Series Directed by
Jon East | ... | (6 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Edward Bazalgette | ... | (6 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Peter Hoar | ... | (4 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Andy Hay | ... | (4 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Paul Wilmshurst | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Anthony Byrne | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Ben Chanan | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Nick Murphy | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Jamie Donoughue | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Richard Senior | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Andy De Emmony | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Erik Leijonborg | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jan Matthys | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
David Moore | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah O'Gorman | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Anthony Philipson | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Alexander Dreymon | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Lydia Adetunji | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2018) |
Stephen Butchard | ... | (written by) (21 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Bernard Cornwell | ... | (based on the novels by) (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Jamie Crichton | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Grace | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Martha Hillier | ... | (written by) (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Peter McKenna | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Sophie Petzal | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
James Smythe | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Alexander Stewart | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Alex Straker | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Ben Vanstone | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Charlotte Wolf | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Howard Ellis | ... | producer: Hungary (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Adam Goodman | ... | producer: Hungary (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Nigel Marchant | ... | executive producer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
David O'Donoghue | ... | co-executive producer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Alexander Dreymon | ... | co-producer / associate producer (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Stephen Butchard | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Chrissy Skinns | ... | producer (22 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Martha Hillier | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Cait Collins | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2018) |
Edward Bazalgette | ... | co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Vicki Delow | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Pam Roberts | ... | line producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Mat Chaplin | ... | series producer (10 episodes, 2022) |
Helen Ostler | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2022) |
Karolina Slemer | ... | line producer (10 episodes, 2022) |
Jacquie Glanville | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2015) |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2015) |
Nick Murphy | ... | co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2015) |
Phil Temple | ... | development producer (8 episodes, 2015) |
Peter Hoar | ... | co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2017) |
Guy Tannahill | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Andy Hay | ... | co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2022) |
Dominic Barlow | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Robins | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Liz Trubridge | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music by
John Lunn | ... | (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Eivør Pálsdóttir | ... | (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Danny Saul | ... | (10 episodes, 2022) |
Series Cinematography by
Chas Bain | ... | (22 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Tim Palmer | ... | (9 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Ashley Rowe | ... | (5 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Sergio Delgado | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Donnelly | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Dale Elena McCready | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Mike Spragg | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Editing by
Paul Knight | ... | (8 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Mike Phillips | ... | (7 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Adam Green | ... | (5 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Andy Morrison | ... | (4 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Catherine Creed | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Kim Gaster | ... | (2 episodes, 2015) |
Sarah Brewerton | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Murrell | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Joris Brouwers | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Dan Crinnion | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Mark Thornton | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Nikki McChristie | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Morrod | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Trotman | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Ben Whitehead | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Steve Singleton | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
William Oswald | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Tom White | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
David Yardley | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Alex Irwin | ... | (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Victor Jenkins | ... | (8 episodes, 2015) |
Series Production Design by
Dominic Hyman | ... | (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Martyn John | ... | (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Ben Smith | ... | (10 episodes, 2018) |
Series Art Direction by
Zsuzsanna Borvendég | ... | supervising art director / art director (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
László Szirmai | ... | senior art director / art director (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Nick Blanche | ... | supervising art director (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Gergely Tóth | ... | junior art director (10 episodes, 2022) |
Dominic Hyman | ... | supervising art director (9 episodes, 2018) |
Laszlo Demeter | ... | (8 episodes, 2015) |
Géza Kerti | ... | (6 episodes, 2015) |
Andrew Munro | ... | supervising art director (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Set Decoration by
Adam Polgar | ... | (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Gabor Papp | ... | (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Clare Keyte | ... | (10 episodes, 2018) |
Series Costume Design by
Molly Emma Rowe | ... | (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Ros Little | ... | (8 episodes, 2015) |
Ralph Wheeler-Holes | ... | (6 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Nina Ayres | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Howard Burden | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Makeup Department
Hildegard Haide | ... | makeup artist / hair stylist / hair designer / makeup designer (28 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Noémi Czakó | ... | crowd hair coordinator / crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup coordinator / crowd makeup supervisor / makeup artist (27 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Judit Hornyák | ... | makeup artist (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Jamey-Leigh Weber | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / makeup designer / hair designer (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Kate Benton | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (24 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Réka Görgényi | ... | makeup artist / hair stylist / prosthetics (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Nóra Koltai | ... | makeup artist / makeup supervisor (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Annamária Dunai | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Polly Fehily | ... | crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Rita Horváth | ... | makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics artist (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Judit Halász | ... | hair stylist (10 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Anna Gerõ | ... | hair and makeup artist (10 episodes, 2018) |
Dóra Horváth Kertai | ... | crowd hair coordinator / crowd makeup coordinator (10 episodes, 2018) |
Katie Pickles | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova | ... | crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Attila Végh | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gyöngyvér Bariczky | ... | junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist (10 episodes, 2022) |
Klaudia Király | ... | hair stylist (10 episodes, 2022) |
Sjaan Gillings | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (9 episodes, 2022) |
Jánosné Kajtár | ... | crowd supervisor (8 episodes, 2015) |
Ildikó Makk | ... | hair stylist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Erzsébet Balogh | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017) |
Mária Schlisser | ... | crowd makeup artist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) (33 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Szabolcs Papp | ... | crowd makeup artist (uncredited) / crowd make-up artist (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Maja Mocsári | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Anita Kõváry-Kalán | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) / daily makeup (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Alexandra Uri-Kovács | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) / cast and crowd makeup artist: additional (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Viktória Zalaveczki | ... | makeup artist daily (uncredited) / daily makeup artist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Noémi Varró | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Annamária Bíró | ... | crowd makeup trainee (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Gitta Wéber | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Júlia Petroczki | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Márta Antal | ... | crowd hair stylist (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gábor Molnár | ... | lens technician supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Athina Sapanidis | ... | crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Mónika Tóth | ... | daily hairdresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Emese Mettler | ... | crowd daily makeup artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015) |
