Directed by
Nava Mau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nava Mau |
Cast (in credits order)
Nava Mau | ... | Maya | |
Domenic Kim | ... | Santiago | |
Shaan Dasani | ... | Jio | |
Dani Woodson | ... | Aisha | |
Sis Thee Doll | ... | Kira (as Sis) | |
Celine Jackson | ... | Tavia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kareen Coyoca | ... | Restaurant Customer | |
Hailey Eckroth | ... | Restaurant Customer | |
Alexia Jasmene | ... | Restaurant Customer |
Produced by
Danielle Boyd | ... | producer (as Elle B) |
Lø Calsada | ... | co-producer |
James Doernberg | ... | executive producer |
Josué Hernández | ... | associate producer |
Sowjanya Kudva | ... | executive producer |
Sofala Mai | ... | line producer |
Nava Mau | ... | executive producer |
Anesia Potter | ... | co-producer |
Bamby Salcedo | ... | executive producer |
Alex Schmider | ... | executive producer |
Joie Lou Shakur | ... | executive producer |
Lilly Wachowski | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Weber | ... | associate producer |
Shane King Zackery | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ava Benjamin Shorr |
Editing by
Sowjanya Kudva |
Casting By
Jasmine Gutierrez |
Production Design by
Erika Laguan |
Art Direction by
Salina Hernandez |
Costume Design by
Jordan Butcher |
Makeup Department
Cortney Watson | ... | Key Hair & Makeup Artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marissa Vonn | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Gris Paloma Iris | ... | set dresser |
Nance Messineo | ... | set dresser |
Andrea Ngeleka | ... | set dresser (as Andie Ngeleka) |
Sound Department
Kristopher Breckon | ... | foley engineer |
Royce Hall | ... | production sound mixer |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | sound supervisor |
Aaron Landgraf | ... | sound designer |
Amenda Lee | ... | sound editor |
Bruce C. Marshall | ... | adr mixer |
Reece Miller | ... | foley artist |
Karthik Mohan | ... | sound effects editor |
Sean Oakley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eli Webb | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Ned Paige | ... | visual effects artist |
Yasin Sinop | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chels Morgan | ... | intimacy & stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Armada | ... | gaffer |
Jose Caldera | ... | key grip |
Vitaliy Chvak | ... | grip |
Shauna Garrett | ... | grip |
Shan Liljestrand | ... | key grip |
Ariel Pomerantz | ... | first assistant camera |
Sarah Rattay-Maloney | ... | second assistant camera |
Armando Vazquez | ... | best electric (as Armando Vazquez Jr.) |
Editorial Department
David Torcivia | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Cashmere Jasmine | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roderick 'Arjay' Johnson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Afolake Akingba | ... | production assistant |
Theo Calhoun | ... | production fellow |
Liza Ceballos | ... | production fellow |
Hailey Eckroth | ... | production assistant |
Chase Pelletier Hernandez | ... | production fellow |
Alexia Jasmene | ... | production assistant |
Erik Luminarias | ... | production assistant |
Ricky Marler | ... | production fellow |
Bri Ressa | ... | production assistant |
Candice Sarangay | ... | production assistant |
Mo Whitson | ... | production fellow |
Jade Wilson | ... | production fellow |