Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Der Wettkampf (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Heinz Dietz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andreas Brune | ... | (head writer) |
Sven Frauenhoff | ... | (head writer) |
Jürgen Matthäi |
Cast (in credits order)
Erdogan Atalay | ... | Semir Gerkhan | |
Vinzenz Kiefer | ... | Alex Brandt | |
Annika Blendl | ... | Jessie Turner | |
Steve Windolf | ... | Sam Turner | |
Terence Maynard | ... | Hillerman | |
Tyron Ricketts | ... | Ricardo Cortez | |
Katja Woywood | ... | Kim Krüger | |
Gottfried Vollmer | ... | Dieter Bonrath | |
Katrin Heß | ... | Jenny Dorn | |
Daniela Wutte | ... | Susanne König | |
Niels Kurvin | ... | Hartmut Freund | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul T. Grasshoff | ... | Patrick O'Connor (uncredited) | |
Isabel Vollmer | ... | Maya Schiller (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hermann Joha | ... | producer |
Kay Niessen | ... | executive producer |
Heiko Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jaro Messerschmidt | ||
Nik Reich |
Cinematography by
Sascha Ersfeld |
Editing by
Martin Habig |
Production Design by
Uwe Radicke |
Costume Design by
Anja Kruse |
Makeup Department
Isabella Beyer | ... | makeup artist |
Valérie Bodeux | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Antje Göhring | ... | additional makeup |
Elke Hahn | ... | additonal makeup |
Lisa Nothhelfer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Maximilian Helm | ... | unit manager (as Max Helm) |
Christine Pepersack | ... | assistant unit manager |
Dirk Seibert | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maik Johanns | ... | second assistant director |
Ralph Polinski | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Tina Schulze Brock | ... | props buyer |
Jan Michael Condoluci | ... | construction assistant |
Leo Gey | ... | construction |
Fiona Gornik | ... | assistant production designer |
Till Himstedt | ... | construction |
Manuel Kowala | ... | construction assistant |
Ernst Kuschel | ... | construction assistant |
Martin Küster | ... | stand-by props |
Aleksandrs Mehanikovs | ... | construction trainee |
John Prahl | ... | construction |
Sarah Rehberg | ... | props trainee |
Stefan Reißmann | ... | props driver |
Markus Rötzel | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Volker Henkels | ... | sound recordist |
Christopher Horn | ... | boom operator |
Christoph Hundt | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Tobias Kraaz | ... | ADR recordist / dialogue editor / dubbing / sound designer |
Special Effects by
Tom Karbaum | ... | pyrotechnician |
Dennis Kron | ... | pyrotechnician |
Uwe Simon | ... | head of welding |
Visual Effects by
Steffen Kaus | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Ramazan Bulut | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Eil | ... | stunts |
Frank Glaser | ... | stunts |
Teresa Henn | ... | stunts |
Daniel Holst | ... | stunts |
Tom Karbaum | ... | stunts |
Kai Kemper | ... | stunts |
Christoph Knobloch | ... | stunts |
Stefan Koini | ... | stunts |
Dominik Kowalski | ... | stunts |
Anna Kötting | ... | stunts |
Tina Lack | ... | stunts |
Jörg Lorbach | ... | head of stunt department |
Tobias Nied | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Schneider | ... | stunts |
Marcel Vietzke | ... | stunts |
Brigitta Waadt | ... | stunts |
Lars Wolters | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernd Bähren | ... | camera electronics |
Andreas Claren | ... | assistant camera: "c" camera |
Alexander Damaschke | ... | electrician |
Michael Dannehl | ... | crash box operator |
Guido Engels | ... | still photographer |
Dominik Fischerkoesen | ... | additional lighting |
Thomas Heinz | ... | grip |
David Hofmann | ... | b-camera operator |
Ricarda Junker | ... | combo operator |
Mithat Kasapbasi | ... | best boy |
Hanife Koch | ... | second clapper loader |
Linus Liermann | ... | additonal lighting |
Thomas Matysiak | ... | head of camera department |
Florian J. Raasch | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera |
Milad Raha | ... | grip trainee |
Daniel Schellhase | ... | electrician |
Thomas Schinz | ... | b-camera operator |
Stephan Schruff | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Sieben | ... | second clapper loader |
Tobias Sieben | ... | plate camera operator |
Daniel Strack | ... | crash box assistant |
Ludger Trilling | ... | first clapper loader |
Achim Viander | ... | head of camera equipment |
Dirk Voßmerbäumer | ... | gaffer |
Lars Weckwerth | ... | c-camera operator |
Casting Department
Hans Ploenes | ... | extras casting: drama |
Jana Schumacher | ... | extras casting: action |
Moritz Zielke | ... | extras casting: drama |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Barth | ... | costume trainee: office |
Markus Brockhaus | ... | wardrobe |
Jekaterina Herrmann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anikó Lena Lillge | ... | assistant costume designer |
Inga Otto | ... | wardrobe |
Isabelle von Canal | ... | costume trainee: set |
Editorial Department
Tom Dülks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ingo Hagedorn | ... | assistant editor / post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Benedikt Eisenstecken | ... | location manager |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
David Küpper | ... | location manager |
Michael Preuß | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothee Olbrich | ... | script / continuity |
Julia Strobel | ... | script / continuity trainee |
Transportation Department
Hans Buchinger | ... | production driver |
Marc Geimer | ... | production driver |
Volker Giesen | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tobias Glanzer | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Jan Peter Glaser | ... | picture vehicle tech/driver |
Michel Kuper | ... | production driver |
Thomas Matysiak | ... | head of transportation department |
Klaus-Dieter Prang | ... | transportation coordinator |
Carlos Rodrigues | ... | picture car captain |
Dirk Schäfer | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Christian Schütze | ... | transportation driver |
Additional Crew
Marvin Albracht | ... | set runner |
Dennis Becker | ... | trainee location scout |
Vera Brenner | ... | production planner |
Jil Buchholz | ... | production secretary |
Tanja Bungart | ... | production staff |
Julie Burg | ... | production trainee |
Torben de Vries | ... | set manager |
Markus Diekmann | ... | armorer |
Isabelle Kahl | ... | assistant set manager |
Anna Mohrhenn | ... | production assistant |
Stefanie Ritter | ... | producer assistant |
Susanne Ritter | ... | executive producer assistant |
Nicole Schaffrath | ... | production assistant |
Lukas Schmitz | ... | set runner |
Hannah Schröder | ... | set runner |
Elke Schubert | ... | unit publicist |
Hendrik Schwanekamp | ... | set runner |
Holger Veh | ... | weapons supervisor |
Stefan Weidenbacher | ... | story editor |