Muri Zsofia | ... | daily crowd hair stylist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Krisztina Fehér | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018) |
Beáta Milák | ... | crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Zsuzsanna Dezs | ... | crowd hair stylist (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Layla Hamood | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Chloe Hendriksen | ... | makeup crowd dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Marie Morgan | ... | makeup daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Heather Pitchford | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Sarolta Vegh | ... | hair puncher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Flóra Farkass | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Helen Masters | ... | daily makeup artist: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Sabrina Tait | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Management
Gergö Balika | ... | production executive: Mid Atlantic Films, Hungary / head of production: Mid Atlantic Films / head of production: Hungary / head of production: Mid Atlantic Films, Hungary (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Charlotte Ashby | ... | head of production (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Melanie Chryssochoides | ... | production manager (25 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Nion Hazell | ... | post-production executive (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Gabriella Csoma | ... | unit production manager / production manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Daniel Dallos | ... | unit manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Veronika Dobos | ... | production manager / assistant production manager (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zoë Edwards | ... | production executive (13 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Marcell Szabó | ... | unit manager / Unit Manager (13 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2018) |
Mátyás Vándor | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2020) |
Bea Batisz | ... | assistant production manager (10 episodes, 2022) |
Nora Simon | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2022) |
Dan Kay | ... | production manager (9 episodes, 2018) |
Danielle Dajani | ... | head of production (8 episodes, 2015) |
David E. O'Brien | ... | post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2015) |
Krisztian Kertai | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Zsolt Spitzer | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Viktor Torma | ... | assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
István Leéb | ... | unit manager (7 episodes, 2022) |
Natasa Milojevic | ... | assistant production manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Caroline McManus | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2015) |
Kierra Colker-Pearlman | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Dániel Farkas | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Joanna Burt | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Claire Davis-Bell | ... | production manager: Carnival (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Jill Milne | ... | production manager: UK (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Rachael Yates | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Jill Pryde | ... | production manager: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ferenc Tóth | ... | assistant director / third assistant director (8 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Márk Herjeczki | ... | crowd assistant director (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Gergö Marton | ... | set second assistant director / third assistant director (24 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Levente Lezsák | ... | second unit director (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Gemma Read | ... | second assistant director (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Ákos Strommer | ... | third assistant director (17 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Norbert Vilonya | ... | set second assistant director / third assistant director (10 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Simon Whitby | ... | second assistant director (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Rita Nagy | ... | second second assistant director / crowd assistant director (14 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Dániel Mertz | ... | third assistant director / set second assistant director (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Richard T. Harris | ... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Benedek Nagy | ... | set second assistant director / third assistant director (10 episodes, 2022) |
Jennie Fava | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2018) |
Tatjana Jakovleva | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zsolt Tolmár | ... | first assistant director / set second assistant director (5 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zsolt Páll | ... | crowd assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Zsuzsi Kovács | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 2018) |
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Chris Stoaling | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017) |
Barry Keil | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2018) |
Anna Piroska Geréb | ... | crowd assistant director (4 episodes, 2020) |
Charlie Endean | ... | first assistant director / second unit director (2 episodes, 2015) |
Péter Hajós | ... | crowd assistant director / additional (2 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Tamás Vass | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2015-2018) |
Paul Bennett | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018) |
Kieron Phipps | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2018) |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Marcia Gay | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ursula Haworth | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Attila Veres | ... | crowd assistant director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Csongor Dombovari | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Joe Newson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Balázs Veres | ... | additional set production assistant: splinter unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Márton Katona | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Klaudia Csányi | ... | assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Hajnalka Vajay | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Callum Hunter | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Tamás Péter Chipie | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Gergely Orbán | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus | ... | second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Jude Campbell | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Liam Lock | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Louise Rashman | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Danny Scott-Smith | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Ágnes Talmácsi | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Márk Katona | ... | assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Art Department
Balázs Novák | ... | property master / leadman (42 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Róbert Strausz | ... | assistant set decorator / leadman (42 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Gergely Papp | ... | standby art director / assistant property master / standby props (32 episodes, 2015-2022) |
János Pordán | ... | graphic designer (10 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Krisztina Szücsy | ... | drape master (10 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zsolt Dernei | ... | standby props (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Dániel Miklós | ... | assistant art director / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Gábor Gönczö | ... | set dresser / swing gang (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Ed Morley | ... | production buyer (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Zsolt Nyerges | ... | swing gang / set dresser (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Krisztián Forgon | ... | swing gang / standby props (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Gyongyver Martinka | ... | textil and leather maker (11 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Kriszta Kovács | ... | standby painter (10 episodes, 2018) |
Attila Szabolcs Soós | ... | standby props (10 episodes, 2018) |
Krisztián Kondora | ... | lead man (10 episodes, 2020) |
Máté Kovácsi | ... | standby art director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Péter Kónya | ... | standby props (10 episodes, 2020) |
András Maracskó | ... | standby props (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gergely Tóth | ... | assistant art director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Balázs Uzsák | ... | standby painter (10 episodes, 2020) |
Krisztian Gergely | ... | standby carpenter (10 episodes, 2022) |
Csaba Kócsi | ... | standby painter (10 episodes, 2022) |
Norbert Nagy | ... | standby art director (10 episodes, 2022) |
Tamas Polgar | ... | standby props (10 episodes, 2022) |
Gabor Szanto | ... | standby props (10 episodes, 2022) |
Attila Digi Kövári | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2015) |
Dóra Nagy | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2015) |
Annamária Orosz | ... | standby art director (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gergö Kukucska | ... | assistant art director (8 episodes, 2017) |
Zita Nagy | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2017) |
Gabor Papp | ... | standby props (8 episodes, 2017) |
Linda Bándi | ... | assistant graphic artist (5 episodes, 2015) |
Eszter Takács | ... | model maker (4 episodes, 2015) |
Máté Dobesch | ... | chronicle calligrapher (2 episodes, 2018) |
Dániel Czigler | ... | stand-by armourer (2 episodes, 2020) |
József Kiss | ... | construction manager (uncredited) (32 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Máté Dános | ... | greensman (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Mátyás Szakonyi | ... | key greensman (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Kálmán Nagy | ... | set builder (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Tibor Szécsi | ... | metal worker (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Vince Boldog | ... | painter (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
David Engert | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Kitty Komjáti | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) / set dec coordinator (uncredited) / set dec coordinator/buyer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Tamás Pálmai | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Andrea Hidas | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly | ... | buyer (uncredited) / set dec coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Edvin Killinger | ... | greensman (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Attila Molnar | ... | key greensman (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Csongor Egyed | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Karolina Pintér | ... | model maker (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
László Tibor Erdélyi | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) / junior art director (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Tamas Tokai | ... | standby armorer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | drapery (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Roland Tóth | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Helga Wisloczki | ... | drapery (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Timea Antal | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Adam Berces | ... | standby props (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Tamás Tárnoki | ... | model maker (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Márk Langfeld | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Gabor Szabo | ... | stand-by greens (uncredited) / standby greens (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Laszlo Veres | ... | stand-by greens (uncredited) / standby greens (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Agnes Kormos | ... | drapery (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Aniko Dusek | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Agnes Maza | ... | model maker (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Jemima Hawkins | ... | draughtperson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Keiran Lennon | ... | dressings props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Borbála Debreczeni | ... | model maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Villõ Turcsány | ... | sculptor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Sándor Jani | ... | draftsman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Stefan Aleksic | ... | set designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Zsolt Sajgó | ... | construction manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Andrew Huck | ... | props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Sound Department
Richard Davey | ... | dubbing mixer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Michael Williams | ... | mix assistant / adr editor / assistant mixer / dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Jack Gillies | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (39 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2015-2020) |
Pál Szûrös | ... | boom operator (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Nándor Szirtes | ... | boom operator (24 episodes, 2015-2018) |
János Csáki | ... | production sound mixer / boom operator: additional unit / sound mixer: additional unit (19 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Dániel Feltóti | ... | boom operator (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Peter Schulteisz | ... | boom operator (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (18 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Paul Schwartz | ... | production sound mixer (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Ian Wilkinson | ... | dialogue editor / adr editor (14 episodes, 2015-2017) |
György Rajna | ... | production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2018) |
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Simon Price | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Horlick | ... | dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Csongor Fazekas | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2015) |
Linda Forsén | ... | adr editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Dario Ramaglia | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Mark Libscher | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Milán Tuska | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) / adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2020-2022) |
René Kornfeld | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2022) |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Luke Perrett | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Steve Berezai | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2022) |
Jaakko Heikura | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2022) |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / adr mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015) |
Jordan Laughlin | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015) |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | second boom operator: second unit (uncredited) / third boom operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017) |
Gábor Vida | ... | third assistant sound (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018) |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Dániel Hidvégi | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2022) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015) |
Ulf Blomqvist | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
John Richards | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Rune Klausen | ... | additional adr recording (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Fraser Barber | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Juan Montoto Ugarte | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Jules Woods | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Jon Persson | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sam Cousins | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eliza Zolnai | ... | second assistant sound: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Stefan Meutstege | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Márton Péntek | ... | second assistant sound (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Vinny Alfano | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Aris Anastassopoulos | ... | production sound mixer: UK (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Javi López | ... | boom operator: UK (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Bálint Csáki | ... | sound assistant: day player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Balazs Varga | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Mike Moran | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Zak Melemendjian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Special Effects by
Balázs Binzberger | ... | special effects (10 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Paul Stephenson | ... | special effects supervisor (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Balazs Boross | ... | special effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Tamas Kiss | ... | special effects co-supervisor (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Sándor Lénárd | ... | special effects floor supervisor (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Gyula Krasnyánszky | ... | pyro supervisor / pyrotechnic supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Norbert Orosz | ... | special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician (8 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Ruan Liebenberg | ... | special effects floor supervisor (10 episodes, 2018) |
Ádám Szücs | ... | special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022) |
Zoltán Ágoston | ... | special effects technician / special effects technician: Ágoston, Zoltán (1 episode, 2022) |
Balázs Hoffmann | ... | special effects floor supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Géza Kocsis | ... | special effects assistant (6 episodes, 2015) |
Ádám Dobor | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Dénes Muskotál | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) / special effects technician: Magyarország (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
László Pintér | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Adam Szlávy | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2017) |
György Albitz | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015) |
Sebastian Csaba Kiss | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Angela Barson | ... | Executive Visual Effects Supervisor / visual effects executive supervisor / visual effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Matthew Badham | ... | visual effects on set supervisor / visual effects onset supervisor (25 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Sarah Byers | ... | matchmove artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2015-2020) |
Stuart Bullen | ... | visual effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
James Furlong | ... | digital matte painter: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2022) |
Tamin Viero | ... | nuke compositor / Nuke Compositor (1 episode, 2022) |
Rob Redford | ... | visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2015) |
Francesco Russo | ... | digital compositor: Bluebolt (1 episode, 2015-2017) |
Phil Smith | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2017) |
Jack Fisher | ... | visual effects on set supervisor (4 episodes, 2022) |
Richard Frazer | ... | visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (42 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Tamara Toppler | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist (uncredited) / environment technical director: BlueBolt (uncredited) / matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Lauren Mullally | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Tony Abejuro | ... | lead matchmover: BlueBolt (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) (25 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Gergely Galisz | ... | visual effects photographer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
David Tejero | ... | roto-prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Panos Theodoropoulos | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) / visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Michelle Cullen | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) / visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Finlay Duncan | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Yannick Cibin | ... | 3d generalist: BlueBolt (uncredited) / 3d lead: BlueBolt (uncredited) / crowd lead: BlueBolt (uncredited) / crowd technical director: BlueBolt (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Robin Hinch | ... | visual effects editor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / head of editorial: Nviz (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Daniel Gardiner | ... | compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / roto/paint artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Christoph Schinko | ... | senior animator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Denny Cahill | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Catriona Falla Tizard | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / roto/paint artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Allan Torp Jensen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Jan Guilfoyle | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Theodore Burley | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Rhys Fernandes | ... | visual effects pipeline developer: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Michal Skowron | ... | digital matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Andy Aspray | ... | visual effects editorial assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Mark Bradley | ... | generalist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Gidea Cunningham | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Zsófia Dalton | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Caoimhe McCarthy | ... | lead assistant technical director (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Jack Proops | ... | roto/prep artist: Bluebolt VFX (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Anna Reszutarz | ... | visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Reyffer Sousa | ... | generalist technical director: Atomic Arts (uncredited) / Generalist TD: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | digital matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Oscar Atack | ... | roto paint artist (uncredited) / roto/paint artist (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Alison Arnott | ... | admin & finance manager: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Samuel Dubery | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Martin Hobbs | ... | head of production: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Simon Rowe | ... | visual effects artist: Bluebolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Nic Birmingham | ... | head of cg: 3d (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Simon-Pierre Puech | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Peppe Russo | ... | pipeline developer: Bluebolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Maggie Starzer | ... | visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2020) |
Phillip Charles-Sweeting | ... | digital compositor: Bluebolt (uncredited) / digital paint & roto artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Sebastian Hesselsjö | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Antonio Buffa | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) / roto prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Fran Saa | ... | digital matte painter/layout td: BlueBolt (uncredited) / digital matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Owen Stark | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lucas Tebib | ... | digital matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | visual effects producer: Nviz (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Andrew Pinson | ... | senior digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) / senior digital compositor: BlueBolt - visual effects (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Victor Georgiev | ... | matte painter (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015) |
Margherita Ballarin | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Kirtan Taak | ... | roto prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Galina A. Yakovleva | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2022) |
James Sutton | ... | senior cg artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Adriano Mulè | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Fred Place | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Monica Verdu | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Matt Knight | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2022) |
Stavros Theiakos | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2022) |
John McLaren | ... | compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jasdip Sagar | ... | compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Adam Jackson | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Gil Weiss | ... | 3D artist: Blue Bolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Sam Biddle | ... | 3d generalist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Emeric Saint-Germain | ... | matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Nacho Castrillo | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Karol Mazur | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Bhavik B. Patel | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Rob Rankin | ... | compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Gabriel Valente | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Albena Ivanova | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Primault Quentin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Hernan Barros | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Katarina Radic | ... | 3d generalist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Cristina Serreli | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Nadica Slatinec | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Maris Abolins | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Ewelina Bogacka | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Katie Anna Brady | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Catherine Duncan | ... | visual effects producer: Bluebolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Tom Whittington | ... | compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Alfred Zhuo | ... | environment td/digital matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Dani Cashmore | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Ross Stansfield | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Nick Sullo | ... | senior matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Reno Cicero | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Sam Curtis | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Shaunik Kalia | ... | digital compositor: Outpost VFX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Steve Molloy | ... | digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Kine Marie Saetereng | ... | 3d generalist: BlueBolt (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Bence Barnabas Tobik | ... | visual effects data wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Dave Cook | ... | senior 3d generalist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Justin Cornish | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Clwyd Edwards | ... | visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Marta Errera | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Metin Güngör | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Indigo Hinton | ... | executive assistant: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Jake Kennedy | ... | visual effects coordinator: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Stanislav Kolev | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Roshni Maranat | ... | visual effects producer: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Chandra Mouley Atray | ... | head of production: Atomic Arts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Jemma Tansley | ... | compositor: NVIZ (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Stunts
Levente Lezsák | ... | stunt coordinator (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus | ... | stunt performer / stunts (23 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Tamás Katrics | ... | stunt double: Uhtred (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
István Koleszár | ... | co-stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunt double: Hakka / stunts (1 episode, 2015-2022) |
Edina Krisztina Szabó | ... | stunt department coordinator (28 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Norbert Kovács | ... | stunt double: Adrian Bouchet / stunt performer / stunts (10 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Nóra Kovács | ... | stunt department coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács | ... | stunt performer (11 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Bence Könczei | ... | stunt double: Uhtred / stunt double: Sigefrid (9 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Krisztián Czirják | ... | stunt double: Leofric / stunt double: leofric (2 episodes, 2015) |
Csilla Elek | ... | stunt department coordinator (4 episodes, 2017) |
Pálma Magyar | ... | stunt double: Brida (2 episodes, 2015) |
Sandor Bertalan | ... | stunt double: Aethelwold (1 episode, 2015) |
Sándor Imre | ... | stunt double: Beocca (1 episode, 2015) |
József Palánkai | ... | stunt double: Skorpa (1 episode, 2015) |
Tibor Szauervein | ... | stunt double: Ubba (1 episode, 2015) |
Attila Kosztor | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Dániel Hernádi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Sándor Boros | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rider (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Gábor Pesta | ... | horse riding performer (uncredited) / stunt rider (uncredited) / stunt rider: stunts (uncredited) (19 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Bence Ferenczi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Lili Beregszászi | ... | stunt double: Millie Brady (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Péter Darai | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Attila Jenei | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Péter Katona | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Abel Kocsis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Tibor Milos Krisko | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Viktor Filep | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Kitty Bakó | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Béla Orsányi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Iván Orsányi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
András Vékes | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Kristóf Nagy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2018-2020) |
György Szántó | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Máté Csorba | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Árpád Barabás | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Pilát Márk | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Tamás Farkas | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2015-2020) |
István Rubóczki | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Ákos Szalai | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2018-2020) |
István Széni | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2018-2020) |
József Kovalik Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Zoltan Szántó | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Csaba Süveges | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Adam Kocsis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Gábor Perei | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt double: Alexandre Willaume (uncredited) / stunt double: Ole Christoffer Ertvaag (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Gabor Dylski | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Dorottya Talpassy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Gergo Daniel | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Kinga Barbara Tóth | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Bogi Juhasz | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2015) |
Gergely Bíró | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Roland Lazok | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Viktoria Zambo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015) |
Gerda Fazakas | ... | stunt double: Vibeke (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Sándor Csali | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Ádám Szabó | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Deák Zsolt | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
István Draco Markolt | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015) |
Károly Baksai | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Norbert Zsupan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Jenei Csaba | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
György Kökényesi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
János Henk | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Gabor Toth | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Bodo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Balázs Bölkény | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Adam Krupa | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Noémi Lázár | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Edina Vanderer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Zoltán Füle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
József Kovalik Sr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Norbert Kovalik | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Róbert Kovalik | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
László Ujvári | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Luca Unger | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Tamas Hagyo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Zoltán Hódi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Kinga Kivés | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Attila Nagy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Otto Gabor Petofalvi | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Georges Bec | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Mihály Filóci | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Benjámin Huszár | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Patrick Thomas Kovacs | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Márk Büti | ... | electrician / best boy (10 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Zsolt Büti | ... | gaffer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Tibor Kecskeméti | ... | best boy / rigging gaffer (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Srdjan Ursicic | ... | first assistant camera (30 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Zoltán Untsch | ... | dimmer operator / best boy (10 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Marcell Mestyán | ... | second assistant camera / camera trainee (29 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Dávid Virágh | ... | electrician / rigging best boy electric / best boy (4 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Imre Juhász | ... | camera operator / b camera operator / steadicam operator (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Imre Sisa | ... | key grip (28 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Péter Rácz Tiger | ... | digital imaging technician (25 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Ian Clark | ... | camera operator (26 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Dezsö Kiss | ... | best boy grip (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Lukas Trso | ... | second assistant camera / camera assistant / assistant camera (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Gábor Balda | ... | best boy grip / key grip (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Zoltán Jánossa | ... | second unit cinematographer (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Róbert Gradvolt | ... | digital imaging technician (18 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Csaba Nemesházi | ... | second assistant camera / b - camera/steadicam operator: dailies (16 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Simon Heck | ... | first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Péter Manzel | ... | rigging electrician (1 episode, 2015-2017) |
Ádám Stankovits | ... | Rigger (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Viktor Racsek | ... | rigging gaffer (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Attila Szûcs | ... | key grip (11 episodes, 2015-2018) |
György Horváth | ... | first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2018) |
Péter Nádai | ... | best boy (10 episodes, 2018) |
Gergely Tímár | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 2018) |
Martin Henzsel | ... | second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ádám Kliegl | ... | first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sándor Major | ... | rigging gaffer best boy (10 episodes, 2020) |
Attila Makrai | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2020) |
Attila Csordás | ... | second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2022) |
Attila Nagy | ... | first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2022) |
Gábor Kasza | ... | focus puller (8 episodes, 2015) |
Csaba Bankhardt | ... | best boy grip (8 episodes, 2017) |
Marcos Attila Bohorquez | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sean Savage | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Tamás Matolcsy | ... | best boy grip (6 episodes, 2018) |
John Piggott | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gergely Sztellik | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2022) |
Oliver Loncraine | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2015) |
Dániel Farkas | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2017) |
Emil Kovács | ... | video assist operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2017) |
James Frater | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Balázs Budai | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2022) |
Márton Miklauzic | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (uncredited) (36 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Barnabás Ungár | ... | Video Operator (uncredited) / video assist operator (uncredited) / video assist trainee (uncredited) (34 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Tibor Gazdig Jr. | ... | electrician (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Zoltan Aron Odor | ... | grip (uncredited) / a camera grip (uncredited) / crane operator (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Roland Fodor | ... | video assist (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2018-2022) |
György Filip | ... | technocrane technician (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Ferenc Krámli | ... | crane operator (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Gergö Oláh | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Kristóf Lánczos | ... | video operator: second unit (uncredited) / camera trainee (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk cameraman (uncredited) / epk: cameraman (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2015-2022) |
János Kovács | ... | grip (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Krisztián Galanics | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Bence Almási | ... | drone operator (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Zoltán Lakatos | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Róbert Nagy | ... | dive master (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Bence Czeh | ... | crane operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Zsolt Jámbor | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Norbert Pelle | ... | lighting (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ádám Pichler-Balassy | ... | crane operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gábor Tóth | ... | electrician (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Máté Miklósfalvi | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Bálint Orosz | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) / video operator assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Marcell Piti | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Dániel Szöke | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Péter Faludi | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2017-2022) |
László Mihály | ... | grip (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Czinkota | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Viktor Balogh | ... | assistant video (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Dániel Bérces | ... | grip (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
József Tibor Pap | ... | grip (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Turner | ... | camera prep technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Csaba Tóth | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Adrienn Szabó | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Gábor Nagy | ... | assistant video assist operator: second unit (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Gábor Almási | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Péter Fedor | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2020) |
András Khin | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017) |
Béla Rácz | ... | electric (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018) |
Barna Trajtler | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018) |
Virgil Tatu | ... | focus puller (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017) |
Balkányi Dénes | ... | grip (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Zoltán Dzsupin | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015) |
David Mordey | ... | spark (uncredited) / spark: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Attila Csoboth | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Adam Kalacsi | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Máté Pálla | ... | b camera second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Csaba Turnai | ... | electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Gábor Kotschy | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Bence Tölgyesi | ... | video assist operator: second unit, daily (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Benke Éva | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Botond Aszalós | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Ambrus Hernádi | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Zoltán Schrammel | ... | alpha head technician (uncredited) / scorpio head technician (uncredited) / technocrane operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Bence Bujdosó | ... | video trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Bence Faragó | ... | grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Márk Grátz | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Boris Martin | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Csaba Morva | ... | additional video assistant operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Balázs Márton | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Dávid Zih | ... | drone camera: head technician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Csaba Aknay | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Joe Alblas | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Battensby | ... | second assistant camera: UK (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Robbie Jones | ... | drone assistant: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Aaron Leven | ... | video assistant: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Dániel Reich | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Györfi Ádám | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Károly Kamerda | ... | assistant camera: focus puller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Tamás Simon | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Mark Epstein | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Tom Evans | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera daily second unit uk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Kyle Heslop | ... | b camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Bankhardt Máté | ... | grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Elliott Pate | ... | grip assistant: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Szabolcs Sitkei | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Zoltán Szepesi | ... | electrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Peter Varnai | ... | daily second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Oliver Janesh Christiansen | ... | technician: Cinefade (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Diósy Mihály | ... | first assistant "b" camera: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Attila Pfeffer | ... | steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Bence Barnabas Tobik | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Attila V. Nagy | ... | drone operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Donát Bánkuti | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Márton F. Tóth | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Dániel Farkas | ... | scubacam technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Tibor Gulyás | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
David Hutchison | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Keith | ... | drone operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Mihály László | ... | grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Ben Saffer | ... | digital imaging technician: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
György Szeljak | ... | flight head technician (uncredited) / rocket cinema robot: camera motion control operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Dávid Vidács | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Zoltán Üveges | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Izzy Brittle | ... | video assistant: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Nándor Gulyás | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Máté Papucsek | ... | grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
György Réder | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting Department
Zsolt Csutak | ... | casting: Hungary (34 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate / casting assistant (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Veronika Varjasi | ... | casting: Hungary / extras casting (10 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Zsolt Ferenc Maier | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Tamás Kertész | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting associate (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Melinda Derdak | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Joó Attila | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Liyaan Sarwal | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Joe Newson | ... | cast production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Zsuzsa Tóth | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Marton Dancz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zsuzsa Stenger | ... | costume supervisor (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Levente Jókai | ... | crowd dresser / crowd standby (24 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Krisztina Tilhof | ... | crowd costume supervisor / costume assistant (20 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Réka Nikolics | ... | principal costume truck supervisor / principal standby dresser (10 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Lauren Macauley | ... | assistant costume designer (17 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Iván Kozák | ... | costumer / crowd costume standby (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Laszlo Ritter | ... | crowd costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2018) |
Elaine Robertson | ... | costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Andrea Magos | ... | principal standby dresser (10 episodes, 2022) |
Claudia Mendoza Zavala | ... | principal standby dresser (10 episodes, 2022) |
Mark Bouman | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Carmen Agius | ... | chief standby wardrobe / costume standby (8 episodes, 2015) |
Steve Paciello | ... | assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gábor Simkó | ... | crowd costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sophie Canale | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Samantha Cousins | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kat Willis | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Julia Drummond-Haig | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2018) |
Monica Aslanian | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2022) |
George Sayer | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2018) |
Amanda Perryman | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2015) |
Nina Ayres | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Samantha Crouch | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Rosie Grant | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Geza Kopasz | ... | seamstress (uncredited) (33 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Júlia Kiss | ... | set costumer (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Bálintfi Angelika | ... | seamstress (uncredited) (25 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Bálintfi Antal | ... | cutter (uncredited) (25 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Eszter Holler | ... | set costumer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Ildiko Halasz | ... | costume maker (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zsolt Paráda | ... | costume breakdown artist (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Daryl Matthee | ... | key textile artist (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Anikó Varga | ... | dyer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Asztalos Babett | ... | principal standby (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Zoltán Horváth | ... | costumer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Rita Szentagotay | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Zoe Nemes | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
László Bencze | ... | crowd dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Rita Jakab | ... | costume maker (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Éva Kuzma | ... | cast costume standby (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Miklós Udvardy | ... | costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Lilla Vasvári | ... | crowd supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Árpád Danilovics | ... | dyer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Brigitta Harmos | ... | crowd dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Mátyás Tóth | ... | costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Gabor Szabo | ... | costumer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Virág Ildikó Erdei | ... | dresser (uncredited) / hatter (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015) |
Mile Mark | ... | costumer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Ruan Swart | ... | set costumer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gyongyver Martinka | ... | textile maker (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017) |
Tünde Bényei | ... | dyer textile artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Jenni Thomson | ... | principal standby daily (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Kata Bartyik | ... | leather worker (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015) |
Aisling Devlin | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Viktória Kiss | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Alison Toner | ... | costume standby (uncredited) / crowd costume: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Samuela Galea | ... | principal dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Nelli Benke | ... | principal costume standby (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sándor Daróczi | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eva Farkas | ... | set costumer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah-Kate Goodwin | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | costume daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Barbara Urbanyi | ... | key costumer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Simeon Morris | ... | costume cutter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Lani Harmony Salhus | ... | stylist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Alexandra Fiddes | ... | costume: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Cristina Vizireanu | ... | Principle costume standby (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Zsóka Nelli Erdélyi | ... | daily crowd dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Editorial Department
Jateen Patel | ... | colorist (24 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor (20 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Tom Sainty | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Asher Thornton | ... | first assistant editor / assistant editor / second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Adam Curtis | ... | trainee: ScreenSkills HETV / second assistant editor (15 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Sarah Irvine | ... | post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018) |
Kelvin Daley | ... | on-line editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Helen Taylor | ... | post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Nion Hazell | ... | post-production executive (10 episodes, 2022) |
Natasha Lauder | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2015) |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2017) |
Kierra Colker-Pearlman | ... | post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Kenny Li | ... | second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hannah McIntosh | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2018) |
Rich Ellis | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Chrysti-Anne Wright | ... | post production trainee / post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor (5 episodes, 2015) |
Charlie Thompson | ... | second assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015) |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2015) |
George Fogarty | ... | second assistant editor (3 episodes, 2022) |
Joe Goode | ... | second assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Elisha McCormick | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Leanne Treacy | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Gavin Burridge | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Beren Croll | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Anna Broke | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Samuel Cabrera Marquez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Bori Bartucz | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Máté Szabó | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gergely Takács | ... | rushes supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ella Soryl | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Katie Linard | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Sarah Peczek | ... | assembly editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Isabell Chavez Vega | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Location Management
István Papp | ... | assistant location manager (18 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Balint Regius | ... | location manager (18 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Balint Kovacs | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2018) |
Bence Kovacs | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2018) |
Márton Bornyi | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2022) |
Tamás Pejkó | ... | location manager (10 episodes, 2022) |
Áron Mailáth | ... | assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Laszlo Rorarius | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2017) |
Szabolcs Pogány | ... | key location marshall (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Andrew Edwards | ... | location manager: UK (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Christopher Linton | ... | location assistant: second unit (uncredited) / second unit location assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Adam Jaklics | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Aaron Blackmore | ... | location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Bruce H. Gill | ... | location manager: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Stuart Wharton | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Sam Gannie | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer / scoring engineer / music mix engineer (7 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Eivør Pálsdóttir | ... | vocals (38 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Danny Saul | ... | additional music (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Rosie Blair | ... | script editor / assistant script editor (17 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Claire Daxter | ... | story producer / script executive (18 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Sid Strickland | ... | script editor / script executive (17 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Monica Tatu | ... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Connie Fyans | ... | script supervisor (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Dóra Sárközi | ... | script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit (7 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Lili Vaughan Davies | ... | assistant script editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Marina Lesic | ... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ross Lynch | ... | script editor (10 episodes, 2022) |
Steven Williams | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gabriella Winkler | ... | additional script supervisor / script supervisor (3 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Jelena Grisina | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Helen Gregory | ... | script executive (2 episodes, 2017) |
Kata Csizmadia | ... | assistant script supervisor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Júlia Raczky | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Eszter Kemény | ... | script supervisor second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Carley Armstrong | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Transportation Department
Karoly Niklasz | ... | driver (uncredited) / transportation captain (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
József Spáth | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) / honeywagon driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gábor Keszei | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Hoffmann Gábor | ... | production driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Zoltán Fohn | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Gábor Szénási | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Bobe Bodzsar | ... | production accountant / production accountant: Hungary (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Kornélia Dinka | ... | payroll accountant / assistant accountant (32 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Ryan Lavelle | ... | historical advisor (46 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Charlotte Fay | ... | assistant to executive producers / assistant to the executive producer (38 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Penny Dyer | ... | dialect coach (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Benjamin Rogers | ... | assistant to executive producers / assistant to the executive producer (30 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Aliboo Bradbury | ... | commercial director / head of business (28 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Vivien Haraszti | ... | assistant accountant / assistant production accountant (15 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Sam Williams | ... | business executive / legal and business affairs (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Aniko Dusek | ... | assistant accountant / daily assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Ágnes Kubikné Siroki | ... | health and safety supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films / H&S supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films (1 episode, 2018-2022) |
Wai-Lan Lam | ... | vice president for legal and business affairs / legal and business affairs director / business executive (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Melinda Szolgyemi | ... | assistant accountant / payroll assistant (10 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Kata Török | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Veronika Bojtos | ... | production coordinator (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Adrienn Kamarás | ... | assistant production coordinator (18 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Attila Gyurkó | ... | additional set production assistant (1 episode, 2017-2018) |
Tom Thurgood | ... | assistant to executive producers / legal and business affairs coordinator (8 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Sanja Ilic | ... | production accountant / assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Atli Gunnarsson | ... | adr loop group / adr loop group: v (1 episode, 2015-2022) |
Viktoria Vay | ... | base production assistant / personal assistant: Alexander Dreymon (1 episode, 2020-2022) |
Anna Goy | ... | assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2018) |
Claire Mitchell | ... | supervising production accountant (10 episodes, 2018) |
Georgina Voysey | ... | assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2018) |
Anna Bartalos | ... | production staff (10 episodes, 2020) |
Judit Bihari | ... | assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Zephirine Critchley | ... | assistant to executive producers (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Ferguson | ... | production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Elizabeth Hartney | ... | legal and business affairs manager / business affairs manager (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ian Johnson | ... | director of publicity (10 episodes, 2020) |
Olga Mester | ... | set pa / set production assistant (5 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Balogh | ... | assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2022) |
Marco Calabrese | ... | production consultant (10 episodes, 2022) |
Aniko Csat | ... | assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2022) |
Gabi Leidal | ... | production coordinator (10 episodes, 2022) |
Margaret Parvin | ... | head of legal and business affairs (10 episodes, 2022) |
Freya Pinsent | ... | supervising production accountant (10 episodes, 2022) |
Aniko Hegedus | ... | assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015) |
Della Moore | ... | supervising production accountant (8 episodes, 2015) |
Louisa Myers | ... | legal and business affairs (8 episodes, 2015) |
Rita Mányai | ... | assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015) |
Martina Silcock | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015) |
Anna Wilton | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015) |
Györgyi Balog | ... | accommodation coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Sallie Beechinor | ... | key production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Natasa Milojevic | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Debbie Moore | ... | supervising production accountant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Harry Skinner | ... | assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Amy Szabados | ... | Clearance Co-ordinator (8 episodes, 2017) |
Charlie Doult | ... | assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2020) |
Sophie Spirit | ... | senior publicist (8 episodes, 2020) |
Brett Sargent | ... | health and safety consultant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Miklós Gáti | ... | covid-19 manager (7 episodes, 2022) |
James Williams | ... | legal and business affairs assistant (7 episodes, 2022) |
Jacqueline Graham | ... | supervising production accountant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matyas Szinovszki | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2015) |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | supervising production accountant (4 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Bayliss | ... | covid-19 supervisor (4 episodes, 2022) |
Rosie Blair | ... | development executive (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Joshua Brownwood | ... | additional set production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Tamás Császár | ... | covid-19 supervisor (3 episodes, 2022) |
Laura Goulden | ... | sign language interpreter (3 episodes, 2022) |
Laura Mazzola | ... | senior legal counsel (3 episodes, 2022) |
Silvia Schmidt | ... | senior legal counsel (3 episodes, 2022) |
Elliott Keene | ... | senior publicist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Oliver Polkey | ... | health and safety consultant (2 episodes, 2022) |
William Juul Aastrup | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Katja Auersperg | ... | publicity team (uncredited) (36 episodes, 2015-2022) |
László Kálmáncsi | ... | unit assistant (uncredited) / key unit assistant (uncredited) (36 episodes, 2015-2020) |
Lon Haber | ... | publicity team (uncredited) (28 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Csilla Bedi | ... | special extra (uncredited) / special skills extra (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Anikó Zalavári | ... | cashier (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Gabor Kaban | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Diána Pálfalvi | ... | medical coordinator (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Hannah Harris-Turner | ... | publicist (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
János Papp | ... | health and safety advisor (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Christian Simpson | ... | audio description (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Marcell Szabó | ... | location security advisor (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2015-2017) |
FeTa Felkai | ... | base production assistant (uncredited) / daily set production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Gábor Molnár | ... | medical team supervisor (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Ádám Bocskai | ... | unit assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Levente Gajdos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Benedek Akos Molnar | ... | unit assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2018) |
Gábor Bordi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Marilla Gortva | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Anita Primett | ... | chaperone (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Camila Barberis | ... | production secretary (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Gábor Gajdos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Blue McCrae-Buchanan | ... | publicity team (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Armand Prihoda | ... | immigration assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Máté Prihoda | ... | immigration assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022) |
Barnabas Regensburger | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Zsigmond Cholnoky | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Karl Derrick | ... | armoury leather (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Richard Dobbs | ... | publicist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Wayne Docksey | ... | animal master (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Krisztina Hegyi | ... | medical coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Stewart Jones | ... | production staff (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Hideg István Megyer | ... | team organiser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Jessica Morris | ... | publicist (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Ákos Strommer | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Gábor Xantus | ... | medic supervisor (uncredited) / medic supervsior (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2015) |
Júlia Bársony | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Dániel Erdélyi | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Gábor | ... | unit assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Hanbury | ... | titles designer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Ernestine Kahn | ... | dialogue coach: Peri Baumeister (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2017) |
Jeli Daniella | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2018) |
Wollein Lilla | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Márton Veres | ... | covid coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production coordinator: Carnival (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Sándor Csali | ... | warrior extra (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Jo Sear | ... | publicity assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015) |
Cameron Krogh Stone | ... | voice actor (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Gábor Bukai | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2018) |
Anna Lilla Szabó | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Miriam Lucia | ... | intimacy coordinator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Márton Nagy | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) / additonal set production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Daria Dikalo | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Peter Simko | ... | key crowd marshall (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Zsofia Kotz | ... | production secretary (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017) |
Péter Karácsony | ... | production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Dániel Vízkeleti | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Attila Herceg | ... | covid production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2022) |
Barbara Kisignacz | ... | cast production assistant: second unit (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2022) |
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | script supervisor: Wales Unit (uncredited) / script supervisor: Wales (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2015) |
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus | ... | background action cast (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Laboszki Balazs | ... | health and safety officer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Nora Gondocs | ... | cast production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Lee Carson | ... | accounts assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Dalma Kiss | ... | trainee (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Bálint Megyeri | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Kata Farkas | ... | cast covid testing coordinator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Attila Pataki | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Zsófia Zatureczki | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015) |
Patricia Hegedus | ... | crowd marshal (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Dániel Mertz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Aaron Reeves | ... | set production assistant: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Csilla Tornallyay | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018) |
Bianka Gál | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Stubbs | ... | crowd production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Lilian Sung | ... | production assistant: UK (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
János Boros | ... | health and safety officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Boglárka Kalászi | ... | featured extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Elliott Purchase | ... | production assistant: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Isobel Richards | ... | chaperone (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Dylan Beck | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Callum Costello | ... | runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Timea Huszar | ... | assistant: Gareth Neame & Nigel Marchant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Bori Osi | ... | featured extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Szabó Máté | ... | unit technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Bettina Poór | ... | cast production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Dayna Baptie | ... | production coordinator: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Kirsty Beaton | ... | production secretary: UK (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Dylan Freeman | ... | second unit floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Andrea Nagy | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Mackenzie Thomson | ... | second unit floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Bela Bordas | ... | armorer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Baranyi Fanni | ... | trainee production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |
Zoltán Szepesi | ... | covid unit assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022) |