Directed by
Isa Campo | ||
Isaki Lacuesta |
Writing Credits
Isa Campo | ||
Isaki Lacuesta | ||
Fran Araújo | ||
Elías León Siminiani | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Àlex Monner | ... | Gabriel | |
Emma Suárez | ... | Ana | |
Sergi López | ... | Enric | |
Bruno Todeschini | ... | Michel | |
Igor Szpakowski | ... | Joan | |
Sílvia Bel | ... | Glòria | |
Greta Fernández | ... | Clara | |
Mikel Iglesias | ... | Amic Joan 1 | |
Pablo Rosset | ... | Amic Joan 2 (as Pablo Roset) | |
Guillem Jorba | ... | Amic Joan 3 (as Guillem Jorba Prats) | |
Pol Fercan | ... | Amic Joan 4 | |
Alex Moreu | ... | Monitor 1 (as Àlex Moreu) | |
Fred Tatien | ... | Monitor 2 (as Fred Adenis) | |
Lucy Tillett | ... | Monitora | |
Intissar El Meskine | ... | Noia centre menors | |
Pep García Pascual | ... | Venedor mercat (as Pep García-Pascual) | |
Margarita Roset | ... | Dona gran mercat | |
Juli Costa | ... | Home parella mercat | |
David Arribas | ... | Caixer frontera | |
Jordi Pau | ... | Client bar 1 | |
Carles Tarrida | ... | Client bar 2 | |
Kito Pau | ... | Client bar 3 | |
Oriol Maymó | ... | Pare Gabriel | |
David Almenar | ... | Caçador 1 | |
Iñigo Ligüeri | ... | Caçador 2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rick Baster | ... | Extra |
Produced by
Isa Campo | ... | producer |
Marc Gómez del Moral | ... | producer: Corte y Confección |
Isaki Lacuesta | ... | producer |
Oriol Maymó | ... | executive producer / producer |
Rafael Portela Freire | ... | executive producer (as Rafael Portela) / producer (as Rafael Portela) |
Bernat Vilaplana | ... | producer: Corte y Confección |
Dan Wechsler | ... | producer |
Jamal Zeinal Zade | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Gerard Gil |
Cinematography by
Diego Dussuel |
Editing by
Domi Parra |
Casting By
Norma Masip |
Art Direction by
Roger Bellés |
Costume Design by
Laura Gasa | ||
Olga Rodal |
Makeup Department
Miriam Blank | ... | makeup and hair |
Laura Pellicciotta | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Lucho Soriano | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Aitor Martos | ... | assistant production manager |
Oriol Maymó | ... | production manager |
Xavier Resina | ... | production manager |
Bernat Vilaplana | ... | post-production supervisor: spain |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Albert Auladell | ... | second assistant director |
Luis Bértolo | ... | first assistant director |
Lara Rivas | ... | third assistant director (as Lara Rivas Bandera) |
Art Department
Xavi Barba | ... | assistant art director |
Ivet Dinarès | ... | property master (as Ivet Dinarès Costa) |
Tomeu Fiol | ... | web designer |
Martí Flotats | ... | props (as Martí Flotats Anfruns) |
Bernat Pascual | ... | props (as Bernat Pascual Segura) |
Eduard Riu | ... | graphic designer |
Jorge Blas Royo | ... | art assistant |
Juanan Santos | ... | props |
Sound Department
Xavi Carrera | ... | boom operator |
Susanna Carreras | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alejandro Castillo | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Marta Durruti | ... | boom operator |
Judit Farrés | ... | assistant sound editor (as Judit Farrès) |
Pascal Mazière | ... | foley artist |
Eleonora Polato | ... | synchronizer |
Denis Séchaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eva Valiño | ... | supervising sound editor |
Amanda Villavieja | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Boris Rabusseau | ... | digital effects |
Bérénice Rogazy | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Marc Forradellas García | ... | stunt double: Michel |
Ignasi García Rallo | ... | stunt double: Gabriel |
Hector Lou | ... | stunt coordinator (as Hèctor Lou Bofill) |
Albert Martínez Adell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pablo Abad | ... | electrician (as Pablo Abad Badía) |
Blaise Bauquis | ... | key grip |
Mariona Boada | ... | camera trainee / video assist |
Claudio Frola | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Gabi Garcia | ... | first assistant camera |
Julián González | ... | electrician |
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Gómez del Moral | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Yerko Lira | ... | gaffer (as Yerko Lira Pereira) |
Ruder Miranda | ... | electrician |
Quim Vives | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Iván Armesto | ... | extras casting |
Anna González | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carla Martín Manau | ... | costume assistant (as Carla Manau) |
Editorial Department
Alberto Bernad | ... | assistant editor |
Rodney Musso | ... | colorist |
Boris Rabusseau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ramon Valls Domènech | ... | trailer editor |
Location Management
Jaume Jordana | ... | locations: Barcelona |
Music Department
Oriol Aymat | ... | musician |
Gerard Gil | ... | musician |
José Juan González | ... | musician |
Xavi Macaya | ... | musician (as Xavier Macaya) |
David Martínez | ... | musician |
Jordi Pàmies | ... | music sound engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Clàudia Aragon | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alfred Aventín | ... | first production assistant (as Alfred Aventín Crivillés) |
Diane Bardinet | ... | French subtitles |
Laura Cortabitarte | ... | production coordinator |
Judit Cortina | ... | production assisant |
Nuria Doménech | ... | production accountant |
Pau Forn | ... | production accountant |
Marina M. Campomanes | ... | production assisant (as Marina Martinez Campomanes) |
Aitor Martos | ... | second production assistant |
Anna Salgado | ... | producer trainee (as Anna Salgado Balderas) |
Eloi Trepat | ... | producer trainee (as Eloi Trepat Folch) |
Thanks
Enric Auquer | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Eli Cabrero | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Valentina Castillo | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Eduard Fernández | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Santiago Fillol | ... | the directors would like to thank (as Santi Fillol) |
David Gallart | ... | the directors would like to thank / the producers wish to thank |
Abel García Roure | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Jaume Martí | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Majós Martínez Montesinos | ... | the directors would like to thank (as Majós) |
Javier Rebollo | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Iván Telefunken | ... | the directors would like to thank (as Ivan Telefunken) |
Pablo Trapero | ... | the directors would like to thank |
Bernat Vilaplana | ... | the directors would like to thank |