Directed by
Paula van der Oest |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Caroline Goodall | ... | (written by) |
Lisa St Aubin de Terán | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Claes Bang | ... | Will | |
Olga Kurylenko | ... | Rosalind | |
Brian Cox | ... | Milton | |
Alice Krige | ... | Vivian | |
Assaad Bouab | ... | Pierre Laurent | |
Lilibet Biutanaseva | ... | Harriet | |
Litiana Biutanaseva | ... | Florence | |
Caroline Goodall | ... | Marcia | |
Gijs Scholten van Aschat | ... | Dr. Müller | |
Shalisha James-Davis | ... | Candy | |
Hannah van der Westhuysen | ... | Becca | |
Duncan Duff | ... | Curator | |
Maroussia Frank | ... | Lena | |
Kirsten Davies | ... | Young Rosalind | |
Max Mark Frankel | ... | Young Pierre (as Maximilien Frankel) | |
Agni Scott | ... | Dr. Zervou | |
Emily Heyworth | ... | Nurse | |
Marlowe Jarrett | ... | Amadeo | |
Sienna Simpson | ... | Amadeo | |
Gwen Ann | ... | Luna | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Fisher | ... | Harbour Worker (uncredited) | |
Mg Grazys | ... | Courier (uncredited) | |
Yen Guo | ... | Christening Garden Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Kris Taylor | ... | Businessman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kelly E. Ashton | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Beharelle | ... | executive producer |
Kenner Bolt | ... | executive producer |
Fabio Canepa | ... | co-producer |
Carol T. Contes | ... | co-producer |
Alain De Levita | ... | producer |
Charles Dorfman | ... | executive producer |
Sondra Eoff | ... | executive producer |
Toby Eoff | ... | executive producer |
Dan Friedkin | ... | executive producer |
Peter Garde | ... | executive producer |
Arabella Gilbert | ... | line producer |
David Gilbery | ... | executive producer |
Lorenzo Giordano | ... | line producer: italy |
Caroline Goodall | ... | producer |
Cheyanne Kane | ... | producer |
Richard Mansell | ... | executive producer |
Jason Newmark | ... | producer |
Todd Olsson | ... | executive producer |
Dave Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Swihart |
Cinematography by
Guido van Gennep |
Editing by
Paul Tothill | ||
Sander Vos |
Casting By
Sharon Howard-Field |
Production Design by
Harry Ammerlaan |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Mursal |
Costume Design by
Celia Yau |
Makeup Department
Lis Kasper Bang | ... | makeup designer |
Loredana Caldarola | ... | makeup artist |
Ellie Garratt | ... | makeup trainee |
Lauren Gregory | ... | makeup artist |
Joanna Masiewicz | ... | crowd daily hair and make-up trainee |
Production Management
Jeremy Deehan | ... | unit manager |
Arabella Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Bamber | ... | assistant director: Italy |
Lorenzo Giordano | ... | aerial unit director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Alison Piper | ... | second assistant director / second assistant director: North East |
Ben Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Simmonds | ... | second assistant director |
Ollie Townsend | ... | third assistant director (as Oliver Townsend) |
Art Department
Christopher Arnold | ... | stand-by props |
Lawrence Artitzone | ... | art department buyer |
Mike Ballard | ... | featured artist |
Lis Kasper Bang | ... | featured artist |
Guy Bevitt | ... | stand-by art director |
Karl Bielik | ... | featured artist |
Judith Brenner | ... | featured artist |
Harold Chapman | ... | supervising art director |
Collette Creary-Myers | ... | assistant buyer |
Nathaniel Faulkner | ... | contributing artist |
Silvano Galifi | ... | assistant property master |
Lily German | ... | featured artist |
Lee Hosken | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Ralph Hunter-Menzies | ... | contributing artist |
Santiago Joaquin | ... | featured artist |
Ana Milenkovic | ... | contributing artist |
Rhiannon Moxham | ... | featured artist |
Luiza Pissurno | ... | graphic designer |
Tyra Protts | ... | assistant buyer |
Paddy Scott | ... | featured artist |
Jessie Sheffield | ... | featured artist |
Sam Shendi | ... | featured artist |
Tom Wilmot | ... | featured artist |
Sound Department
Thibault Arnold | ... | adr mixer: France |
Huibert Boon | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Booy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Will Chapman | ... | sound trainee: London Unit |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Adrian Furdui | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Kneafsey | ... | boom operator |
