Grantchester (TV Series)
Episode #1.5 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Fywell |
Writing Credits (WGA)
James Runcie | ... | (based on the novel "Sidney Chambers and the Shadow of Death" by) |
Daisy Coulam | ... | (written by) |
Daisy Coulam | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Norton | ... | Sidney Chambers | |
Robson Green | ... | Geordie Keating | |
Morven Christie | ... | Amanda Kendall | |
Al Weaver | ... | Leonard Finch | |
Tessa Peake-Jones | ... | Mrs. Maguire | |
Pheline Roggan | ... | Hildegard Staunton | |
Fiona Button | ... | Jennifer Chambers | |
Ukweli Roach | ... | Johnny Johnson | |
Tom Austen | ... | Guy Hopkins | |
Peter Egan | ... | Archie Johnson | |
Camilla Beeput | ... | Gloria Dee (as Camilla Marie Beeput) | |
Nicholas Sidi | ... | DCI Jacob Williams (as Nick Sidi) | |
Ted Reilly | ... | Justin | |
Andy Beckwith | ... | Tommy | |
Natasha Cottriall | ... | Claudette Johnson | |
Nakay Kpaka | ... | Walter Stirling | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevan Looseley | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Janette Sharpe | ... | Station Passerby / Market Customer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Emma Kingsman-Lloyd | ... | producer |
David Mason | ... | line producer |
Diederick Santer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mary Finlay |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ||
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Paul Cross |
Art Direction by
Adam A. Makin |
Costume Design by
Emma Fryer |
Makeup Department
Laura Blount | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Katie Lee | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Amy Pilkington | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Andrea Prieto | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Nora Robertson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Laura Allen | ... | hair stylist daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michelle Camp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
Emily Perowne | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Netty Chapman | ... | action prop buyer |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter |
Ian Curtis | ... | head carpenter |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | production buyer |
Owen Mann | ... | standby art director |
Simon Marsay | ... | dressing props / standby props |
Wes Nike | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Noble | ... | assistant art director |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager |
Craig Sparkes | ... | standby carpenter |
Oliver Tarling | ... | art department assistant |
Ben Thatcher | ... | stand-by prop |
Sound Department
Alun Banks | ... | sound maintenance |
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Nicola Dale | ... | sound trainee |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jim Beagley | ... | special effects technician |
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Algora | ... | visual effects artist |
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gillian Mackie | ... | visual effects line producer |
Kate Warburton | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bradbury | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dean Foard | ... | electrician |
Steve Gilbert | ... | key grip: additional |
Steven Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Sam Madden | ... | electrician |
Andrea Michelon | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Julian Perrin | ... | best boy |
Aaron Porter | ... | grip trainee |
Paul Sheppard | ... | electrician |
Stephen Tatham | ... | electrician |
Thomas Thomas | ... | gaffer |
Laurence Watson | ... | clapper loader |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sally King | ... | child crowd casting |
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Brabant | ... | costume trainee |
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | costume stand by |
Editorial Department
Sarah Louise Bates | ... | assistant editor: rushes |
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor |
Nick Shaw | ... | workflow consultant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jethro Ensor | ... | location manager |
Vishal Kava | ... | location assistant |
Duncan Laing | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Sheriff | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Steve Searle | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Ian Yea | ... | driver: facilities / facilities driver |
Additional Crew
James Custance | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Hopkins | ... | production runner |
Rachel Limb | ... | assistant accountant |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production coordinator |
Ricarda Ruff | ... | additional floor runner: dailies |
Athena Stavrakis | ... | runner: dailies |
Sandra Stewart | ... | production accountant |
Charlotte Wilde | ... | animal trainer |
Kyri Zindilis | ... | assistant |