The Whispers (TV Series)
The Archer (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
P.J. Pesce | ... | (as PJ Pesce) |
Writing Credits
Soo Hugh | ... | (developed by) |
Alison Tatlock | ... | (written by) |
Daniel C. Connolly | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Michael Russell Gunn | ... | (executive story editor) (as Michael Gunn) |
Soo Hugh | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lily Rabe | ... | Claire Bennigan | |
Barry Sloane | ... | Wes Lawrence | |
Milo Ventimiglia | ... | John Doe / Drew | |
Derek Webster | ... | Jessup Rollins | |
Kylie Rogers | ... | Minx Lawrence | |
Kyle Breitkopf | ... | Henry Bennigan (as Kyle Harrison Breitkopf) | |
Abby Ryder Fortson | ... | Harper Weil | |
David Andrews | ... | Secretary of Defense Frommer | |
Jamison Jones | ... | Harrison Weil | |
Gwynyth Walsh | ... | Dr. Tully | |
Terrell Ransom Jr. | ... | Ethan | |
Alan Ruck | ... | Executive Director Alex Myers | |
Catherine Lough Haggquist | ... | Renee | |
Curtis Lum | ... | Rock Scientist | |
Maeve Dudley | ... | 9-Year Old Girl Jane | |
Ona Grauer | ... | Jane's Mother Meg | |
Arien Boey | ... | Freckled Boy Lucas | |
Loretta Walsh | ... | Lucas' Mom | |
Ken Tremblett | ... | Lucas' Dad | |
Olivia Dewhurst | ... | Kelly | |
Jessie Fraser | ... | Kelly's Mom | |
Daryl King | ... | Tech 1 | |
Chantele Francis | ... | Tech 2 | |
Romuald Hivert | ... | Armed Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kristen Connolly | ... | Lena | |
John Specogna | ... | tourist / OPS Team (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Beeson | ... | co-executive producer |
Ryan DeGard | ... | associate producer |
Zack Estrin | ... | executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Ron French | ... | producer |
Holly Harold | ... | co-executive producer |
Soo Hugh | ... | co-executive producer |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Alison Tatlock | ... | co-producer |
Dean Widenmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Adam Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jack Colwell |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Michael S. Bolton |
Art Direction by
Roxanne Methot |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Jori Woodman |
Makeup Department
Jill Corp | ... | hair department head |
Natalie Cosco | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Craig Forrest | ... | production manager |
Tyson Hilgenberg | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Mansfield | ... | second assistant director (as Daniel Mansfield) |
Brian Maxwell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Julia Bettencourt | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Alexia S. Droz | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Emely Martin | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | property master |
Nancy Ford | ... | set designer |
Mark Francis | ... | assistant property master |
Harry Griffin-Beale | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael Hauxwell | ... | scenic painter |
Marcus Ireland | ... | paint lead |
Karen Maconachie | ... | set dresser |
Lori Marks | ... | stand by painter |
Heather McDonald | ... | props |
Kris Sandberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Thompson | ... | construction coordinator |
Carole Alexander | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ronaye Ireland | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alex MacDonald | ... | on-set greens (uncredited) |
Max Matsuoka | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson (uncredited) |
Jonathan Stamp | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Isaac Terpstra | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Natalie Van Hest | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joyce Vanderpol | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Julia Whyte | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Hanchar | ... | production sound mixer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tom Marks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justine Baker | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Paul Biason | ... | boom operator: second (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Sean Madsen | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler Bilodeau | ... | special effects technician |
Phil Davis | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Fred Haro | ... | visual effects artist |
Doug Ludwig | ... | digital supervisor |
Michael S. Underwood | ... | cg supervisor: Encore Hollywood |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Hedges | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | dolly grip |
Mark Berlet | ... | chief lighting technician / director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Dean Heselden | ... | camera operator |
Erin Nelligan | ... | console operator |
Sasha Proctor | ... | b camera operator |
Craig Riley | ... | board operator |
Steve Sherlock | ... | key grip |
Robin West | ... | rigging best person |
Aaron Wik | ... | grip |
Jay Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Troy Bassett | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Chris Bolton | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Stu Carl | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kieran Humphries | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Joshua Marcoux | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Polly Pierce | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kyle Pigeau | ... | best boy electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Jason Weir | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Ariel Semkow | ... | extras casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karen Anshelm | ... | costume buyer |
Nancy Duggan | ... | costume supervisor |
Mary Wiseman | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matthew Coleshill | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Coleshill) |
Courtney Sonnenburg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lisa Wehren | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Carr | ... | location manager |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | location scout |
Coleman Davie | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Scott Firth | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
John MacCulloch | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Erik Aho | ... | orchestrator |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Gabriel Dib | ... | instrument design |
Andy Rumschlag | ... | music mixer assistamt |
Nick Baxter | ... | score recordist (uncredited) / scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Drew Krassowski | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | pro tools engineer (uncredited) |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Tim Williams | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Goetz | ... | script coordinator |
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Ruby Munro) |
Transportation Department
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
Ryan Moroz | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator |
Ellen Anderson | ... | production staff |
Jim Cebrowski | ... | production staff |
Kyle Matthew Dickinson | ... | Assistant to Soo Hugh (as Kyle Dickinson) |
Rick Gifford | ... | voice talent |
Krista Huppert | ... | assistant accountant |
Spencer Louttit | ... | production staff |
Roberta Mayer | ... | production accountant (as Roberta Ann Mayer) |
Mike McCarthy | ... | production staff |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Lynne Taylor | ... | production coordinator |
Lindi Joy Theron | ... | Assistant to Lilly Rabe |
Trinita Waller | ... | production staff |
Kelly Wheeler | ... | production staff |
Chris Anaka | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Susan Boyajian | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Corey Bramall | ... | screen graphics (uncredited) |
Toni Bullock | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Jeff Clarke | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Eaton | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Toshi Kobayashi | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Hannah Lenahan | ... | assistant to the producer (uncredited) |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited) |
Daniel McLellan | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Pester | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Jack Stranger | ... | assistant to the producer (uncredited) |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Tillett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Darrell Vaught | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |