Directed by
Andy Mikita |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (created by) |
Jason Whiting | ... | (written by) & |
S.B. Edwards | ... | (written by) (as SB Edwards) |
Ashley Park | ... | (story editor) & |
Pat Smith | ... | (story editor) & |
Jason Whiting | ... | (story editor) & |
Ken Kabatoff | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sally Dixon | ... | co-producer |
John G. Lenic | ... | executive producer |
Eric McCormack | ... | producer |
Carrie Mudd | ... | executive producer |
Jim O'Grady | ... | producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Adam Lastiwka |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brad Rines |
Casting By
Colleen Bolton | ||
Maureen Webb |
Production Design by
Michael Joy |
Art Direction by
Courtney Stockstad | ||
Mark Stope |
Set Decoration by
Caroline George-Kohne |
Costume Design by
Tracey Boulton | ||
Mandi Line |
Makeup Department
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | key makeup artist |
Rebecca Lee | ... | makeup designer |
Forest Sala | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Ian Birkett | ... | production manager |
Lana Gudlaugson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robin Neinstein | ... | executive in charge of production: production executive, original drama content: Corus Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda A. Crain | ... | second assistant director (as Linda Crain) |
Michael Crain | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Crain) |
Joel Ferguson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alleris Gillham | ... | third assistant director |
Adrian Glass | ... | second assistant director: Daycall |
Claire Lacey | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master |
James Boatman | ... | on set dresser |
David Curley | ... | construction foreman |
Doug Currie | ... | paint coordinator |
Agnes Debinska | ... | set designer |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person / head greens |
Paul Goodwin | ... | lead dresser |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
Carole Kelly | ... | paint foreman |
Jim LeBlanc | ... | property master (as Jim Leblanc) |
Joyce Mak | ... | art department assistant |
Hugo Mallory | ... | construction foreman |
Elliot Neck | ... | props truck supervisor |
Lindsay O'Grady | ... | assistant art director |
Ian P. OBriain | ... | assistant set decorator (as Ian Obriain) |
Andrew Rowland | ... | construction coordinator |
Adriaan Wagner | ... | lead greens |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Blair Dykes | ... | boom operator |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregorio Gomez | ... | additional sound effects editor |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer (as Pat Haskill) |
Gord Hillier | ... | dialogue editor |
Kat Liffiton | ... | project manager |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Nathan Senot | ... | French dubbing mixer |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | mix technician / studio technician |
Graham Timmer | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Adam Cramer | ... | special effects |
Gary Minielly | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jesse Weber | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Jillian Cabernel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emily Douglas | ... | vfx coordinator |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor (as Kayla Lloyd) |
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Curt Miller | ... | senior vfx supervisor |
Sid Pearson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rafael Santos Jr. | ... | digital production manager |
Brent Veal | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Villa | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Wyatt Cameron | ... | stunt performer |
Kirk Caouette | ... | fight choreographer |
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunt coordinator (as Doug Chapman) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt double: Nesta Cooper |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | key grip |
Trevor Berry | ... | best boy electric / best boy electrics |
Scott Bourgeois | ... | playback operator |
Gabriel Boyko | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Gabe Boyko) |
Jason Dryden | ... | best boy grip |
Sean Elliott | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Sean Elliot) |
Caragh Fitzsimmons | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeff Meagher | ... | camera utility |
Clint Paglaro | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeffery Seeger | ... | rigging gaffer (as Jeff Seeger) |
Brian Shaw | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Robin A. Smith | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator (as Robin Smith) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer / stills photographer |
Thomas Yardley | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Calen Zantolas | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Megan Bayliss | ... | casting assistant |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Ariel Semkow | ... | extras associate casting director (as Ariel Semkov) / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirstie Campbell | ... | set costumer |
Angela Ganderton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor |
Kathleen Mulder | ... | costumer: breakdown |
Enjolie Paradis | ... | costumer |
Marco Pimenta | ... | costume coordinator |
Katri Tahvanainen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sharon E. Templeman | ... | costume truck supervisor (as Sharon Templeman) |
Editorial Department
Bob Dewald | ... | first assistant editor |
Emily Douglas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Harada | ... | on-line editor |
Joy Lin | ... | dailies |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Rowan Parker | ... | project manager |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line finisher |
Thor Roos | ... | colorist / digital colorist |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Adam Cartwright | ... | location production assistant |
David S. Fullerton | ... | location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | locations scout |
Mark Wilmot | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Julia Graff | ... | music editor |
Adam Lastiwka | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Alexander | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Clarke | ... | transportation co-captain |
Peter Huff | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Mullen | ... | transportation captain |
Shawn O'Hearn | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jordan Steel | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Christina Buchli | ... | legal counsel |
Sandra Cinelli | ... | chef |
Tara Fuhre | ... | craft service / first aid |
Cathy Fullerton | ... | production coordinator |
Sophie Graham | ... | production assistant |
Michael Henry | ... | production executive: Peacock Alley |
Pauline Hooge | ... | assistant accountant |
Jenna Jankowiak | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Leslie Maynes | ... | production accountant |
Patrick McIlvenna | ... | production assistant: production office |
Andrea Miklos | ... | accounting clerk |
Rachel Nelson | ... | director of original drama content: Corus Entertainment |
David Nighswander | ... | production executive: Peacock Alley |
Kerstyn Schultz | ... | accounting clerk |
Sandralynn Trent | ... | assistant accountant |
Ryan Valentini | ... | production executive: Peacock Alley |
Alex Voong | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Jason Whiting | ... | story editor |