Mitten in Deutschland: NSU (TV Mini Series)
Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Züli Aladag |
Writing Credits
Laila Stieler | ... | (screenplay) |
Semiya Simsek | ... | (book) & |
Peter Schwarz | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Berk Bengu | ... | line producer: Turkey (as Berk Bengü) |
Quirin Berg | ... | producer |
Götz Bolten | ... | producer: WDR |
Jana Brandt | ... | producer: MDR |
Barbara Buhl | ... | producer: WDR |
Johanna Kraus | ... | producer: MDR |
Corinna Liedtke | ... | producer: WDR |
Simone Ruff | ... | junior producer |
Gabriela Sperl | ... | producer |
Christine Strobl | ... | producer: ARD Degeto |
David Vogt | ... | line producer |
Sophie von Uslar | ... | executive producer |
Max Wiedemann | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthias Weber |
Cinematography by
Yoshi Heimrath |
Editing by
Boris Gromatzki |
Casting By
Ulrike Müller |
Production Design by
Peter Menne |
Art Direction by
Johanna-Marie Wimmer |
Costume Design by
Heike Hütt |
Makeup Department
Milena Pfleiderer | ... | makeup artist |
Katja Schulze | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Wolfgang Bajorat | ... | production manager |
Berk Bengu | ... | production manager: Turkey |
Christian Feier | ... | location manager |
Ender Firat | ... | unit manager |
Ceyhun Kirkiz | ... | location manager: Turkey |
Sven Nuri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Roberto Walter | ... | motive production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Murad Erdem | ... | third assistant director: Turkey |
Sven Fehrensen | ... | first assistant director |
Johannes Rhein | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karsten Barthel | ... | set dresser |
Bilun Bilman | ... | graphic designer |
Zaza Bothe | ... | stand-by prop assistant |
Irma Fuchs | ... | painter |
Friederike Gast | ... | property master |
Friederike Goebbels | ... | graphic arts |
Ariane Haase | ... | stand by props |
Alexander Hamm | ... | construction coordinator |
Dirk Kuring | ... | prop driver |
André Lindner | ... | construction coordinator |
Eva-Maria Müller | ... | painter |
Heike Pauketat | ... | set dresser |
Irma Penna | ... | painter |
Gesa Rehren | ... | art department assistant |
Harry Rischmüller | ... | property master |
Uwe Stichling | ... | art department trainee |
Merve Uzuner | ... | set dresser: Turkey |
Johanna-Marie Wimmer | ... | assistant production designer (as Johanna Wimmer) |
Marek Zimmer | ... | stand-by prop assistant |
Sound Department
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr recordist |
Lars Ginzel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mirko Höpfner | ... | boom operator |
Bernhard Joest | ... | sound |
Jörg Klinkenberg | ... | foley artist |
Tina Laschke | ... | foley and sound effects editor |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Detlef A. Schitto | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Bernd Wildau | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Marco Del Bianco | ... | visual effects producer |
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kai Sosnowski | ... | visual effects artist |
Julius Theissen | ... | visual effects |
Marwin Wanek | ... | lead compositor |
Eva Wendler | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sitecer Butuhan Bal | ... | set grip: Turkey |
Yoshua Berkowitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Rita Couto | ... | data wrangler |
Christoph Greiner | ... | assistant camera / camera operator |
Marjan Grünewald | ... | second assistant camera |
Philipp Hoch | ... | second assistant camera |
Mehmet Kayikci | ... | crane assistant: Turkey |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | electrician |
Oktay Koçalan | ... | dolly assistant: Turkey (as Oktay Kocalan) |
Björn Körner | ... | electrician |
Sven Mickeleit | ... | assistant grip |
Serdar Morkoç | ... | set grip: Turkey (as Serdar Morkoc) |
Burak Parlak | ... | electrician: Turkey |
Sezgin Sarial | ... | assistant grip: Turkey |
Tarek Shayne Tabet | ... | assistant electrician (as Tarek Tabet) |
Tobias Vogel | ... | gaffer |
Mucahit Vural | ... | electrician: Turkey |
Björn Wiesenthal | ... | grip |
Murat Can Yozgatli | ... | electrician: Turkey |
Burak Çimen | ... | best boy: Turkey (as Burak Cimen) |
Timurcin Özet | ... | set grip: Turkey |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deniz Degirmendereli | ... | costume assistant: Turkey |
Katharina Drescher | ... | wardrobe |
Tamara Schüller | ... | wardrobe |
Ylva Sofka | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Danja Swindall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Yvonne Tran | ... | digital colorist |
Music Department
Jordan Henry | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Mert Atabay | ... | transport captain: Turkey |
Tom Giessler | ... | production driver |
Sabine Tayeh | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Larissa Aston | ... | production assistant |
Eva Augustin | ... | production coordinator |
Florian Dördelmann | ... | legal & business affairs (as Florian Doerdelmann) |
Ipek Erden | ... | production coordinator: Turkey |
Nina John | ... | production coordinator |
Anika Julien | ... | assistant to the producer: Gabriela Sperl |
Volker Kellner | ... | accountant assistant |
Christina Kieslinger | ... | production coordinator |
Wolfgang Rhaden | ... | production accountant |