Directed by
Florian Gallenberger |
Writing Credits
Torsten Wenzel | ||
Florian Gallenberger | ||
Tom Kinninmont | ... | (additional script material by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christian Becker | ... | co-producer |
Benjamin Herrmann | ... | producer |
Dirk Schuerhoff | ... | executive producer |
James Spring | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Steil | ... | producer |
Patrick Zorer | ... | line producer |
Music by
André Dziezuk | ||
Fernando Velázquez |
Cinematography by
Kolja Brandt |
Editing by
Hansjörg Weißbrich |
Production Design by
Bernd Lepel |
Art Direction by
Tobias Frank | ||
Pablo Maestre Galli | ||
Ralf Schreck |
Set Decoration by
Agostina De Francesco | ||
Sylvia Kasel |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Peggy Bernaerts | ... | hair stylist |
Véronique Dubray | ... | extra makeup |
Charlotte Hayward | ... | hair stylist: Emma Watson / makeup artist: Emma Watson |
Claudine Moureaud | ... | makeup designer |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | makeup designer |
Beata Rolkowska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jasmine Schmit | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Leandro Borrell | ... | production manager: argentina |
Julie Braham | ... | production manager |
Juan Pablo Colombo | ... | assistant production manager: argentina |
Alexandra Dondelinger | ... | assistant production manager |
Jacek Gluszko | ... | unit manager |
David C. Klein | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tomas Morelli | ... | assistant production manager |
Buelent Nacaksiz | ... | production supervisor |
Christian Pannrucker | ... | unit manager: Luxembourg |
Niko Remus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anne Urban | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacek Gluszko | ... | second assistant director |
Amit Kumar | ... | second unit director |
Andi Lang | ... | first assistant director |
Mariano Nesci | ... | first assistant director: Argentina |
Esteban Pizarro | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mariana Cavagnaro Rouge | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Weibhauser | ... | second second assistant director |
Adam Zimny | ... | assitant to director/second unit director |
Art Department
Boris Bartholomäus | ... | construction manager |
Raymond Boy | ... | storyboard artist |
Julio Cartoy Veiga | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Charpentier | ... | art department runner |
Ulrika Debatisse | ... | set decoration assistant |
Fabien Domange | ... | painter |
Michael Däumler | ... | construction coordinator |
Kinga Eperjesi | ... | assistant production designer |
Thomas Ferrandis | ... | carpenter |
Luisina Gerber | ... | assistant art director |
Eva Hartmann | ... | carpenter |
Frédéric Jesson | ... | carpenter |
Nathalie Kerschen | ... | trainee props |
Frinn Lorenz | ... | carpenter |
François Mast | ... | carpenter |
Marilyne Neurohr | ... | painter |
Edouard Pallardy | ... | head painter |
Wolfgang Petters | ... | carpenter |
Manu Poupard | ... | property master |
Nebojsa Tabacki | ... | concept artist |
Raphael Thiry | ... | carpenter |
Aixa Torres | ... | assistant art director |
Sara Tullberg | ... | assistant property master |
Andreas Widmann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Robert Wimmer | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Wimmer | ... | set dresser |
Olivier Wojcik | ... | painter |
Emiliano Konoba | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alban Carmaux | ... | sound re-recording mixer assistant |
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr recordist: german version (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Rémi Gauthier | ... | foley editor |
Alain Goniva | ... | boom operator |
Nils Hünerfürst | ... | epk sound |
Tatjana Jakob | ... | adr editor (german version) |
Thomas Kalbér | ... | re-recording assistant mixer |
Jan Kasskawo | ... | adr mixer |
Frank Kruse | ... | sound designer |
Nick Lowe | ... | dialogue editor |
Pierre Peters-Arnolds | ... | dubbing director (german version) |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Michel Schillings | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlo Thoss | ... | production sound mixer |
Nicolas Tran Trong | ... | sound designer |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Nicolás Volonté | ... | boom operator |
Hannes Wannerberger | ... | adr assistant |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer |
Daniel Weis | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Ken Fitzke | ... | special effects coordinator |
Patrick Ungeheuer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mathilda Barchmann | ... | di engineer |
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Johannes Bogenhauser | ... | digital compositor: ARRI Media Gmbh |
Christopher Chaber | ... | visual effects editor |
Philipp Danner | ... | digital compositor: Arri |
Andrei Dimitriu | ... | compositing artist |
Thomas Hansen | ... | senior compositor: ARRI |
Markus Hund | ... | 3d artist |
Lola Knoblach | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Nina Knott | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Koch | ... | head of 3d: ARRI VFX |
Lennart Kreienhop | ... | di engineer |
Michael Lankes | ... | digital compositor |
Björn Lubitz | ... | senior shading/lighting artist |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | visual effects supervisor: LuxDigital |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | head of production |
Philipp Orgassa | ... | digital colorist |
Patrick Patzschke | ... | junior compositing artist |
Patrick Tauscher | ... | digital compositor: ARRI Media GmbH |
Min Tesch | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dominik Trottier | ... | digital compositor: ARRI Media |
Christian Tröger | ... | digital intermediate conform and finishing artist |
Luciano Vittori Jr. | ... | titles design |
Johannes Vogl | ... | digital artist |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Cronebach | ... | stunt double: Daniel Brühl |
Ann-Kathrin Hennekes | ... | stunt double: Emma Watson |
Torsten Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nahuel Lozano | ... | stunt driver (as Nahuel Alejandro Lozano) |
Luis-ko | ... | stunt performer: protestor |
Gonzalez Jacob Martin Ignacio | ... | stunt performer: Soldier |
Tanja Pelster | ... | stunt double: Vicky Krieps |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | utility stunts |
Marc Sieger | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Aach | ... | director of photography 2nd unit |
Samuel Andert | ... | digital imagining technician |
Julian Arayapong | ... | second assistant camera |
Clemens Bachmann | ... | grip |
Agustin Barrutia | ... | gaffer |
Damien Bayard | ... | data wrangler |
Yoshua Berkowitz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Jordan Bouchex | ... | electrician |
Pascal Charlier | ... | key grip |
Renaud Charlier | ... | grip |
Christian Cottet | ... | director of photography 2nd unit argentina |
Sascha El Gendi | ... | assistant camera: b-camera steadicam |
Juan Alejo Fernandez | ... | additional grip |
Juan José Fernández | ... | key grip |
Janosch Feucht | ... | second assistant camera: B-Cam Munich |
Emmanuelle Gary | ... | second assistant camera: renfort B camera |
Tommy Hardt | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick Hoffmann | ... | trainee camera |
Lala Iezzi | ... | additional camera team |
Amandine Klee | ... | second assistant camera |
Rae Lyn Lee | ... | video operator |
Helder Loureiro Alves Da Silva | ... | gaffer |
Philippe Manderscheid | ... | second assistant camera |
Diego Mendizábal | ... | first assistant: : Argentina |
Aleks Sandrine Neumuller | ... | best girl |
Christoph Nickel | ... | Under Water Chief Lighting Technician |
Sabine Rösing | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Lourenço Sassetti | ... | trainee electrician (as Lourenco Sassetti) |
Dominik Schäfer | ... | video operator |
Amandine Soares | ... | grip |
Laurent Steiner | ... | electrician |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Theo Theodorides) |
Ricardo Vaz Palma | ... | still photographer |
Quentin Verbruggen | ... | video operator |
Wolfgang Wesemann | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Juan Agustin Flores | ... | extras casting assistant |
John Hubbard | ... | casting |
Anne Jacques | ... | extras casting |
Juliane Kiesel | ... | adr voice casting |
Diego Morel | ... | extras casting |
Malika Saadaoui | ... | casting assistant |
Martin Ware | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabriele Bahmer | ... | wardrobe |
Connie Balduzzi | ... | costume supervisor |
Pieter Bax | ... | assistant costume designer |
Delfina De La Cárcova | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Carmen Di Pinto | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eugenia Giesbrecht | ... | costume supervisor |
Dickes Isabelle | ... | assistant costume designer (as Isabelle Dickes) |
Christina Isabell Molitor | ... | wardrobe (as Christina Isabell Chavarria Castro) |
Pablo Morgavi | ... | Costume Coordinator Argentina |
Soledad Muñiz | ... | key costumer |
Joy Philipps | ... | wardrobe assistant: daily |
Lisi Proske-Amsüss | ... | wardrobe |
Lucia Risso | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Elena Schiff | ... | trainee costume designer |
Elodie Steffin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sophie Van den Keybus | ... | key costumer |
Christina Walther | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Wolf Bosse | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nils Hünerfürst | ... | epk editor |
Paul Maas | ... | assistant editor |
Felix Zimmerman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christian Comes | ... | location assistant |
Laurent Ernzer | ... | location manager |
José Luis García Espina | ... | location scout |
Christian Pannrucker | ... | location manager / location scout |
Nuno Pimenta | ... | assistant location manager |
Noemie Ries | ... | location trainee |
Robert Schlungs | ... | second unit: location manager |
Jerôme Tewes | ... | studio manager: Luxembourg |
Music Department
Thomas Binar | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Blanes | ... | score mixer (as Marc Blanes Matas) / score recordist (as Marc Blanes Matas) |
Loic Collignon | ... | scoring mixer |
André Dziezuk | ... | composer: theme music |
Bistocchi Ferdinand | ... | technical score assistant |
Klaus Frers | ... | music supervisor |
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez | ... | orchestrator |
Anthony Juret | ... | technical score assistant |
Mike Newport | ... | trailer music (as Mike J. Newport) |
Pablo Uroz | ... | score recording assistant |
Johannes Vogel | ... | music producer / orchestrator |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Eileen Byrne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ashley Cooper | ... | production driver |
Bertrand Levy Gorgeot | ... | production driver |
Robin Hegele | ... | driver: Michael Nyquist |
Diego Igartua | ... | transportation captain |
Tobias Joosten | ... | production driver |
Irina Lohmann | ... | production driver |
Gaby Meyers | ... | facility/truck driver |
Nuno Pimenta | ... | production driver |
Nicolas Pollastri | ... | transportation assistant: Argentina |
Robert Schlungs | ... | transport captain |
Additional Crew
Alejandro Araya | ... | Executive Producer: Chile |
Maria José Belda | ... | assistant |
Jenny Bloom | ... | publicist |
Andrea Braga | ... | production staff |
Gilda Cavazza | ... | production accountant |
Alice D'Hauwe | ... | stand-in: lena |
Caro Darman | ... | stand-in: female lead (as Carolina Darman) |
Simone Dietrich | ... | dialect coach |
German Garrido | ... | production assistant: Argentina |
Ludwig Hardie | ... | Producer: Chile |
Heike Kresse | ... | production coordinator |
Liam McEvoy | ... | dcp creation |
Sonny Mellard | ... | production assistant: Chile |
Marie-Anne Mingalon | ... | digital lab quality check (as Marie-Anne Theriez) |
Raoul Nadalet | ... | digital lab grading |
Emily Precious | ... | production executive |
Mariana Cavagnaro Rouge | ... | second assistant director |
Darina Seng | ... | development |
Jacki St. Thomas | ... | publicist |
Anne Urban | ... | production consultant: Argentina |