True Detective (TV Series)
Night Finds You (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Lin |
Writing Credits
Nic Pizzolatto | ... | (created by) |
Nic Pizzolatto | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Richard Brown | ... | executive producer |
Lee Caplin | ... | co-producer |
Peter Feldman | ... | co-producer |
Cary Joji Fukunaga | ... | executive producer |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Woody Harrelson | ... | executive producer |
Ben Kunde | ... | associate producer |
Matthew McConaughey | ... | executive producer |
Blake McCormick | ... | co-producer |
Nic Pizzolatto | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Aida Rodgers | ... | producer |
Scott Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Music by
T Bone Burnett |
Cinematography by
Nigel Bluck | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Hall |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Alex DiGerlando |
Art Direction by
Richard Bloom | ||
Maya Shimoguchi | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Karen O'Hara |
Costume Design by
Alix Friedberg |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | hair stylist (as Stacey Black) |
Felicity Bowring | ... | department head makeup artist |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | department head hair |
Kathleen Freeman | ... | key makeup artist |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair stylist |
Ann Pala | ... | key makeup artist |
Gloria Ponce | ... | key hair stylist |
Mark Sanchez | ... | makeup artist |
Jay Wejebe | ... | makeup artist |
Jose Zamora | ... | hair stylist |
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Toby Burge | ... | second second assistant director |
Alex Hall | ... | second unit director |
Katie Hausmann | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Katie Botkin) |
Jennifer Herman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Eric Jewett | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Valerie Johnson | ... | second assistant director |
Maileen Williams Matheny | ... | first assistant director (as Maileen Williams) |
Tracy Boyd | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Armando Alvarado | ... | set dresser |
Callie Andreadis | ... | assistant art director |
Gustaf Aspegren | ... | assistant art director (as Goose Aspegren) |
Tim Bowen | ... | set dresser |
Casey Burr | ... | props assistant |
Antonio Carrillo | ... | set dresser |
Jose Castillo | ... | set dresser |
Dianne Chadwick | ... | graphic designer |
Nancy Deren | ... | set designer |
Don Elliott | ... | set dresser (as Don Elliot) |
Marcus Epps | ... | on-set dresser |
Gerard Forrest | ... | location foreman |
Kristen Gassner | ... | buyer |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Mike Lequerica | ... | set dresser |
Scott Lodwig | ... | labor foreman |
Randy Martens | ... | lead greensman |
Elsa Mayuri | ... | art department assistant (as Elsa Young) |
David Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
John Moore | ... | construction buyer |
Jefferson Murff | ... | leadman |
Lynda Reiss | ... | property master |
Molly Reiss | ... | props assistant |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rich Romig | ... | set designer (as Richard Romig) |
Peter Sarkisian | ... | for: White Water, 1999 |
Chris Snyder | ... | construction coordinator |
Dale Snyder | ... | general foreman |
Erik Soderstrom | ... | set dresser |
Paul Stanwyck | ... | paint supervisor |
Tracy Stockwell | ... | lead plasterer |
Richard Suarez | ... | standby scenic |
Jameson Williams | ... | assistant property master |
Rachel Robb Kondrath | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Frances Lynn Lebar | ... | assistant to set decorator (uncredited) |
Sarah Snyder | ... | construction office assistant (uncredited) |
Max Sweeney | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Henry Auerbach | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
David Esparza | ... | sound designer |
Casey Genton | ... | sound effects editor |
Colin Humphreys | ... | sound trainee |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | ... | boom operator |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer (as Shawn Kenelly) |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Levy | ... | commentary production mixer |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist (as Vincent Nicastro) |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Steve Pedersen) |
Eryne Prine | ... | foley editor |
David Raymond | ... | utility sound (as David Fiske Raymond) |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | sound recordist |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix technician |
Mandell Winter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Blair Foord | ... | special effects coordinator |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Steven Pancake | ... | special effects technician (as Steve Pancake) |
Visual Effects by
Rachel Berry | ... | visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects |
Ben Campanaro | ... | visual effects supervisor: Origin Digital Studios |
