Survivor's Remorse (TV Series)
No Child Left Behind (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill Johnson |
Writing Credits
Victor Levin | ... | (written by) |
Mike O'Malley | ... | (created by) |
Brendan O'Malley | ... | (writer) |
Allen Maldonado | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
RonReaco Lee | ... | Reggie Vaughn | |
Jessie T. Usher | ... | Cam Calloway | |
Erica Ash | ... | M-Chuck | |
Teyonah Parris | ... | Missy Vaughn | |
Chris Bauer | ... | Jimmy Flaherty | |
Robert Wu | ... | Da Chen Bao | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Cassie Calloway | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gilbert Glenn Brown | ... | Edward Pain | |
Anniwaa Buachie | ... | Eka | |
Spencer Garrett | ... | Clay Beckwith | |
Catfish Jean | ... | Squeeze | |
Deadra Moore | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Teal Sherer | ... | Diane | |
Michael A. Blank | ... | Bris Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dianne Ashford | ... | associate producer |
Mike O'Malley | ... | executive producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | co-producer |
Hilton Smith | ... | executive producer |
Tom Werner | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Tom Costain | ||
Amy M. Fleming |
Casting By
Chase Paris |
Production Design by
Alex Hajdu |
Art Direction by
Guy H. Tuttle |
Set Decoration by
Dorit Hurst |
Makeup Department
Chawana Jones | ... | makeup artist |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Janice Tunnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoffrey Hansen | ... | first assistant director |
Braheeim Roberts | ... | second assistant director |
Gregory Santoro | ... | second second assistant director: additional |
Courtni Mills Tresemer | ... | second second assistant director (as Courtni Mills) |
Art Department
Paige Adair | ... | graphic designer |
Lyle Curry | ... | greens foreman |
Mallory DeGolian | ... | food stylist |
Christopher Ferris | ... | construction coordinator |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
Paul Fox | ... | assistant property master |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master |
Vincent Elias Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Dayna Noffke | ... | set dresser buyer |
Natosha Riedl | ... | set dresser |
Nikki Sass | ... | gang boss |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | props |
Zoey Wang | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Troy Williams Jr. | ... | art department assistant |
Stephen Wilson | ... | greens foreman |
Nelson May | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Freddy Chancellor | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shirley Libby | ... | sound mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Beth Redick | ... | visual effects producer |
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator (as Thom Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerrell Boone | ... | grip |
Warren Brace | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Guy Broussard | ... | set lighting technician |
Matt Byrnes | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Doug Cordonier | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Cowart | ... | basecamp electric |
Ramon Engle | ... | b camera, steadicam |
Alexander Eremin | ... | company grip |
Andrew Fernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Fernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony Gary | ... | additional grip |
Jackson Giles | ... | video playback |
Kristopher Gordon | ... | electrician |
Matt Heath | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Patrick King | ... | lighting technician |
Bret Lanius | ... | camera assistant |
David Walter Lindsay | ... | second ac day player |
Ryan Naylor | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Chad Oliver | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator (as Al Pavoni) / camera operator |
Jonny Revolt | ... | d.i.t |
Paul Sanchez | ... | camera operator |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Satterfield | ... | best person grip |
Jake Simmons | ... | rigging grip |
Brandon Swain | ... | dimmer board operator / gaffer second unit |
Caitlin Trost | ... | second assistant camera |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Wilson | ... | grip |
Marc Casey | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | casting associate |
Heather Hylton Bivens | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shilla Benning | ... | costume supervisor |
Lanetra Butler | ... | set costumer |
Maiya Daniels | ... | set costumer |
Kirby Emile | ... | key costumer |
Veronica James | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Jamie Keeney | ... | assistant editor |
Gwyn Martin-Morris | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | location manager |
Anttonieo Madison | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephon Stewart | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Music Executive | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor |
Joseph Shirley | ... | composer: additional music (as Joe Shirley) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Patrick Bierut | ... | script coordinator |
Reagan Brandon | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver |
Derek James Gober | ... | transportation co-captain |
David Jackson | ... | production driver |
Micah Osborne | ... | dispatcher |
Carl Scott | ... | transportation captain |
Christina Whisenant | ... | dot administrator |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Anderson | ... | medic |
Darrion Benard | ... | production assistant |
Sean Britts | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | production secretary |
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | ... | gun trainer |
Alexis Eelman | ... | production assistant |
Reeva Forrester | ... | studio teacher |
Brianne Freeman | ... | travel coordinator |
Edward E. Giddens | ... | 1st asst acct |
Denise Godoy | ... | unit publicist |
Amy Goldberg | ... | senior vice president |
Bruce W Greene | ... | Stand-In for Spencer Garrett |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Melanie Imani | ... | stand-in |
Shelia Lucas | ... | second production accountant assistant |
Chloe D. Mexile | ... | production coordinator |
Garrett Mitchell | ... | accounting payroll clerk |
Daniel E. Parr | ... | production accountant |
Kendal Petty | ... | assistant craft services |
Gary J. Sims | ... | payroll: accountant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Nicholas Stathis | ... | writers assistant |
Bobby Thompson | ... | production assistant |
William Thompson | ... | trainer to jessie usher |
Drew Whitehouse | ... | Key Set PA |