constructor: native american costumes |
Montford S. Whiteley III | ... | costume constructor native american costumes |
Editorial Department
Julius Friede | ... | colorist |
Location Management
James Gierman | ... | location manager: second unit |
Bob Johnston | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | supervising music editor (as John Caper) |
David Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Brian Risner | ... | music prelay |
Craig Safan | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol DePasquale | ... | script supervisor |
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dawn Ballou | ... | driver |
Frank 'Cat' Ballou | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jack Carpenter | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Michael Barefoot | ... | lead medic |
David 'Happy' Bone | ... | wrangler |
Nancy Cole | ... | production accountant |
Jaclyn H. Easton | ... | production assistant |
Hodgson Eckel | ... | production assistant |
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank | ... | wrangler |
Lynne Hockney | ... | choreographer |
Doris Leader Charge | ... | language coordinator |
Nancy Mosher Hall | ... | production coordinator |
H. Jane Nauman | ... | research coordinator |
Rudy Ugland | ... | boss wrangler |
Bonnie Weis | ... | assistant production accountant |
John Achorn | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |
Alan C. Huffines | ... | re-enactor leader (uncredited) |