Directed by
Kevin Carlin |
Writing Credits
Pete McTighe | ... | (written by) |
Reg Watson | ... | (creator) |
Lara Radulovich | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Pino Amenta | ... | series producer |
Marcia Gardner | ... | script producer |
Brett Popplewell | ... | line producer |
Jo Porter | ... | executive producer |
Penny Win | ... | executive producer: Foxtel |
Music by
Richard Pleasance |
Cinematography by
Kathy Chambers |
Editing by
Ben Joss |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd |
Production Design by
Kate Saunders |
Art Direction by
Adrian Dalton |
Costume Design by
Michael Davies |
Makeup Department
Nikola Davis | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / prosthetics assistant |
Dyan Gregoriou | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Eve Grelis | ... | hair designer / special makeup effects artist |
Tess Natoli | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer |
Megan Tiltman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / prosthetics |
Production Management
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Rachel McKellar | ... | post-production supervisor (as Rachel McKellar-Harding) |
Peter Millington | ... | managing director: Blue Post |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ed Evennett | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Reid | ... | second assistant director |
Pauline Walker | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susie Barden | ... | art department coordinator |
Adrian Dalton | ... | senior set dresser |
Sarah Gilligan | ... | buyer |
Glen Goldby | ... | art department assistant |
Katrina Hafner | ... | assistant standby props |
Jacqueline Halpin | ... | graphic designer |
Paris McKenna-Smith | ... | standby props (as Paris McKenna Smith) |
Jo Oliveira | ... | addt dresser |
Peter Sidell | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Sound Department
Catherine Armstrong | ... | sound post producer: Soundfirm |
Adam Connelly | ... | foley editor: Soundfirm |
Stephanie Cutting | ... | boom operator |
Cam Eason | ... | lead boom operator |
Jamie Famularo | ... | dialogue editor: Soundfirm |
Alex Francis | ... | foley: Soundfirm |
Justin Harris | ... | technical support: Soundfirm |
Francis Ward Lindsay | ... | sound effects editor: Soundfirm |
Ralph Ortner | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer: Soundfirm / sound re-recording mixer: Soundfirm / supervising sound editor |
Simon Rosenberg | ... | adr recordist: Soundfirm |
Dean Ryan | ... | sound recordist |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley: Soundfirm |
David Williams | ... | additional sound effects editor: Soundfirm |
Nick Godkin | ... | sound recordist: second unit (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Francis | ... | visual effects: Surreal World |
Ka-Yin Kwok | ... | digital operations coordinator: Blue Post / visual effects artist: Blue Post |
Peter Pilley | ... | visual effects artist: Blue Post |
Stunts
Brett Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kitty Allwood | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller: "a" camera |
Matt Begg | ... | gaffer |
Kellie Brown | ... | epk camera & behind the scenes |
Kevin Campbell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brad Cann | ... | grip assistant |
Dale Cochrane | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Falk | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Kelly Gardner | ... | still photographer |
Adrian Goodwin | ... | best boy grip (as Adrian 'Age' Goodwin) |
Simon Hawkins | ... | key grip |
Jack Kenneally | ... | best boy |
Warren Lazarides | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Heath McKinley | ... | still photographer |
Chris Eon Mitskinis | ... | first assistant camera (as Chris Mitskinis) / second assistant camera (as Chris Mitskinis) |
Edmund Ng | ... | video split operator |
Jared Rosemeier | ... | electrician (as Jared 'Swampy' Rosemeier) |
David Ware | ... | electrician (as Dave Ware) |
Casting Department
Daisy Benson | ... | casting associate |
Karen Newman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bridget Dixon | ... | costume standby |
Tami Holton | ... | costume standby |
Margot McCartney | ... | costume supervisor |
Fiona Rogan | ... | costume buyer (as Fiona Harrison) |
Editorial Department
James Collins | ... | conform editor: Blue Post |
Ka-Yin Kwok | ... | digital operations coordinator: Blue Post |
Michael Melis | ... | assembly editor / assistant editor / titles editor |
Peter Pilley | ... | on-line editor: Blue Post |
Marcus Hopton Smith | ... | colorist: Blue Post |
Shaun Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Neil Wood | ... | datacine technician: Blue Post |
Location Management
Greg Ellis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Pleasance | ... | composer: theme music |
Lou Rigolli | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Libbie Chellew | ... | script coordinator |
Anthony Ellis | ... | script executive |
Guy Strachan | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Anoop Bhardwaj | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Brealey | ... | Screen Australia COO |
Jamie Campbell | ... | director of publicity and talent |
Sally Caplan | ... | head of production: Screen Australia |
Kelsea Church | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jane Curtis | ... | unit assistant |
Kelly Davis | ... | publicist: FremantleMedia Australia |
Greg Ellis | ... | facility manager |
Jennifer Fitzpatrick | ... | publicist: Foxtel (as Jen Fitzpatrick) |
Luke Goodall | ... | digital content |
Lana Greenhalgh | ... | assistant: Penny Win (as Lana Weedon) |
Clare Hollins | ... | production assistant |
Christine Hutchins | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Idato | ... | series consultant |
Becca Johnstone | ... | Writers' Room Assistant |
Andrea Lennox | ... | unit nurse |
Lynnette Lai Suet Lynn | ... | production secretary (as Lynnette Lai) |
Paul Macionis | ... | business affairs: Foxtel |
Rebecca McLennan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amy Noble | ... | legal and business affairs: FremantleMedia Australia |
Patrick Plummer | ... | production accountant |
John Ridley | ... | story consultant |
Steve Rosser | ... | legal and business affairs: FremantleMedia Australia |
Paula Salini | ... | assistant to producers |
Karen Smith | ... | unit assistant |
Shay Spencer | ... | drama executive: FremantleMedia Australia |
Dee Stewart | ... | publicist: Foxtel |
Samantha Strauss | ... | story consultant |
Bec Sutherland | ... | production assistant (as Rebecca Sutherland) |
Sarah L. Walker | ... | story consultant (as Sarah Walker) |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive director of television: Foxtel |
Valerie Williams | ... | payroll accountant |
Greg Woods | ... | finance director: FremantleMedia Australia |
Nicholas Carlton | ... | director attachment (uncredited) |