Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Sins of the Father (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wendey Stanzler |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Phillip Iscove | ... | (created by) & |
Len Wiseman | ... | (created by) |
Damian Kindler | ... | (written by) |
Sam Chalsen | ... | (story editor) & |
Nelson Greaves | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Mison | ... | Ichabod Crane | |
Nicole Beharie | ... | Abbie Mills | |
Lyndie Greenwood | ... | Jenny Mills | |
Nikki Reed | ... | Betsy Ross | |
Zach Appelman | ... | Joe Corbin | |
Lance Gross | ... | Daniel Reynolds | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Sophie Foster | |
Shannyn Sossamon | ... | Pandora | |
James McDaniel | ... | Ezra Mills | |
Peter Mensah | ... | The Hidden One | |
Bill Irwin | ... | Atticus Nevins | |
Michael O'Keefe | ... | Jack Walters | |
Anthony K. Hyatt | ... | Randall Martin | |
Alexander Ward | ... | The Ghoul | |
Morgan Ayres | ... | Young Corbin | |
Drew Matthews | ... | Young Nevins | |
Alan Boell | ... | Officer Hammond | |
Nelson Bonilla | ... | Vincent Rota | |
Benny Demus | ... | Gary (as Benny-Demus) | |
Dylan Nunez | ... | Webb | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Miles Brew | ... | Chalsen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Clifton Campbell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shernold Edwards | ... | producer |
Russell Lee Fine | ... | co-executive producer (as Russell Fine) |
Howard Griffith | ... | co-executive producer |
David Blake Hartley | ... | co-producer |
Leigh Dana Jackson | ... | producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Albert Kim | ... | executive producer |
Damian Kindler | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
M. Raven Metzner | ... | co-executive producer |
April Nocifora | ... | co-producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Heather V. Regnier | ... | producer |
Len Wiseman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Lydecker |
Cinematography by
Jan Richter-Friis |
Editing by
Tim Brinker | ||
Scott Gamzon |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Jeremy Cassells |
Art Direction by
Natalie Weinmann |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Carr |
Costume Design by
Mairi Chisholm |
Makeup Department
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup department head |
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | makeup effects designer (as Corey Castellano) |
Jamie Cline | ... | makeup artist |
Daniel Curet | ... | hair department head |
Mia Daaja | ... | key hair stylist |
Jorie Mars Malan | ... | key makeup artist (as Jorie Malan) |
Teresa Morgan | ... | hair stylist |
Mark Nieman | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
David Blake Hartley | ... | unit production manager |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production supervisor |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Bozeman | ... | addl second assistant director |
Renee Hill-Sweet | ... | second assistant director (as Renee Hill) |
Michael A. Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Nicole Ziobro | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Lizbeth Ayala | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jonna Capehart | ... | on-set dresser: original television series |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Guy L.G. Covington Jr. | ... | key greens |
Mario Davila | ... | props assistant |
Jonathan Miles DeRosa | ... | property buyer |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction coordinator (as Thomas Bruce DiValerio) |
Zack Garner | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | sculptor |
Kel Genovese | ... | props |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | assistant art director |
Blake Hartley | ... | set dresser |
Bradley Huffman | ... | lead man: set decoration |
Mark Keever | ... | set dressing warehouse manager |
Lauri Lannan | ... | prop assistant |
Carlton Lee Jr. | ... | set designer (as Carlton Copeland Jr.) |
Kate Lowry | ... | set decoration coordinator |
James Maddox | ... | greensman |
Shawn McBee | ... | graphic artist |
Liz Metz | ... | prop assistant |
Pat Oldknow | ... | carpenter |
Tammie Patton | ... | assistant property master (as Tammie Childress) |
Tyler Patton | ... | property master |
Stephanie Postich | ... | property assistant |
Matthew Shively | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryan Staerkel | ... | assistant property master |
Zack Timms | ... | on-set dresser |
Garrett Walden | ... | labor foreman |
Michael Wells Jr. | ... | on set greensman |
Shelley Zortman | ... | Set Decoration Buyer / set decoration buyer |
Keith Darwin | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Jenny Elsinger | ... | second boom operator/utility |
Christopher Flowers | ... | audio description narrator |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Mete | ... | sound supervisor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael P. Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer (international versions) |
Michael Rayle | ... | production sound mixer |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound editor |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arndt | ... | special effects technician |
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Wesley R. Hardee | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Martin | ... | special effects technician |
P. David Miller | ... | special effects foreman |
Ashley Pullins | ... | contact lens technician: special effects makeup (as Ashley Burn) |
Mitch Toles | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Dan Lindskov Andersen | ... | cg artist |
John Baer | ... | visual effects producer |
Fabian Barreto | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tanner Bartlett | ... | compositor |
Eddie Bonin | ... | visual effects producer |
Ante Dekovic | ... | associate visual effects supervisor |
Steve DiNozzi | ... | digital compositor |
Stacie Duncan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sam Edwards | ... | visual effects supervisor: Origin DS |
Chad Fetzer | ... | digital compositor: crafty apes |
Danny Garcia | ... | matchmove supervisor: pixomondo |
Blake Goedde | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan Haines | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Hamester | ... | vfx editor: pixomondo |
Timothy Hanson | ... | cg fx supervisor / cg supervisor: pixomondo |
Sabrina J. Harrison | ... | vfx coordinator: pixomondo |
Spencer Hecox | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Andrea Jamiel | ... | i/o coordinator: pixomondo |
Nick Johnson | ... | digital compositor (as Nicholas Johnson) |
