Directed by
Kenny Ortega |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Orr | ||
Luis Santeiro |
Cast
Produced by
Emilio Estefan Jr. | ... | producer |
Melanie Grefe | ... | associate producer |
Kern Konwiser | ... | producer |
Kip Konwiser | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Steve Mason |
Editing by
Don Brochu |
Casting By
J.C. Cantu | ||
Dominique Howard | ... | (Casting Assistant: Miami) |
Ellen Jacoby |
Production Design by
Charlie Daboub | ... | (as Charles Daboub Jr.) |
Art Direction by
Caleb Mikler |
Set Decoration by
Gia Grosso |
Costume Design by
Danny Santiago |
Makeup Department
Malinda Ballesteros | ... | makeup department head (as Malinda Ballasteros) |
Laurie Cocheio | ... | additional make up artist |
Roma Demartino | ... | hair stylist |
Carmen Lopez | ... | makeup artist |
Susie Mendez Pfister | ... | key makeup artist (as Susie Pfister) |
Carol Raskin | ... | hair stylist |
Randa Squillacote | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew J. Gannon | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Melanie Grefe | ... | first assistant director |
Kellie JoTackett | ... | second assistant director |
James Macolino | ... | second second assistant director |
Reynaldo Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Julian Wall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Alicea | ... | on set dresser |
Mabel Barba | ... | art department coordinator / art dept coordinator |
Perez Dania | ... | art dept intern |
Mario Davila | ... | prop assistant |
William DeCarlis | ... | swing |
Joanna DeJesus | ... | art department production assistant / art dept production asst |
Stephanie Gonzalez | ... | graphic artist |
Clark Grimes | ... | props |
Craig Mark Ledermann | ... | set dresser |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | property master |
Maria Alejandra Ortiz | ... | assistant prop master |
Jennifer Raneri | ... | assistant set decorator / set dressing gang boss |
John Sommerville | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin James Bradshaw | ... | foley mixer |
Krishna Desai | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Diebold | ... | sound effects editor |
Isaiah Duncan | ... | foley editor |
Tess Fournier | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Giles | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Angela Hemingway | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Iba | ... | supervising sound editor |
Derek McGinley | ... | adr recordist |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Jon Udell | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Weber | ... | utility |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Ariel Castillo | ... | special effects crew |
Kurt Harris | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Damian Drago | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Luis Benitez | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Michael Defries | ... | stunt utility |
Teddy's Biker Friend | ... | precision driver |
Denise Gallo | ... | stunt performer |
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennie Reddick | ... | precision driver (as Jennie Parrish) / stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Baldanza | ... | camera operator |
Tim Black | ... | pre-rigging best boy |
Kelly Cowan | ... | rigging best boy |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Jeff Daly | ... | still photographer |
Joey Evora | ... | grip |
Joey Evora | ... | third grip |
John Gibson | ... | set electric |
Emil Hampton | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Gary Herbert | ... | pre-rig gaffer |
Ian Hernand | ... | digital utility |
Rich Holbrook | ... | rigging grip |
Fred Kimble | ... | best boy grip |
Holger Kirschner | ... | rigging key |
Marvin Lee | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Hector Lopez | ... | digital imagining technician |
Gonzalo Parra | ... | grip |
Merrick Peart | ... | set electric |
Jim Pescrille | ... | gaffer |
George Richardson | ... | generator operator |
Chris Rodriguez | ... | key grip |
Giovanni Rodriguez | ... | electrician |
John Sider Jr. | ... | third grip |
Osvaldo Silvera Jr. | ... | camera operator: day player |
Carter Smith | ... | second assistant camera: Los Angeles |
Jason Villella | ... | best boy / electric / best boy electric |
Jason C. Villella | ... | best boy electric |
Billy Zakoor | ... | set electric |
Anthony Zibelli | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Casting Department
Dominique Howard | ... | Casting Assistant: Florida / casting assistant |
Ellen Jacoby | ... | casting director: Florida |
Travis Zahodnik | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alfred J. Barrera | ... | costumes production assistant |
Stefanie Del Papa | ... | set costumer (2014) |
Stephanie Del Paul | ... | set costumer |
Lara Estefan-Coppola | ... | costumes production assistant |
Jacquie G | ... | set costumer |
Kim Konwiser | ... | costumes production assistant |
Olga Meverden | ... | tailor/seamstress |
Reno Reeves | ... | set costumer |
Sue Salzano | ... | key costumer |
Pete White | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Peter White) |
Editorial Department
Doug Delaney | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Asim Matin | ... | assistant editor |
Morning Star Schott | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Benjamin Sutor | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Eddie Garcia-Rivera | ... | locations production assistant |
Alejo Menendez | ... | location scout |
Lyndale V. Pettus | ... | locations production assistant |
Marcel Pinkowski | ... | location assistant |
Benito Portes | ... | locations production assistant |
Susanne Ragnarsson | ... | location manager |
Carlos Rey del Castillo | ... | assistant location manager |
Sandra Woodward | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Joan Puma | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Bailey | ... | driver |
Carlos Daniel | ... | transportation captain |
Cego Les Duvillaire | ... | driver (as Cego Les Duvilaire) |
David Hamilton | ... | transportation coordinator |
William 'Mac' Maquez | ... | transportation |
Nicole McMillan | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Truman Alfaro | ... | assistant to the director |
Anthony Annone | ... | set production assistant |
Laura M. Blair | ... | office production assistant |
Karen Bosma | ... | production office coordinator |
Chantal Coote | ... | production assistant |
Anja Crosby | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Shannon Deep | ... | assistant to Ms. Najimy |
Buddy DeVingo | ... | caterer |
Carmen DeVingo | ... | catering assistant |
Jonathan Dugas | ... | dolly grip a |
Donna Farmer | ... | production accountant |
Sonny Fredie-Pedersen | ... | choreographer |
Matthew Gannon | ... | set production assistant |
Christopher Ganze | ... | set production assistant (as Chris Ganze) |
Adam e Ginsberg | ... | stand-in |
Jimmy Green | ... | dolly grip b |
Christopher Hoo | ... | set decoration trainee |
Rico James | ... | assistant: Mr. Belushi |
Marc Katz | ... | craft service |
Brian Luehring | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Madamba | ... | script clearences |
Erica Matyas | ... | production secretary |
Mack McKelvey | ... | craft service assistant |
Neil O. Mevellec | ... | production counsel |
Dimitri Molimis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Javier Ordonez | ... | office production assistant |
Kyle Ortega | ... | set production assistant |
Victoria Pistone | ... | dga representative: New York |
Irwin M. Rappaport | ... | production counsel |
Katja Rauhe | ... | stand-in for Cody Horn |
Allan Respondek | ... | construction coordinator |
Tiffany Romero | ... | payroll accountant |
Patrick Selts | ... | set medic |
Yoli Vera | ... | catering assistant |
Dajon Young | ... | Brand Integration And Product Placement: 26 Entertainment |
Salvatore Zannino | ... | brand integration and product placement (as Salvatore Vincent De Paul Zannino) |
Yvette Zarlenga | ... | accounting clerk (as Ana Yvette Zarlenga) |