Star Trek Continues (TV Series)
The White Iris (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Kerwin |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (Based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
James Kerwin | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Chris White | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Vic Mignogna | ... | (teleplay by) |
Vic Mignogna | ... | (story by) and |
Chris White | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matt Bucy | ... | co-producer |
Peter Cunniff | ... | associate producer |
Steven Dengler | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Drexler | ... | co-producer |
Lisa Hansell | ... | co-producer |
Larry Hastings | ... | associate producer |
Glenn A. Iverson | ... | associate producer |
Vic Mignogna | ... | executive producer |
Ralph M. Miller | ... | co-producer |
Joseph John Roberts | ... | associate producer |
Kasey Shafsky | ... | co-producer |
Abigail Tikunoff | ... | associate producer (as Abigail Rodriguez) |
Christian Unger | ... | associate producer |
Chris White | ... | co-producer |
Glen L. Wolfe | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Andy Farber | ||
Vic Mignogna |
Cinematography by
Matt Bucy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vic Mignogna |
Art Direction by
Will Smith | ... | (as William Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Jay Pennington |
Costume Design by
Ginger Holley |
Makeup Department
Najla Arrington | ... | hair stylist |
Byron Batista | ... | wig stylist |
Stephanie Hall | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Hansell | ... | key makeup artist / makeup supervisor |
Monique Hyman | ... | hair stylist |
April Metcalf | ... | wig stylist |
Shaquanta Prescott | ... | hair stylist (as Shaquanta Green) |
Michele Specht | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tim Vittetoe | ... | makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist |
Hayley Warner | ... | makeup production assistant |
Randilee Warner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Becky Haynie | ... | assistant production manager |
Kasey Shafsky | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dorothy Booraem | ... | second assistant director |
Chris White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Geoff Avalon | ... | set construction |
Victoria Avalon | ... | set construction |
John Bednar | ... | props |
Michael Bednar | ... | construction supervisor |
Joe Breidenstein | ... | props (as Joe Briedenstein) |
John Broughton | ... | set construction |
Dan Collis | ... | electrician |
Nathan Farley | ... | set construction |
Daniel Freeman | ... | set construction |
Scott Grainger | ... | props / set construction |
Greg Greene | ... | construction supervisor |
Charles Todd Gwynn | ... | set construction |
Steve Lackey | ... | set construction electrician |
Mitch Lehman | ... | props |
Carl Mazur | ... | props |
Ralph M. Miller | ... | set construction |
Frank Parker | ... | set construction |
Jay Pennington | ... | carpenter / props / set construction |
Todd Petit | ... | props |
Buzz Ryan | ... | set construction |
Dan Scanlan | ... | set construction |
John Sims | ... | props / set construction |
Will Smith | ... | construction supervisor (as William Smith) / property master (as William Smith) |
Brian Stephenson | ... | set construction |
Stephen Stevers | ... | set construction |
Carson Weaver | ... | set construction |
Cera Weaver | ... | set construction |
Gull Weaver | ... | set construction |
Royal Weaver | ... | construction supervisor |
Thomas Webber | ... | set construction |
Randy Wrenn | ... | set construction |
Sound Department
Ben Burtt | ... | sound effects consultant |
Stephen Cevallos | ... | boom operator / foley artist |
Adrianne Grady | ... | foley artist |
Doug Grindstaff | ... | sound effects consultant (as Douglas H. Grindstaff) |
Ralph M. Miller | ... | sound designer / sound editor: supervising |
Dan Scanlan | ... | boom operator |
Michelle Siles | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Royal Weaver | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Roland Baron | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Boardman | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Dod | ... | visual effects artist |
Doug Drexler | ... | USS Enterprise Sequences |
Randy Little | ... | visual effects artist |
Ali Ries | ... | visual effects artist |
Kenneth Thomson Jr. | ... | visual effects artist (as Kenneth Thompson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Drew Baron | ... | key grip |
Matt Bucy | ... | colorist |
Nick Harris | ... | assistant camera: ca unit |
Donald Huston | ... | still photographer |
Madison Kallisti | ... | grip and electric |
Jay Pennington | ... | grip |
O'Neal Peterson | ... | first assistant camera |
Sam Rooks Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Dan Scanlan | ... | grip and electric |
Royal Weaver | ... | best boy |
Scotty Whitehurst | ... | grip and electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Ash | ... | seamstress |
Hannah Barucky | ... | set costumer |
Dorothy Booraem | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Michelle Brooks | ... | seamstress |
Angelica Chica | ... | costume pattern drafter/cutter |
Teresa Dougherty | ... | seamstress |
Catherine Elhoffer | ... | seamstress |
Leon Thomas | ... | costume pattern drafter/cutter |
Liz Wagner | ... | seamstress |
Music Department
Kurt Bacher | ... | orchestrator |
Alexander Courage | ... | composer: theme music |
Ivan Ditmars | ... | composer: additional music |
George Duning | ... | composer: additional music |
Andy Farber | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Gerald Fried | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Kruger | ... | orchestrator |
Vic Mignogna | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael Anthony Staffeldt | ... | orchestra contractor (as Michael Staffeldt) |
Fred Steiner | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
John D.F. Black | ... | script consultant |
Mary Black | ... | script consultant |
Marc Cushman | ... | script consultant |
Britt Dvorak | ... | script supervisor |
Kade Workman | ... | script supervisor (as Kaytlin Wilson) |
Transportation Department
Sam Rooks Jr. | ... | transportation (as Sam Rooks) |
Carson Weaver | ... | transportation |
Gull Weaver | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jeff Driggers | ... | production assistant |
Peter Goundrill | ... | closed captioning |
James Kerwin | ... | story editor |
Mark Ligon | ... | caterer |
Larry Nemecek | ... | creative consultant |
Liz Wagner | ... | assistant to the director |
Aubrey Warner | ... | craft service / production assistant |
Hayley Warner | ... | production assistant |
Megan Warner | ... | production assistant |
Emily White | ... | caterer |
Kade Workman | ... | production assistant (as Kaytlin Wilson) |
Linda Zaruches | ... | publicist |
Megan Warner | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Thanks
Chris Courtois | ... | thanks |