Charles Collyer | ... | senior compositor: Origin Digital Studios |
Meagan Condito | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Ante Dekovic | ... | associate visual effects supervisor |
Heather Fetter | ... | senior compositor: Origin Digital Studios |
Björn Mayer | ... | lead cg artist: Pixomondo |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer - origin studios |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
John Owens | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Shalena Oxley-Butler | ... | visual effects producer: Origin Digital Studios |
Brian Sales | ... | compositor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Greg Szafranski | ... | environment lead: Pixomondo |
Nhat Phong Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
David Van Dyke | ... | Executive Producer: Shade VFX |
Olaf Wendt | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Yuille | ... | lead artist: FuseFX (as Kevin Yulle) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | compositor: Crazy Horse Effects |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman) |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Aleksandra Kochoska | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited) |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gabriel Nunez | ... | stunt performer (as Gabriel E. Nunez) |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hans Bjerno | ... | director of photography: aerial unit |
Mateo Bourdieu | ... | a camera first assistant |
Chris Burr | ... | rigging electrician |
Craig Campbell | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician |
Edward J. Cox | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (as Edward Cox) |
Jonathan Coyne | ... | best boy grip (as John Coyne) |
Donald D. Davidson | ... | electrician (as Donny Dean Davidson) |
John Davies | ... | rigging electrician |
Max Deleo | ... | b camera second assistant (as Max DeLeo) |
Manny Duran | ... | key grip |
Simon England | ... | first assistant camera |
Jac Fitzgerald | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jerry Gregoricka | ... | rigging electrician |
Craig Grossmueller | ... | b camera first assistant |
Justin Hernandez | ... | grip |
Kyle Honnig | ... | grip |
Robert Hooven | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Harry Hope | ... | key rigging grip |
Matt Horochowski | ... | dolly grip (as Matthew Horochowski) |
Barry Baz Idoine | ... | camera operator (as Baz Idoine) |
Jesse Jaraczewski | ... | electrician |
Dylan Johnson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Jones | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Steve Koster | ... | director of photography: aerial unit |
Gray Lanaux | ... | dolly grip |
David Maisel | ... | landscape images |
Wayne Marshall | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
John McGonegle | ... | electrician (as John J. McGonegle) |
George Michela | ... | rigging grip |
Rich Nassworthy | ... | rigging grip |
Kris Ostergaard | ... | grip |
Luke Poole | ... | grip |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Gregg Thompson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Cameron Thorburn | ... | key grip: second unit (as Cam Thurburn) |
Michael Tolochko | ... | electrician |
Tony Varuola | ... | chief lighting technician (as Anthony Varuloa) |
Tom Villa | ... | rigging grip (as Tommy Villa) |
Justin Zaffiro | ... | digital utility |
Jeff Blasi | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dennis Dwyer | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Chad Eshbaugh | ... | techno crane operator (uncredited) |
Peter McAdams | ... | dolly grip: b camera (uncredited) |
Josh Miller | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting: Headquarters Casting |
Deedra Ricketts | ... | extras casting: Headquarters Casting (as Deedee Ricketts-Walts) |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corey Bronson | ... | key costumer |
Valerie Manahan Campbell | ... | costumer (as Valerie Campbell) |
Corey Deist | ... | costume buyer |
Risa Garcia | ... | assistant costume designer |
Adrienne Greshock | ... | costumer |
Beth Ann Hoppe | ... | costumer |
Matthew Jerome | ... | costumer (as Matt Jerome) |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor (as Mitch Kenney) |
Vicente Parada | ... | costumer (as Vince Parada) |
Syros Roshandel | ... | tailor |
Cesha Ventre | ... | costumer |
Persephone Lauer | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason Altman | ... | dailies colorist: DiTV |
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist / final colorist: DiTV |
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio) |
Todd Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert J. Busch | ... | on-line editor (as Robert Busch) |
Olivier Fontenay | ... | color consultant |
Drew Nichols | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
Allison Cox | ... | key assistant location manager |
Darrin Cummings | ... | key assistant location manager |
Caleb Duffy | ... | location manager |
Justin Duncan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Taylor Erickson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kendra Liedle | ... | assistant location manager |