Khi-Hyun Kim | ... | fx artist: pixomondo |
Nicholas T. King | ... | fx artist: pixomondo |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Maker | ... | matchmove artist: pixomondo |
Andrew McCosh | ... | visual effects artist |
Philip Nussbaumer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Lance Ranzer | ... | roto/paint supervisor: pixomondo |
Tomas Rydfjord | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Brad Schreiber | ... | visual effects editor |
Alexander Swahn | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Kristen Swanson | ... | visual effects producer: Ghost VFX (as Kristen Prahl) |
Mikael Theander | ... | matchmove artist |
Sara Emily Tremblay | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Tom Mison |
Jean Claude Leuyer | ... | stunt performer |
Delmar Reyna | ... | stunt double: Lyndie Greenwood |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunt double: Jessica Camacho |
Jordan Scott | ... | stunt double: Drew Matthew |
Kenny Waymack Jr. | ... | stunt double: Officer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trent Edward Arant | ... | video playback |
David A. Brown | ... | key grip (as Dave Brown) |
Taylor Case | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Sway Davenport | ... | electrician: second unit |
Justin DeGuire | ... | a camera: 1st ac |
Matt Doll | ... | A cam op/steadi / camera operator (as Matthew Doll) |
Lance Eubanks | ... | rigging grip |
Michael Gfelner | ... | camera operator |
Alexander Hooper | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff LaBaume | ... | electrician / gaffer: second unit |
Oren Malik | ... | loader |
Tim Marshall | ... | chief lighting technican |
Jen Martin | ... | video playback coordinator |
Cameron Mendel | ... | video assist operator |
Justin Noel | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Erik James Olson | ... | camera utility (as Erik J. Olson) / digital utility (as Erik J. Olson) |
Joseph Harold Page | ... | rigging gaffer |
Josh Quick | ... | rigging best boy |
Melanie A. Ragone | ... | grip |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera |
Tina Rowden | ... | still photographer |
Nick Seoane | ... | set lighting technician |
John Slade | ... | technocrane operator |
Trisha Solyn | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Tom Waijers | ... | c dolly grip |
Jeff Wallace | ... | best boy electric |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | Rigging Electric |
Darrell Lane | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clint Alexander | ... | casting: New York |
Kate Caldwell | ... | original casting |
Bradley Clark | ... | extras casting associate |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) / location casting (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | original casting |
Amanda Mackey | ... | original casting |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting associate (as C.J. Molidor) |
Chase Paris | ... | casting director: North Carolina / casting: Atlanta |
Dashia Brooke Wathen | ... | extras casting |
Brian Webb | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fran Beaudry | ... | seamstress |
Mary Cahela | ... | seamstress |
Mercedes Cook | ... | personal costumer on set |
Tiger Curran | ... | assistant costume designer |
Terri de Haan | ... | costume supervisor |
Kim Rollins Dometrovich | ... | costumer |
Lauren Driskill | ... | costume buyer |
Tomoko Goddard | ... | additional costumer |
Sara Pope Hoffman | ... | ager/dyer (as Sara Pope) |
Pelar Jones | ... | set costumer |
Julie Love | ... | costume production assistant |
Christopher Mueller | ... | cutter/fitter |
Chloe Philbert | ... | truck costumer |
Iliana Sanchez | ... | key costumer |
Theresa Snyder | ... | key costumer |
Jana Acevedo | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Julia Rusthoven | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
J.R. Benson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tim Brinker | ... | assistant editor |
David B. Hall | ... | dailies producer |
John Elliott Houston | ... | dailies operations: fotokem atlanta |
Joshua Johnson | ... | nextlab operator |
Linda Olague | ... | final colorist |
Sarina-Marie Volman | ... | post production media assistant |
Location Management
Jen Farris | ... | location scout |
Kris Gray | ... | location coordinator |
Nancy Haecker | ... | location manager |
Stephanie Humphreys | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt V. Messina | ... | location manager |
Joseph Patrick Miller | ... | location assistant |
Jeremy Tan | ... | assistant location manager/scout |
Music Department
Sheri Ozeki | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Brian Tyler | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Nicole Ranadive | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Larinda Carnes | ... | driver: cast |
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Freeman) |
Dan J. Latham II | ... | driver |
Grace Outlaw | ... | driver |
Joseph White | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Alvarez | ... | payroll: accountant |
Nargis Aniston | ... | jenny stand in |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
John Blanford | ... | production assistant |
Ronnie Bridges | ... | accounting/payroll clerk |
Margaret Burke | ... | production safety |
Joe Byrum | ... | production assistant |
Erin Conley | ... | Assistant to Mr. Campbell |
Jonathan Cooke | ... | production assistant |
Anna J. DeMildt | ... | additional set production assistant |
Arielle DePace | ... | production assistant |
Eli Eglee | ... | assistant to executive producer/director |
Lauren M. Higgs | ... | construction buyer |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Jessica Judge | ... | production assistant |
Karen Manuel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Hayden May | ... | assistant: Howard Griffith |
Dan McDonough | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael C. McLaughlin | ... | key 1st assistant accountant (as Michael McLaughlin) |
Amalia Mesa-Gustin | ... | assistant to cast: nicole beharie |
Raven Midkiff | ... | production assistant |
Lundyn Ransom | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Daniel Patrick Shook | ... | stand-in: Bill Irwin |
Christine Sines | ... | accounts payable clerk |
Shelby Q. Warren | ... | production secretary |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator (as Michael Watkins) |
Dylan K. Williams | ... | set production assistant |
Jessica Young | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Ziobro | ... | production assistant |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |
Charlie Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |