Directed by
Stefano Sollima | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Taylor Sheridan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Basil Iwanyk | ... | producer (produced by) |
Erica Lee | ... | executive producer |
Thad Luckinbill | ... | producer (produced by) |
Trent Luckinbill | ... | producer (produced by) |
Edward L. McDonnell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Emma McGill | ... | associate producer |
Richard Middleton | ... | executive producer |
Stacy Perskie | ... | co-producer |
Jon Schumacher | ... | co-producer |
Ellen H. Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Molly Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Patrick Wachsberger | ... | production executive |
Music by
Hildur Guðnadóttir | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Newman | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jo Edna Boldin | ||
Alejandro Reza | ||
Marisol Roncali | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Kevin Kavanaugh |
Art Direction by
Marisa Frantz | ||
Carlos Y. Jacques |
Set Decoration by
Claudia Brewster | ... | assistant set decorator |
Meg Everist | ||
Daniela Rojas | ... | (Mexico Unit) |
Costume Design by
Deborah L. Scott |
Makeup Department
Lucy Betancourt | ... | makeup artist: Mexico Unit |
Janessa Bouldin | ... | key assistant hair stylist (as Janessa M. Bouldin) |
Shannon Bouldin | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Shannon A. Bouldin) |
John Caglione Jr. | ... | makeup department head |
Karla Dueñas | ... | assistant makeup artist: Mexico Unit |
Estrella Lorrabaquio | ... | assistant hair stylist: Mexico Unit (as Maria Estela Lorrobaquio) |
Elena López Carreón | ... | assistant makeup artist: Mexico Unit (as Maria Elena Lopez) |
Bonnie Masoner | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lori McCoy-Bell | ... | hair department head |
Nichole Miller | ... | hair stylist |
Emerald Ortega | ... | additional hair assistant |
Mari Paz Robles | ... | key hair stylist: Mexico Unit (as Maria De La Paz Robles) |
Giovanna Silva | ... | assistant hair stylist: Mexico Unit |
Corey Welk | ... | key makeup artist |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Josh Brolin, Isabela Moner (uncredited) |
K-Bobby | ... | hair assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Pikulski | ... | prosthetic fabricator (uncredited) |
Brett Schmidt | ... | prosthetic fabricator (uncredited) |
Jon Shroyer | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brad Arensman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elissa Kannon | ... | production supervisor |
Moises Pineda | ... | location support superviser |
Enrique Suarez | ... | assistant production manager |
Vincent G. Scotti | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Coleman | ... | second unit director |
Peter Dress | ... | second assistant director |
Tabata Gasse Estrada | ... | on-set production assistant |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | additional second assistant director |
Donald Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Walter E. Myal | ... | second second assistant director |
Gabriela Palacios | ... | on-set production assistant: mexico unit |
Ann Shimabukuro | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Bestul | ... | set painter |
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Mariana Castañeda | ... | assistant set decorator |
Bryan Chapman | ... | construction buyer |
Jeremy Chiordi | ... | set dresser |
Mark Cormack | ... | prop assistant |
Dustin DellaVecchia | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Lonam Fogleman | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Gesinski | ... | storyboard artist |
Darren Gibson | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Severino Gonzales | ... | on-set dresser |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Carly Granger | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Green | ... | set dresser |
Ricardo Guillermo | ... | lead designer |
Carma Harvey | ... | greens person |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | location foreman |
Bill Holmquist | ... | construction coordinator |
Virginia Hopkins | ... | lead scenic artist |
Luis Yañez Jacques | ... | property master mexico unit |
Emmanuelle John | ... | painter |
Ester Kim | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jonathan L'Heureux | ... | set dresser (as Jonathan Lheureux) |
John Robert Laing | ... | set dresser (as John Laing) |
Adrian Lobato | ... | key greens |
Steven Maes | ... | assistant art director |
JoAnna Maes-Corlew | ... | graphic designer |
Arthur Kirk Martin | ... | carpenter |
Justin Meriwether | ... | carpenter |
Damian Montoya | ... | set dresser |
David Peck | ... | general foreman |
Sara M. Pennington | ... | art department coordinator |
Moises Pineda | ... | production buyer |
Scott Plunket | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Robinson | ... | scenic painter |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | leadman |
Loren Schoel | ... | scenic gangboss |
Ethan Scroggins | ... | set dresser |
Paris Sharp | ... | Art department (credit only) |
Tara Sieber | ... | prop assistant |
Duprelon Tizdale | ... | on-set greens |
Keith Walters | ... | property master |
Lisa Ward | ... | set designer |
Laila Weeks | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Cortés | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Bradford Bell | ... | sound mix technician |
David Brownlow | ... | sound mixer |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Jack Cucci | ... | foley mixer |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Michael Dressel | ... | supervising foley editor |
Marc Fishman | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Rob Hidalgo | ... | sound utility |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Nick Jimenez | ... | adr recordist |
Jason King | ... | additional re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Tim Kuzniar II | ... | post production sound |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Alan Robert Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin R.W. Murray | ... | sound editor (as Kevin Murray) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | foley editor |
Andrejs Prokopenko | ... | boom operator |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roland N. Thai | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian Wenger | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim West | ... | adr mixer |
Katy Wood | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects pyrotechnic foreman |
Lawrence Decker | ... | special effects technician |
Michelle Dickson | ... | special effects crew |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Skylar Gorrell | ... | pyrotechnician |
Michael Meinardus | ... | special effects supervisor |
Doug Passarelli | ... | pyro gangboss |
Michael Rifkin | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Bob Riggs | ... | special effects technician |
Shawn Roberts | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Sasgen | ... | special effects foreman |
Anthony Simonaitis | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Mitch Toles | ... | special effects technician |
Christopher Walsh | ... | special effects technician |
Taylor Walters | ... | special effects technician |
Douglas D. Ziegler | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Heather Abels | ... | matte painting td: Rodeo FX |
Cody Amos | ... | effects artist: Rodeo FX |
Karen Arredondo Lopez | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Mostafa Badran | ... | rigging: Rodeo FX |
James Banville | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Marie-Pier Barrette | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Loïc Beguel | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
David Bishop Noriega | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Timothy Blake | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX (as Tim Blake) |
Olivier Blanchet | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Ariane Boisvert | ... | cg coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Dawid Borkiewicz | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Rachel Bouchard | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Sara Bourque | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Lee Brunet | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Jessica Bédard | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Francesco Cadoni | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Karina Cesta | ... | look development artist: Rodeo FX |
Moïse Charest | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Marcin Charlicki | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Stephane H. Chaya | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (as Stephane Chaya) |
Jahanzaib Chughtai | ... | rigging: Rodeo FX |
Francis Clément | ... | visual effects on-set data wrangler: Rodeo FX |
Lucy Cooke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
William Cote | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Didier Coup-Fabiano | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Patrick Couturier | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Michel Cristofaro | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Romain Côte | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Erick Decamps | ... | layout artist: Rodeo FX |
Etienne Deshaies | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Emmanuel Dirian | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Maksim Doslo | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Hala El Morajji | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Sébastien Fernandez | ... | matte painting td: Rodeo FX |
Elliot Francoeur | ... | ressources manager: Rodeo FX |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | look development artist: Rodeo FX |
Ève Giordani | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Frederique Gollain | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Jonathan Grégoire | ... | animator: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette | ... | look development artist: Rodeo FX |
Widy Haral | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Philip Harris-Genois | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Sarah Elizabeth Howe | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Romain Hubert | ... | digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Samuel Jacques | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Étienne Jubinville | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Stéphane Keller | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Melanie La Rue | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Jonathan Laborde | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Alexandre Lafortune | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Robin Lagarde | ... | matte painting td: Rodeo FX (as Estelle Lagarde) |
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (as Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent) |
Nancy Lamontagne | ... | visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX |
Kevin Landry | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX |
Louis-Charles Lapointe | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
William Lapointe | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Maxime Laroche | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Patricia Leblanc | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Marc Lebuis | ... | layout artist: Rodeo FX |
Christine Leclerc | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Raphael Letertre | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Valerie Loyer | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Daniel Lupien | ... | texture supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Stephane Mailet | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Juan Fermin Maldonado | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Heather Martini | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Amaury Matu | ... | pipeline td |
Eric Mc Guire | ... | lead matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Colin McBain | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
David McKay | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Simon Mercier | ... | matte painting td: Rodeo FX |
Hugo Montambault | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX |
Rene Morel | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Francois Morissette | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Brad Moylan | ... | visual effects artist |
Jasen Nannini | ... | graphic animation design supervisor |
James Naud | ... | roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX |
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Valérie Nicol | ... | head of finance: Rodeo Fx |
Adam O'Brien-Locke | ... | global production manager: Rodeo FX |
Béatrice Palin | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Gabrielle Perreault | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Guillaume Poulin | ... | visual effects editor: Rodeo FX |
Ryan Prestridge | ... | matte painter |
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani | ... | render wrangler: Rodeo FX |
Karthic Ramesh | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Stéphane Rioux | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Alexandra Robert | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Marc-André Roy | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Rosi Ruiz | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Guillaume Siadous | ... | matte painting td: Rodeo FX |
Jordan Soles | ... | vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Aleksandr Starikov | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Marc-Antoine Thibault | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Alexandra Torelli | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Jessica Toucoula | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Mai-Anh Tran | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Charles Tremblay | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
David Tremblay | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX |
Marjolaine Tremblay | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Rodeo FX |
Felix Vallieres | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Matthieu Veillette | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Pier-Luc Verville | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Vezina | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Philippe Voyer | ... | matchmove artist: Rodeo FX |
Derek Wentworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Céline Zapater | ... | visual effects editor: Rodeo FX |
Dominique Zenon | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Jean-Francois Bouchard | ... | color/pipeline developer: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Matthieu Labbe | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Jonathan Niquet | ... | pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited) |
Alexandra Turmel | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joey Anaya | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Greg Anthony | ... | stunt double: Elijah Rodriguez / stunts |
Omar Ayala | ... | precision driver / stunts |
Rebeca Ayala | ... | stunts |
David Baca | ... | stunts |
Katie Barnett | ... | stunts |
Arturo Maese Bernal | ... | stunts |
Heather Bonomo | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunt driver / stunts (as Joe Bucaro) |
Richard Burden | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Bobby Burns | ... | stunts |
Amos Carver | ... | stunts |
Rebecca Hill Casey | ... | stunts |
Daniel James Chavez | ... | stunt double: Josh Brolin / stunts (as Daniel J. Chavez) |
Matthew Lee Christmas | ... | stunt performer / stunts (as Matt Christmas) |
Brett Cole | ... | stunts (as Brett Dean Cole) |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Whitney Coleman | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Alejandro de la Peña | ... | stunts |
James D. Dever | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Chris Donaldson | ... | stunts (as Chris M. Donaldson) |
Ed Duran | ... | stunt driver (as Edward A. Duran) / stunts (as Edward A. Duran) |
Peter Epstein | ... | stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt performer / stunts (as Eddie Fernandez) |
Michael Fletcher | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Jacob Garcia | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Josh Gomez | ... | stunts |
Howard Gonzales | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunts |
Marco Ivan Guerra | ... | stunt driver |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunts |
Tomás Guzmán | ... | stunts |
Randy Hall | ... | stunts |
Nate Harris | ... | stunts |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Carma Harvey | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Dallo Hussein | ... | stunts |
Mubashir Jeilani | ... | stunts |
Lane Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Jessie Leigh | ... | stunts |
Victor Hugo Martinez | ... | utility stunts |
Isidro Mora | ... | stunts |
Gerardo Moreno | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mr.Leo | ... | stunts |
Raquel Muñoz Cabo | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Nagle | ... | stunt driver |
Khalic Nance | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunt driver |
Damacio Page | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Derick Pritchard | ... | stunts |
Angelina Rauch | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
José Ravelo | ... | stunt driver |
Ruben Rivera Laguna | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Robert Rivera | ... | stunts |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts |
Erik Rott | ... | stunts |
Cristo Ruiz | ... | stunts |
Tomas Sanchez | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts |
Ben Skorstad | ... | stunts |
Cannon Smith | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Dakota Soleil | ... | stunts |
Jessie Springer | ... | utility stunts |
Ryan Staats | ... | stunts |
Kurly Tlapoyawa | ... | stunts |
David Toscano | ... | stunts |
John Trejo | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Isaac Vallie-Flagg | ... | stunts |
Jose Vasquez | ... | stunt performer (as Jose L. Vasquez) / stunts (as Jose Luis Vasquez) |
Ernie Vigil | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Jermaine Washington | ... | stunts |
Saleem Watley | ... | stunts |
Alvin Zalamea | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Vanessa Zamarripa | ... | stunt double: Isabela Moner / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Androvich | ... | lighting console programmer |
Vatche Arabian | ... | camera operator: flir |
Diego Arroyo | ... | best boy electric |
Joey Bacharka | ... | lighting technician |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Dorian Blanco | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Branch | ... | rigging technician |
Ricardo Cintron | ... | dolly grip "b" |
Bill Coe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Arlen Cooke | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | electrician |
James 'Spud' Danicic | ... | edge technician |
Matthew P. Debevec | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Matt Debevec) |
Robert Chase Derian | ... | electrician |
Joe Donato | ... | rigging technician |
Fernando Díaz Torres | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott M. Evans | ... | video engineer |
Joshua Fletcher | ... | digital imaging technician: Panavision |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Jovany Garcia | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Geoffroy | ... | hd video assist |
Todd Geritz | ... | best boy grip |
James Goldman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Justin Gonzales | ... | video assist |
Peter Graf | ... | aerial camera system technician |
Joseph Graham | ... | key rigging grip |
John P. Harlan | ... | rigging technician |
Adam Harrison | ... | rigging gaffer |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | gaffer |
Bret Latter | ... | additional assistant camera |
Rob Lueker | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Damon Marcellino | ... | best boy electric |
Mauricio Waldo Martinez | ... | first assistant camera |
Nick Masters | ... | rf technician |
Sean McClellan | ... | gaffer: second unit |
James McCray | ... | grip |
David William McDonald | ... | first assistant camera: underwater technician |
Bobby McMahan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brian McPherson | ... | technocrane operator: additional photography |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John D. Miller | ... | key grip |
Kevin M. Miller | ... | rigging grip |
Dan Ming | ... | aerial drone pilot / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Neal | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician |
David B. Nowell | ... | aerial director of photography |
David Ochoa | ... | grip |
Mackenzie Oneil | ... | additional electrician: dailies |
Georgia Tornai Packard | ... | camera operator (as Georgia Packard) |
Robert Petrin | ... | edge arm operator |
Richard Pink | ... | rigging technician |
Daniel Remillard | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Roe | ... | additional camera operator |
Brian Rosso | ... | dolly grip "a" |