Erik Langhout | ... | foley artist |
Alex Lewis | ... | sound trainee: North East Unit |
Matt Pendle | ... | boom operator |
Jaim Sahuleka | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: prosthetic baby |
Mark Weatherbe | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Emmy Combee | ... | compositor |
Yannick Elferink | ... | compositor |
Dustin Kershaw | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | ... | stunt double uk: Olga Kurylenko |
Russell MacLeod | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marta Pinna | ... | stunt double: Olga Kurylenko |
Fenix Searle | ... | stunt double: assaad bouab |
John Sharpe | ... | stunt double: claes bang |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marco Alonso Monedero | ... | second assistant camera |
M. Bulman Arshehit | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Fausto Bergami | ... | grip trainee: Italy |
Dean Coffey | ... | electrician |
Andy Cole | ... | gaffer |
Luca Coltri | ... | camera trainee: Italy |
Ryan Cooper | ... | electrician |
Daniel Cope | ... | unit stills technician |
Robert Jaap de Lange | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Elliot | ... | electrician: Italy |
Patrick Gledhill | ... | genny operator |
Alan Graham | ... | best boy |
Robert Jervis | ... | grip trainee |
Tino Liverton | ... | b camera grip |
Alison Martin | ... | camera trainee |
John Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thom Wade | ... | "B" camera operator |
Tom Wade | ... | b camera operator |
Steve Wells | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Louise Collins | ... | casting associate |
Sharon Howard-Field | ... | casting |
Magda Sobolewska | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Brooks | ... | costume supervisor |
Aiecia Harper | ... | costume assistant (as Ishy Harper) |
Zoe Longbottom | ... | Junior costume standby |
Sabrina Open | ... | principal costume standby |
Bethany Scarrott | ... | costume assistant (as Bethany Scarrot) |
India Witzand | ... | daily costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Eline Bakker | ... | assistant editor |
John Thorborg | ... | colorist |
Tony Tromp | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Miles Trompetto | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Johnathan Aldrich | ... | location assistant |
Luca Franco | ... | location manager: italy |
Lucio Linaro | ... | assistant location manager |
Graeme Mackenzie | ... | location manager |
Cory Townsend | ... | location assistant |
Georgette Turner | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
David Gonzalez | ... | music assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Reinier Smit | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alan Canty | ... | driver: Claes Bang |
Ben Gill | ... | transportation captain |
James May | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Gwen Ann | ... | director's assistant |
Reece Broughton | ... | key production assistant |
Maria Chambers | ... | base runner |
Louisa Ezziane | ... | production coordinator |
Maggie Foggett | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator: dailies |
Amanda Fox | ... | production accountant |
Gemma Pecorini Goodall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Irene Gómez | ... | floor runner |
Johanna Hogan | ... | business & legal affairs |
Alex Hundt | ... | executive in charge of operations: IFT |
Angela Jackson | ... | talent legal services |
Marcin Janowski | ... | international marketing and publicity executive |
Frank Klein | ... | budget controller |
JJ McAllister | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Sheila Fraser Milne | ... | completion guarantor services |
Kami Naghdi | ... | legal services |
Shann Nichol | ... | unit medic |
Jennifer Parker | ... | legal services |
Aly Ripo | ... | assistant accountant |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety adviser |
Jay Salomon | ... | key floor runner |
Harriet Sams | ... | assistant to Mr. Cox |
Reinier Smit | ... | script consultant |
Trudie Stottor | ... | chaperone |
Joris van Wijk | ... | legal counsel |
Beatrice Yates | ... | assistant to Ms. Kurylenko |
Marco Verbeek | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |