Directed by
Jonathan Levine |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Levine | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Levine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Ellis | ... | William P. Rush | |
Larenz Tate | ... | Dr. Alex Burke | |
Sarah Habel | ... | Eve Parker | |
Rick Gonzalez | ... | Manny Maquis | |
Odette Annable | ... | Sarah Peterson | |
Brian Markinson | ... | Billy Bloom | |
Erica Cerra | ... | Laurel Burke | |
Angell Conwell | ... | Tasha | |
Rolando Molina | ... | Raoul | |
Gino Anthony Pesi | ... | Ted Cummings | |
Kelly Rohrbach | ... | Young Hottie | |
Cindy Busby | ... | Hannah | |
Teach Grant | ... | Harold Waters | |
Cesar Ventura | ... | Julio | |
Arlina Rodriguez | ... | Sonya | |
Quintin Warner | ... | Elliot Thomas | |
Maureen Thomas | ... | Older Woman | |
Stephen Huszar | ... | Handsome Guy | |
Rebecca Olson | ... | Gorgeous Blonde | |
Roger Currie | ... | Older Man | |
Emily Maddison | ... | Beautiful Woman (as Emily Bruhn) | |
Emile Bertrand | ... | Ragged Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Allore | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Billy Crawford | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Levine | ... | executive producer |
Gina Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Grant Scharbo | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Ken Seng |
Editing by
Alan Cody |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Rachel O'Toole |
Set Decoration by
Bobbi Allyn |
Costume Design by
Jori Woodman |
Makeup Department
Lisa Leonard | ... | hair department head |
Sandy Lindala | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Roberts Taylor | ... | makeup department head (as Taylor Roberts) |
Marjorie Wood | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Vince Yoshida | ... | special makeup effects artist (2014) |
Susan Boyd | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Lukaitis | ... | production manager |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Brebner | ... | first assistant director |
Dawn Charette | ... | third assistant director |
Rachael Fortier | ... | second assistant director |
Fiona Winning | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Stevo Bedford | ... | illustrator |
Quentin Borger | ... | set dresser |
James Chouinard | ... | graphics |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person |
Jan Floor | ... | on set dresser |
Carmelita Fowler | ... | props buyer |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction coordinator |
John B. Keys | ... | Scenic artist / scenic artist |
Hugo Mallory | ... | construction foreman |
Elliot Neck | ... | props truck supervisor |
Teresa Ngan | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeremy Nitsch | ... | assistant property master |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | paint forman |
Marc Price | ... | props |
Dave Righton | ... | property master |
Stephen Vance | ... | scenic painter |
Adriaan Wagner | ... | lead greens |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley editor |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr engineer |
Special Effects by
Robert Musnicki | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mehul Desai | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Korber | ... | digital supervisor |
Stephanie Kwok | ... | matte painter |
Cary Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Amelie Zunk | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dalias Blake | ... | gang posse #2 |
Paul Wu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Andreas Carmona | ... | best boy rigging |
Justin Conner | ... | lighting technician |
John Dekker | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ron MacLeay | ... | key grip |
Jos Oman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Stigter | ... | rigging gaffer |
Krista Stumph | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike West | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Trorry Wong | ... | playback coordinator |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting associate |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Ariel Semkow | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Nicole La Greca | ... | buyer / set costumer |
Sonia Linder | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nick Banuelos | ... | post-production assistant |
Alicia Barry | ... | dailies operator |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist / colorist: dailies |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Melissa Pevic | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Justin W. Hill | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Braden Jennings | ... | assistant location manager |
Myles Lennig | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Roberts | ... | location manager |
Derek Sutherland | ... | assistant location manager |
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Bonucchi | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Janet D. Munro) |
Transportation Department
Suzanne Jabour | ... | driver: cast (as Suzanne Doerkson) |
Tom Katinic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ross Martin | ... | driver |
Clint Wilcox | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Bail | ... | studio production staff |
Arielle Boisvert | ... | assistant to producer |
Shaun Burke | ... | assistant: Mr. Levine |
Barbara Chisholm | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melissa Crich | ... | production coordinator: pilot |
Josh Hauca | ... | Assistant to Producer to Dan Clarke (2014-2014) |
Elsey Israel | ... | production assistant |
Susan Stefanyshyn | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Whitmore | ... | executive producer assistant |
Junior Adusei | ... | hair cutting (uncredited) |
Cristina Chereneta | ... | product placement liaison (uncredited) |
Anselmo Martini | ... | Product Placement Liaison (uncredited) |
Hayley Read | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |