Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Bob & Carol & Vincent & Cat (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stuart Gillard |
Writing Credits
Sherri Cooper-Landsman | ... | (developed by) (as Sherri Cooper) & |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (developed by) |
Ron Koslow | ... | (based on the series created by) |
Melissa Glenn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stuart Gillard | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Glenn | ... | co-producer |
Bill Goddard | ... | co-producer |
Roger Grant | ... | supervising producer |
Gillian Horvath | ... | co-executive producer |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | supervising producer |
Brad Kern | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | producer |
Ron Osborn | ... | consulting producer |
Benjamin Raab | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Reno | ... | consulting producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | executive producer |
John Weber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Guttridge | ||
Sean Hosein |
Cinematography by
David A. Makin |
Editing by
Aaron Rottinghaus |
Casting By
Jason Knight |
Art Direction by
Mark Steel |
Makeup Department
Paul Jones | ... | prosthetic makeup designer (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew McLean | ... | assistant director: daily |
Fatima Palhetas | ... | third assistant director |
Vibhuti Rathod | ... | daily assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Aquilina | ... | head painter |
Ed Chow | ... | set dresser |
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant set decorator |
Scott D. Edwards | ... | assistant set decorator (as Scott Edwards) |
Andrea Hardcastle | ... | set dresser |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | set dresser |
E. Jane Huggard | ... | scenic artist |
Rowena O'Connor | ... | onset props key |
Natasha Peschlow | ... | assistant art director |
Tricia Stanley | ... | buyer |
Derek Steenstra | ... | on-set dresser |
Rachel Woroner | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Michael Baskerville | ... | manager of sound operations / re-recording mixer |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound effects editor |
Devin Doucette | ... | adr recordist |
Evan Gillman | ... | cable puller |
Heather Kirby | ... | adr recordist |
Eric Putzer | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Sulek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tyler Whitham | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kelly Wright | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jaizen Torres | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Krysinski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nima Ahmadiehrad | ... | digital compositor |
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects producer |
Charles Bahous | ... | matte painter |
Mike Barber | ... | visual effects editor |
Mike Duffy | ... | visual effects producer |
J.P. Giamos | ... | visual effects producer: Spin VFX |
Kelly Knauff | ... | visual effects production manager: Take 5 Productions |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dennis Ngariuku | ... | digital compositor |
Charles Angus Taylor | ... | lead compositor |
Louis Yeum | ... | compositor: Spin VFX / nuke compositor: Spin VFX |
Brandon Terry | ... | lead visual effects editor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Gow | ... | stunt rigger |
Blair Johannes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas Liccioni | ... | stunt performer |
Daryl Patchett | ... | stunt double: Jay Ryan |
Shara Kim | ... | stunt double: Kristin Kreuk (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bart Bialasik | ... | second assistant camera |
Cavan Campbell | ... | rigging electrician |
Byrd Dickens | ... | rigging gaffer |
Marc Forand | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Lawrence | ... | best boy electric |
Jassen Paradela | ... | grip |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera |
Mikhail Ramtahal | ... | grip |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | casting |
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting assistant |
Lisa Kitay | ... | casting assistant |
Mandy Sherman | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsay Jacobs | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Meluck | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Michelle Dibble | ... | assistant editor (as Michelle Choug) |
Kevin Downer | ... | on-line editor |
Lonnie Iannazzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Patrick Perron | ... | data dailies operator |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Furlong | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jack Curtis Dubowsky | ... | music editor |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor (as Michael A. Perlmutter) |
Dondrea Erauw | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Aaron Codd | ... | Head Driver |
Michael Corazza | ... | transportation captain |
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | driver: cast |
Dave Kinnear | ... | driver: cast |
Ted Nobles | ... | picture car captain |
Marco Sousa | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cathy Coulson | ... | payroll: accountant (as Cathy Coulson-Alfonso) |
Tricia Echlin | ... | production secretary |
Dan Feddern | ... | assistant to location manager |
Adam Feigen | ... | programming coordinator |
Andrew Furlong | ... | assistant location manager |
Ashleigh Gillan | ... | stand-in |
Holly Uloth | ... | assistant to producer |
Austin Badgett | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach: Jay Ryan (uncredited) |
Kathleen Harris | ... | media and talent liaison (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | social media manager (uncredited) |