Sofia Ochoa | ... | assistant location manager (as Sophia Ochoa) |
Aurora Ann Quinones | ... | location coordinator (as Aurora Quinones) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Evyen Klean | ... | music consultant (as Evyen J Klean) |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearances |
Patrick Warren | ... | Composer: Additional Music By |
Jason Wormer | ... | music editor |
Keefus Ciancia | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Amanda Overton | ... | script coordinator |
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Agnew | ... | driver |
Desiree Barfield | ... | driver |
Greg Bluhm | ... | driver |
Michael Borreson | ... | driver (as Mike Borreson) |
Kim Burns | ... | driver |
Matthew Butcher | ... | driver (as Matt Butcher) |
Kaiser Clark | ... | driver: Rachel Mcadams |
Sean Glenn | ... | driver |
Mark Holmes | ... | driver |
Scott Holmes | ... | driver |
Jody Kreinbrink | ... | driver |
Kenny Lee | ... | driver |
Wilfredo Machado | ... | driver |
Chuck Martinez | ... | driver |
Zelda Mattox | ... | driver |
Mark Maymo | ... | transportation captain |
Justin McClain | ... | driver |
Hector Mendoza | ... | driver |
Darwin Mitchell | ... | driver |
Kathryn Moll | ... | driver |
Jacqueline Mouneau | ... | driver (as Jaqueline Mouneeu) |
Evelyn Patzkowski | ... | driver |
Dave Perkins | ... | driver |
Joe Popp | ... | driver |
Tamara Romero | ... | dot administrator (as Tamara Sanders) |
Frank Roughan | ... | driver |
Chris Rowe | ... | driver |
Danny Rowe | ... | driver |
Sean C. Ryan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Howard Sanders | ... | driver |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation coordinator |
Justin Sanders | ... | driver |
Ben Skorstad | ... | helicopter pilot |
Lana Vermillion | ... | driver |
Augie Washington | ... | driver |
Gale Webster | ... | driver |
Shawn Weir | ... | transportation co-captain |
CJ Wheeler | ... | driver |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jeanette Agaronoff | ... | assistant: Mr. Colin Farrell (as Jeanette Arganoff) |
Ryan Babbs | ... | stand-in: Colin Farrell |
Alex Barnoya | ... | medic |
Luca Belloiu | ... | stand-in |
TeeJay Boyce | ... | stand-in (as Teejay Boyce) |
Katy Branson | ... | production assistant |
Marcelo Chow | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn Craddock | ... | assistant: Ms. Aida Rodgers |
Hanna Denyer | ... | production assistant |
Derek DiBiagio | ... | assistant: Mr. Nic Pizzolatto |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Jesse Escochea | ... | technical advisor |
Claudine Farrell | ... | assistant: Mr. Colin Farrell |
Steven Fisher | ... | production assistant |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | production accountant (as Brett Gantt) |
Kristen Hall | ... | accounting clerk |
Zack Hayden | ... | assistant: Mr. Steve Golin (as Zach Hayden) |
Josh Henson | ... | assistant: Mr. Justin Lin (as Joshua Henson) |
Grace Illingworth | ... | production assistant |
Dominique Jaramillo | ... | medic |
Karly Jenkins | ... | production assistant |
Ben Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Matt Kavanaugh | ... | stand-in (as Matthew Kavanaugh) |
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy | ... | production assistant (as Jennifer Kennedy) |
Zak Kline | ... | assistant: Mr. Steve Golin |
Roxanne Lapenta | ... | assistant: Mr. Vince Vaughn (as Roxanne LaPenta) |
Asañio Lara | ... | craft service (as Asanio Lara) |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice replacement |
Matthew Troy Littrell | ... | craft service (as Matthew Littrell) |
Will Maloney | ... | production assistant |
John Mancini | ... | production assistant |
Elsa Mayuri | ... | production assistant (as Elsa Young) |
Kenya McDonald | ... | payroll accountant |
Max McFarland | ... | accounting clerk |
Mike McKean | ... | medic |
Louise Muskala | ... | assistant: Ms. Rachel McAdams |
Skinner Myers | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Newman | ... | production assistant (as Lexie Newman) |
Lisandro Novillo | ... | production assistant |
Ellsa Ramclam | ... | payroll clerk (as Elsa Ramclam) |
Dina Ramsey | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ramon Reyes | ... | chef: Bruce's Gourmet Catering |
Amanda Roberts | ... | production coordinator (as Amanda K. Roberts) |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Jared Sirkin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sarah Snyder | ... | production assistant |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator (as Mike Tamburro) |
Lois Theobald | ... | first assistant accountant |
Zack Wallace | ... | production assistant |
Dianna Leanne Wilson | ... | production secretary (as Dianna Wilson) |
Cassandra Zaree | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott Stephens |
Roger Berard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Ritchie Coster (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Gary A. Martin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |