Directed by
Bruce S. Barry | ... | (as Bruce Barry) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elva Clairmont | ... | (written by) |
John William Corrington | ... | (creator) |
Joyce Hooper Corrington | ... | (creator) |
Kathleen Engel | ... | (written by) |
John Kuntz | ... | (written by) |
Joe LeSueur | ... | (written by) |
James Pashalides | ... | (written by) |
Dorothy Ann Purser | ... | (story by) |
Samuel D. Ratcliffe | ... | (story by) |
Paul Rauch | ... | (creator) |
Gillian Spencer | ... | (written by) |
Chandler Warren | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Beverlee McKinsey | ... | Iris Wheeler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elizabeth Allen | ... | Victoria Bellman (as Betty Ellen) | |
Carla Borelli | ... | Reena Bellman Cook | |
Phillip Clark | ... | Ryan Connor | |
Jack Davidson | ... | Rev. Wilkins | |
Jay Hammer | ... | Max Dekker #2 | |
Catherine Hickland | ... | Dr. Courtney Marshall | |
Bert Kramer | ... | Alex Wheeler | |
Jerry Lanning | ... | Justin Marshall | |
Pamela K. Long | ... | Ashley Linden | |
Stephen D. Newman | ... | Barrett Marshall | |
Josephine Nichols | ... | Kate Marshall | |
Gretchen Oehler | ... | Vivien Gorrow | |
Shanna Reed | ... | Terry Dekker | |
Barbara Rucker | ... | Ginny Marshall | |
Kin Shriner | ... | Jeb Hampton |
Produced by
Christine S. Banas | ... | associate producer (as Christine Banas) |
Wendy Dalton | ... | producer |
Gail Kobe | ... | supervising executive producer |
Judy Lewis | ... | producer |
Editing by
Mark H. Brill |
Art Direction by
Robert Franklin |
Costume Design by
Lewis Brown |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | makeup artist (as Joseph Campayno) |
Jerry Pritchett | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ken Aymong | ... | production manager |
Joe McShane | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Michael Bianco | ... | associate director (as John M. Bianco) |
Art Department
Bob Greenberg | ... | props |
Richard C. Hankins | ... | scenic designer |
Sound Department
Fred Bugg | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arnold Dick | ... | video (as Arnie Dick) |
Alan Posage | ... | lighting director |
Carl Eckett | ... | cameraman (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth R. Woodman | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Helgerson | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Gertrude Sloan | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
Robert Israel | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carolyn Culliton | ... | assistant to the producer |
Bill Kelley | ... | technical director |
Timothy R. Langtry | ... | production assistant |