Directed by
Grant Harvey |
Writing Credits
Michelle Lovretta | ... | (created by) |
Jon Cooksey | ... | (written by) |
Julian Doucet | ... | (story editor) & |
Priscilla White | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hannah John-Kamen | ... | Dutch | |
Aaron Ashmore | ... | John Jaqobis | |
Luke Macfarlane | ... | D'avin Jaqobis | |
Keon Alexander | ... | Sam Romwell | |
Tori Anderson | ... | Sabine | |
Tamsen McDonough | ... | Lucy | |
Morgan Kelly | ... | Alvis Akari | |
Sarah Power | ... | Pawter Simms | |
Rob Stewart | ... | Khlyen | |
Thom Allison | ... | Pree | |
Ava Laferriere | ... | Young Yala | |
R.D. Reid | ... | Beggar | |
Lisa Rose Snow | ... | San-Bot #1 (voice) | |
Sierra Wooldridge | ... | San-Bot #2 | |
Erica Cox | ... | San-Bot #3 | |
Tony Hart | ... | Monastery Scarback | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elena Khan | ... | Westerly Townsperson (uncredited) | |
Damon E. White | ... | Drunk Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Barken | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeremy Boxen | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrea Boyd | ... | supervising producer |
D.J. Carson | ... | producer |
Jon Cooksey | ... | co-executive producer |
David Fortier | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Lovretta | ... | executive producer |
Sean Reycraft | ... | co-executive producer |
Ivan Schneeberg | ... | executive producer |
Karen Troubetzkoy | ... | executive producer |
Trish Williams | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Jim McGrath | ||
Tim Welch |
Cinematography by
Michael Marshall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jean Coulombe |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight |
Production Design by
Andrew M. Stearn |
Art Direction by
Peter Grundy |
Set Decoration by
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Susan Hayward | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maribeth Knezev | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Mandi McGrath | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nancy E. Warren | ... | key hair stylist (as Nancy Warren) |
Tenille Shockey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rebecca DiPasquale | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media |
Gina Fowler | ... | production manager |
David Huband | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kathleen Meek | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taylor Bateman | ... | assistant director |
Hannah Michielsen | ... | third assistant director |
Marcel Saumure | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Stapleton | ... | daily assistant director |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alexander Bosch | ... | first assistant art director (as Alex Bosch) |
Joseph Bower | ... | key scenic artist (as Joe Bower) |
John Connell | ... | lead set decorator |
Eric Deros | ... | first assistant art director |
Kevin Forstner | ... | construction coordinator |
Kate Grant | ... | props master |
Paul Greenberg | ... | first assistant art director |
Kevin Hughes | ... | head carpenter (as Kevin Frog Hughes) |
Emily Hyde | ... | props |
Sanford Kong | ... | illustrator |
Marty Lake | ... | key scenic |
Erin Parton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Dawn Rivard | ... | set decoration buyer |
Geoffrey Smith | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matt Wladyka | ... | set dresser |
Cary Noel | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Nicola Weston | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator (as Sean Armstrong) / boom operator |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Dejczak | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (as Mark Dejczakiwskyj) / dialogue editor |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Gingras | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Ao Loo | ... | sound mixer |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Dan Stirling | ... | adr engineer |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Shawn M. Kirkby | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Ella Melanson | ... | re-recording assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Sinko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rocco Larizza | ... | special effects coordinator |
Matthew Tulk | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adrian Bobb | ... | vfx artist |
Guillaume Cazabat | ... | digital artist: Lighter |
David Charvat | ... | lighting td: Rocket Science VFX |
Pranjal Choudhary | ... | digital compositor |
John Coldrick | ... | cg supervisor |
Tony Cybulski | ... | 2d lead |
Michael Gibson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Metin Güngör | ... | matte painting lead (as Metin Gungor) |
Nahye Kwon | ... | 3D Generalist |
Geoff Marshall | ... | 3d lead |
Chris Nokes | ... | visual effects production manager |
Lara Osland | ... | vfx production manager |
Brandon Outhwaite | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rajesh Persaud | ... | vfx coordinator |
Matt Philip | ... | 3d lead |
Graham Post | ... | matte painter |
Geoff Sayer | ... | compositor |
Maxime Stein | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Swiderski | ... | vfx producer |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Erik Van Horn | ... | 3d lead (as Eric Van Horn) |
Daniel Pons | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tig Fong | ... | fight choreographer / fight coordinator |
Charlene Francique | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt performer |
Julian Lewis | ... | stunt performer |
Joanne McGuire | ... | stunt performer (as Joanne Leach McGuire) |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dan Skene | ... | stunt performer (as Daniel Skene) |
Kostas Tourlentes | ... | stunt performer (as Kosta Tourlentes) |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt double: Hannah John-Kamen |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rod Benjamin | ... | key grip |
Michael Carr | ... | a camera first assistant |
Mark Cyre | ... | b camera first assistant |
David Erlichman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dave Erlichman) |
Sean Jensen | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Alex Leung | ... | b camera second assistant |
Erdem Ozdemir | ... | camera trainee |
Danny Piva | ... | best boy electric |
Neil Roy | ... | best boy grip |
Tom Starnes | ... | gaffer |
Onno Weeda | ... | b camera operator |
Ben Whaley | ... | data management technician |
Nicole Wiwchar | ... | a camera second assistant |
Amanda Wojtaszek | ... | b camera first assistant |
Casting Department
Stephanie Bleakley | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie McCabe | ... | key textile artist |
Editorial Department
Ferran Banchs | ... | assistant editor |
Mary Juric | ... | first assistant editor / first assistant picture editor |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Beaulieu | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy Pinard | ... | assistant location manager |
Anne Richardson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music coordinator / music editor / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Joyes | ... | script supervisor (as Pat Joyes) |
Derek Robertson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jeff Bell | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jason Leeking | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Marshall | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Virginia Alves | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Kerry Appleyard | ... | senior vice president: Temple Street Productions scripted programming |
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach |
Palmer Baranek | ... | production assistant |
Ginny Campbell | ... | director: Temple Street Productions production |
Elspeth Cassar | ... | production coordinator |
François Dagenais | ... | puppeteer (as Francois Dagenais) |
Karen de Montbrun | ... | production accountant |
Lesley Grant | ... | senior development producer: Temple Street Productions scripted programming |
Andrea Green | ... | director: Temple Street Productions business & legal affairs |
Tom Hastings | ... | director: independent production: drama |
Beth Iley | ... | production associate: Temple Street |
Kelly Jenkins | ... | senior director: Temple Street Productions business affairs |
Amanda Mathieson | ... | senior vice president: Temple Street Productions finance |
Laura Notarianni | ... | senior director: Temple Street Productions scripted programming |
Gord Robertson | ... | puppeteer (as Gordon Robertson) |
Catherine Sample | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Mike Skolnik | ... | director: Temple Street Productions finance |
Lisa Rose Snow | ... | assistant: writer |
Samantha Traub | ... | senior vice president: Temple Street Productions business & legal affairs |
Rua Wani | ... | development coordinator |
John Young | ... | chief executive officer: Temple Street Productions |
Josephine Ochej | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |