Directed by
Florian Baxmeyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thorsten Näter |
Cast (in credits order)
Christiane Hörbiger | ... | Katharina Krohn | |
Suzanne von Borsody | ... | Heike Wiechmann | |
Nina Kronjäger | ... | Maren Krohn | |
Burghart Klaußner | ... | Jean Jovet | |
Rafael Stachowiak | ... | Mischa | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | ... | Jeanette | |
Karoline Bär | ... | Chiara | |
Matthias Bundschuh | ... | Gutachter Dr. Bruns | |
Patrick Heyn | ... | Richter | |
Mirko Roggenbock | ... | Albert Krohn (jung) | |
Ulrich Kuhlmann | ... | Albert Krohn (alt) | |
Liane Siems | ... | Katharina Krohn (jung) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erhan Savas | ... | Bauingenieur Devran |
Produced by
Michael Albers | ... | producer |
Markus Trebitsch | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Hansen |
Cinematography by
Peter Krause |
Editing by
Ingo Ehrlich |
Production Design by
Hans Zillmann |
Costume Design by
Vivien Schmitter |
Makeup Department
Stefanie Gredig | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Rossa | ... | makeup artist (as Christina Wagner) |
Barbara Schlensag | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dörte Brodesser | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Bruns | ... | unit manager |
Olaf Kalvelage | ... | production manager |
Florian Strutz | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Stoecker | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | poster artist |
Susanne Franzke | ... | assistant production designer |
Sandra Gräber | ... | property master: indoor |
Ulrike Klein | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Ivo Seewald | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | ... | colorist |
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Dori Horvath | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Beyrau | ... | best boy |
Michael Geyer | ... | key grip |
Matthias Kasten | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Lamelza | ... | assistant grip |
Martin Lippert | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas Neumann | ... | second assistant camera |
Svenja von Schultzendorff | ... | still photographer |
Axel Zschernitz | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mechthild Arends | ... | wardrobe |
Jasmin Geckle | ... | wardrobe |
Ada Oehrlein | ... | assistant costume designer (as Ada Genske) |
Carmen Oertwig | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Max Mittelbach | ... | assistant editor |
Susi Montgomery | ... | dailies: Optical Art |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Skawran | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Till Vorwerk | ... | caterer |