Inside No. 9 (TV Series)
Seance Time (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Zeff | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steve Pemberton | ... | (written by) & |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | (written by) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Reece Shearsmith | ... | Terry | |
Sophie McShera | ... | Tina | |
Alison Steadman | ... | Anne | |
Dan Starkey | ... | Clive | |
Cariad Lloyd | ... | Gemma | |
Alice Lowe | ... | Amanda | |
Steve Pemberton | ... | Pete | |
Caden Ellis Wall | ... | William |
Produced by
Jon Aird | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | line producer (as Rhîan McCosker-Smith) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | associate producer |
Jon Plowman | ... | executive producer |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | associate producer |
Adam Tandy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Christian Henson | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Stephan Pehrsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe Randall-Cutler |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Simon Rogers |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Bromby |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Cecilia Herlin | ... | make-up artist |
Jutta Russell | ... | make-up supervisor |
Helen Speyer | ... | make-up designer |
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | make-up trainee (uncredited) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vanessa Lees | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director |
Saloum N'Jie | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Burlem | ... | Poster/TV Endboard Designer/Digital Artist: BBC |
Elliott Day | ... | stand-by art director |
Max De Nett | ... | stand-by props (as Max de Nett) |
Paul Emerson | ... | props master |
Sophia Millar | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Matthew Brace | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris MacLean | ... | supervising sound editor (as Chris Maclean) |
Ramon Pyndiah | ... | boom operator |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Allkins | ... | best boy |
Simon Beach | ... | electrician |
Ryan Bessin | ... | camera trainee |
Rob Hawkins | ... | camera assistant |
Chris Jordan | ... | grip |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | specials photographer / still photographer |
Dave Owen | ... | gaffer (as David Owen) |
Sam Smith | ... | focus puller |
Andy Thorneycroft | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Michelle Cavanagh | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Cassettari | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | costume stand-by |
Rebecca McLeod | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colourist |
Olly Keir | ... | assistant editor |
Nicola Houghton | ... | additional post-production services (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ben O'Farrell | ... | location manager |
Matthew Shipley | ... | Unit Manager / location assistant (as Matt Shipley) |
Music Department
Joe Rubel | ... | sampling engineer |
Oliver Patrice Weder | ... | composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Carole Salisbury | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Eirwen Davies | ... | production executive |
Karen Guy | ... | production accountant |
Jessie Mayall | ... | floor runner |
Luke Patrick Richardson | ... | runner (as Luke Richardson) |
Kate Scarbrough | ... | production coordinator |
Will Wood | ... | publicist |