Directed by
Bastian Günther |
Writing Credits
Bastian Günther | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ulrich Tukur | ... | Felix Murot / Ulrich Tukur | |
Barbara Philipp | ... | Magda Wächter / Barbara Philipp | |
Wolfram Koch | ... | Wolfram Koch | |
Martin Wuttke | ... | Martin Wuttke | |
Margarita Broich | ... | Margarita Broich | |
Michael Rotschopf | ... | Jens Hochstätt | |
Yorck Dippe | ... | Kommissar Kern | |
Sascha Nathan | ... | Kommissar Kugler | |
Justus von Dohnányi | ... | Regisseur | |
Franz Dobler | ... | Waffenmeister | |
Elias Eilinghoff | ... | Christoph Marquardt | |
Caroline Schreiber | ... | Inge Janssen | |
Michael Benthin | |||
Lisa Stiegler | |||
Heidi Ecks | |||
Matthias Scheuring | ... | Klaus Fuchs | |
Franziska Junge | ... | Helena Kiest | |
Torben Kessler | |||
Kathrin-Marén Enders | ... | Sekretärin | |
Max Tuveri | ... | (as Massimo Tuveri) | |
Jochen Döring | |||
Eisi Gulp | ... | Barkeeper | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stefan Blau | ... | Casino Videoüberwachung (uncredited) | |
Sascha Hartmann | ... | SpuSi (uncredited) | |
Max Koch | ... | Max (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jörg Himstedt | ... | commissioning editor |
Liane Jessen | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Bertram Denzel |
Cinematography by
Michael Kotschi |
Editing by
Stefan Blau |
Casting By
Ingrid Böhm |
Production Design by
Börries Hahn-Hoffmann |
Costume Design by
Katharina Schnelting |
Makeup Department
Irmgard Mayr | ... | makeup artist |
Karsten Reinert | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ulrich Dautel | ... | production manager (as Uli Dautel) |
Roland Lindner | ... | unit manager |
Jeremias Rockel | ... | set unit manager |
Ralf Schreiner | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthias Junge | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Reiner Lehnert | ... | stagehand (as Rainer Lehnert) |
Eva Maria Röth | ... | assistant production designer |
Jutta Saas | ... | stand-by props |
Markus Walther | ... | stagehand |
Richard Wengerter | ... | property master |
Thomas Würzberg | ... | stagehand |
Walter zur Heiden | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Chun | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Alexander Nottrodt | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andreas Bayer | ... | dialogue editor |
Hendrik Jurich | ... | sound designer |
Christian Mathias | ... | boom operator |
Sascha Mattlehner | ... | boom operator |
Majid Sarafi | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Senkel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Bekier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jochen Schnelle | ... | title design |
Stunts
Jürgen Klein | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Nikolai Mohr | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erhard Bredowski | ... | video engineer |
Wolfgang Darmstädter | ... | chief lighting technician |
Elke Ditter | ... | lighting technician |
Ricarda Hibbeln | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Holzer | ... | lighting technician |
Stefan Hübscher | ... | key grip |
Rudi Schließinger | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Julian Schmelzle | ... | digital imaging technician |
Moritz Thieme-Kaus | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Velten | ... | second unit director of photography |
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Dennis Mill | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Astrid Sic | ... | extras casting |
Maria Stähle | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Iris Arasimaricius | ... | assistant costume designer (as Iris Arasimavicius) |
Christina Prywer | ... | costumer |
Silke Wetzel | ... | costume supervisor |
Gordana Rodic | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jochen Schnelle | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Béatrice M. Hoffmann | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Monika Rothe | ... | production secretary |
Susi Engelmann | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Valentin Hoepner | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Niels Reinhard | ... | set runner (uncredited) |