Michael 'Spike' Ryan | ... | techno dolly operator |
Rodney Sandoval | ... | libra head technician |
Val Schubert | ... | lighting technician (as Valentin P. Schubert) |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
Francisco Sotomayor | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Toohey | ... | lighting technician |
Eduardo Flores Torres | ... | additional: Mexico unit. |
Mauricio Waldo | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Werner | ... | flir camera operator |
Justice A. Whitaker | ... | grip (as Justice Whitaker) |
Paul Crow Willis | ... | grip |
Cosmo Wolski | ... | camera loader |
Joshua F. Padilla | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Axel Langmaack Rivara | ... | second second assistant camera: Mexico Unit (uncredited) |
Peter Zuccarini | ... | underwater camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Bowman | ... | extras casting assistant |
Elizabeth Gabel | ... | extras casting director |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Genica Lee | ... | casting assistant |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting associate (as Marie A. Kohl) |
Alejandro Reza | ... | casting: Mexico Unit |
Stephanie K. Ripstein | ... | talent manager |
Raylin Sabo | ... | casting associate (as Raylin Smith) |
Maeve Wilson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brian Barela | ... | set costumer |
Wynema Chavez | ... | ager/dyer |
Bren Cook | ... | head ager/dyer |
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | key costumer |
Emily Egge | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Everest | ... | costumer |
Darryl Garcia Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Gingery | ... | set costumer |
No-e Gomez | ... | costume assistant |
Solange Astrid Guerrero | ... | set costumer |
Melanie Hocking | ... | costumer |
Michelle Kelly | ... | costumer |
Amy Mann | ... | assistant ager/dyer |
Yolanda Muszalski | ... | background costumer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Diana Navarrete | ... | costume assistant |
Paulina Reyes | ... | costume assistant |
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt | ... | costumer |
Jack Taggart | ... | ager/dyer / head ager/dyer |
Jimena Tenorio | ... | set costumer |
Kim Trujillo | ... | costumer |
Brenda Yanez | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andrea Bottigliero | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Carlin | ... | finishing editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Annie Johnson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tyrell Lloyd | ... | assistant colorist: Company 3 |
Stephen Nakamura | ... | colorist |
Harold Parker | ... | first assistant editor |
Eboni Price | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Ethan Schwartz | ... | outpost engineer |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer: Company 3 |
George Thomas | ... | dailies |
John Tripp | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Park Wyatt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
S. Todd Christensen | ... | supervising location manager |
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer | ... | location asistant (as Elizabeth Dwyer) |
Moises Gutierrez | ... | location assistant |
Erik Keeling-Torrez | ... | key assistant location manager (as Erik Torrez) |
Ariel Y. Lopez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Maldonado | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Carlos Muñoz Portal | ... | assistant location manager: Mexico Unit |
Juan Pablo Noval | ... | location manager |
Shani Orona | ... | location manager |
Bryce Palmer | ... | location assistant |
Ruben Portal | ... | location assistant |
Miranda Rivera | ... | location production assistant |
Ben Roe | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carlos Arredondo | ... | music |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Hildur Guðnadóttir | ... | musician: cello, halldoraphone, piano and bowed instruments |
Tóti Guðnason | ... | musician: percussion, piano, synthesizers (as Þórarinn Guðnason) |
Kjartan Dagur Holm | ... | musician: percussion, guitar, cello, koto harp (as Kjartan Holm) |
Samuli Kosminen | ... | musician: percussion |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson | ... | additional engineering / musician: percussion (as Ólafur Björn Ólafsson) |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
Gunnar Tynes | ... | music programmer |
Roman Vinuesa | ... | orchestrator |
Jonathan Watkins | ... | music supervisor |
Viktor Orri Árnason | ... | conductor / musician: violin and viola / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Gehrke | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer Josephson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Mamie Mitchell | ... | script supervisor additional |
Transportation Department
Linda Daniels Anderson | ... | driver |
Ruben Armendariz | ... | driver |
Benette Cantu | ... | driver |
Kasey Christie | ... | driver |
Vincent Cordova | ... | driver |
Lori Dillen | ... | driver |
Christine Forsberg | ... | driver |
Jason Fujita | ... | driver |
Michael Thomas Garcia | ... | driver |
Nathaniel Gilman | ... | driver |
John Gojkovich | ... | driver (as John D. Gojkovich) |
Robin Goodman | ... | driver |
Carl Goodwin | ... | dispatcher |
Paul M. Hackett | ... | driver |
Jane Hotchkiss | ... | driver |
Joseph Joyce | ... | driver |
Frank C. Keller | ... | driver |
David L. Long | ... | driver |
Miguel Lozano | ... | driver |
Christopher Lucero | ... | driver (as Chris Lucero) |
Jared A. Martinez | ... | driver |
Jared Meador | ... | driver: picture cars |
Carter Nichols | ... | driver |
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Eric Rivera | ... | driver |
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas | ... | transportation coordinator: Mexico Unit |
Marc Terrien | ... | picture car captain |
Ignacio Venegas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jozelle Anderson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Austin | ... | producer assistant |
Mara Bassani-Santamaria | ... | sign language consultant |
Hugo Baus | ... | office production assistant |
Harry Beckstead | ... | key set production assistant |
Josh Bowen | ... | stand-in |
Debra Burgess | ... | payroll accountant (as Debra M. Burgess) |
John Callery | ... | research consultant: Mr. Del Toro |
Russell Cannon | ... | armorer |
Alex Castillo | ... | voice actor |
Daniel James Chavez | ... | stand-in: Josh Brolin |
Brandon Cherry | ... | production legal |
Joseph Newton Cohen | ... | financial advisor to: Black Label Media |
Stan Conger | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul Conti | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa | ... | production coordinator: Mexico Unit |
Celli Crawford | ... | assistant: Josh Brolin |
Abraham Samaké Cuzner | ... | production assistant |
Chic Daniel | ... | weapons consultant / weapons consultant: Mr. Del Toro |
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre | ... | second assistant accountant |
Louis Delavenne | ... | aerial ground coordinator |
James D. Dever | ... | military technical advisor |
J. Alexander Douglas | ... | stand-in |
Charles Duran | ... | traffic control |
Adriana Enriquez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Darin Eppich | ... | production staff |
Tabata Gasse Estrada | ... | set production assistant |
Jenna Faville | ... | assistant: Ms. Lee |
Erik Feig | ... | production executive |
Camelia Finley | ... | accounting clerk |
Jonathan Fuhrman | ... | executive in charge of business affairs |
Carlos A. Garcia | ... | translator |
Jenny J. Glanville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Justin Hadrych-Rosier | ... | medic |
Brian Henington | ... | safety advisor |
Joseph M. Horrigan | ... | athletic performance consultant: Mr. Del Toro (as Joseph Horrigan) |
Jack Huang | ... | adr actor |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Eva Jensen | ... | studio teacher |
Jossara Jinaro | ... | voice actress |
Fred J. Julito | ... | promo editor |
Anne-Marie Lee | ... | assistant: Black Label Media |
Ronald J. Levin | ... | production legal |
Armen Madikians | ... | production counsel |
Josh Mason | ... | production coordinator |
Darin McCormick-Millett | ... | titles producer |
Juan Salvador Melgoza | ... | first accounting assistant |
Rylan Mitchell | ... | production legal |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
Matthew W. Morgan | ... | assistant: Military Advisor / military technical advisor |
Cameron K. Morton | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Mummey | ... | production assistant |
Susan Murphy | ... | production accountant |
Taylor Nikonovich | ... | assistant: Black Label Media (as Tay Nikonovich) |
Frédéric North | ... | aerial coordinator/pilot |
Andy Ochoa | ... | travel coordinator: additional |
David Albert Pierce | ... | additional legal services |
Zac Pitre | ... | production secretary |
Ludovico Purgatori | ... | assistant: Stefano Sollima |
Timothy Scott Ralston | ... | screening operations executive |
Daniel Rbibo | ... | insurance services |
Austin Ross | ... | assistant to producers |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Wolf Schneider | ... | unit publicist |
Dee Schuka | ... | post production accountant |
Alan Shaterian | ... | consultant: Mr. Del Toro |
Barney Slobodin | ... | assistant: Mr. Iwanyk |
John Smart | ... | rights clearance |
Lisa Jo Smith | ... | payroll assistant |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Jacob Swanson | ... | production assistant |
Fred Tepper | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Darko Tuscan | ... | military advisor |
Doug Uttecht | ... | blackhawk helicopter pilot |
Rosa Isela Villegas | ... | production accountant |
David Wave | ... | end title sequence typographer |
Brian Austin Wenrich | ... | travel coordinator |
Matthew R. Williams | ... | set medic |
Kelly Wold | ... | assistant: Benicio Del Toro |
Claudia de Vasco | ... | adr accent coach (uncredited) |
Scott D Martin | ... | set medic: day player (uncredited) |
Michael Martinez | ... | 4d motion editor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Carmen Calvo | ... | special thanks |
Jacob Garner | ... | special thanks |
Pia Hosick | ... | special thanks: Hertz Entertainment Services |
Basil Iwanyk Sr. | ... | special thanks (as Bill Iwanyk) |
Charlie Iwanyk | ... | special thanks |
Dylan Iwanyk | ... | special thanks |
Natalie Iwanyk | ... | special thanks |
Jóhann Jóhannsson | ... | in memory of |
Brad Moylan | ... | special thanks |
Michele Ray-Singer | ... | special thanks |
Kzar Torres | ... | special thanks |
Darko Tuscan | ... | very special thanks: Military Veteran |