Directed by
Lars Henning |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lars Henning |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Kurth | ... | Becker | |
Karl Markovics | ... | Dahlmann | |
Catrin Striebeck | ... | Rita | |
Leonardo Nigro | ... | Barat | |
Piet Fuchs | ... | Wagner | |
Jonathan Neo Völk | ... | Timo | |
Marko Dyrlich | ... | Pape | |
Paul Faßnacht | ... | Lenz | |
Markus Haase | ... | Pfarrer Lenhardt | |
Therese Hämer | ... | Elke | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Warsama Guled | ... | Gast | |
Cosima Henman | ... | Maya | |
Sermin Kayik | ... | Barats Frau | |
Stephanie Kämmer | ... | Servicekraft Tankstelle | |
Gotthard Lange | ... | Wirt | |
Jochen Langner | ... | Polizeibeamter | |
Antonio Monfort | ... | Gast | |
Christian Skibinski | ... | Passagier | |
Frank Skrube | ... | Beamter | |
Karina Syndicus | ... | Kassiererin (as Karina Margareta Syndicus) | |
Nancy Therman | ... | Frau Yilmaz | |
Frank Weber | ... | Volker |
Produced by
Michael Gebhart | ... | executive producer / producer |
Volker Hahn | ... | line producer |
Andrea Hanke | ... | commissioning editor: wdr |
Trevor Holliday | ... | interactive producer |
Eva Laass | ... | story producer |
Dorina Nowotny | ... | executive producer |
Georg Steinert | ... | commissioning editor: arte |
Music by
Jan Zert |
Cinematography by
Carol Burandt von Kameke |
Editing by
Jan von Rimscha |
Casting By
Clemens Erbach |
Production Design by
Veronika Merlin |
Costume Design by
Susan Bollig | ||
Sarah Raible |
Makeup Department
Sonja Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Marcus Michael | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Markus Hesseling | ... | production manager |
Marie Krommes | ... | post-production producer |
Alexandra Stinka | ... | unit manager |
Alexander Viering | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marvin Albracht | ... | additional ad |
Nicole Sahsnowsky | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Olaf Beckert | ... | set builder |
Peter Bolewski | ... | property master |
Natalia Jimena Maida | ... | assistant art director (as Natalia Maida) |
Markus Plottka | ... | assistant props |
Ulrike Veit | ... | graphic artist |
Katharina Witsch | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Pirmin Punke | ... | boom operator |
Wilmont Schulze | ... | foley artist |
Tim Stephan | ... | production sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Altmann | ... | gaffer |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | gaffer |
Frank Dicks | ... | still photographer |
Tord Erhard | ... | first assistant camera |
Boye Klüver | ... | first assistant camera |
Felix Perschen | ... | assistant electrician |
Jacob Pertz | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Benjamin Rasch | ... | key grip |
Max Schubert | ... | grip assistant |
Marc Stoppenbach | ... | steadicam operator |
Ludger Trilling | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Barbara Weinbrecht | ... | costumer (as Lisa Weinbrecht) |
Location Management
Abi D. Roos | ... | location scout |
Alexandra Stinka | ... | location manager |
Rolf Viehrig | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Felicitas Schuchardt | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ingo Jansen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Christopher Hentschel | ... | set manager (as Chris Hentschel) |
Franka Charlotte Hils | ... | production coordinator |
Reza Jalalian | ... | caterer |
Miriam Pflüger | ... | press relations |
Thanks
Jonas Katzenstein | ... | thanks |
Maximilian Leo | ... | thanks |
Martin Roelly | ... | thanks |
Christian Skibinski | ... | thanks |