Canada's Walk of Fame 25th Anniversary Celebration (2023 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shelagh O'Brien |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Lavis | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Heidi Blair | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Nick Blake | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Jessica Capobianco | ... | Senior Producer |
Colin Crawford | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
James Crawford | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Sarah Downing | ... | Experience Producer: For e=mc2 productions |
Jocelyn Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Reid Hubick | ... | Experience Producer: For e=mc2 productions |
Rob Kelly | ... | Creative Producer |
Nicolas Kleiman | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Jeffrey Latimer | ... | executive producer |
Eric Milotzki | ... | Technical Producer |
Ian Reynolds | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Mark Selby | ... | Additional Producing and Editing |
Music by
Dave Pierce | ... | composer |
Editing by
Greg Floyd | ||
Eric Gillis | ||
Randy Legault | ||
Ryan Monteith | ||
Jason Stinson |
Production Design by
Alex Kirkpatrick |
Production Management
Jason Allen | ... | Technical Manager: For Media Pro Canada |
Andrew Bernacki | ... | Technical Manager |
Rodney Harrison | ... | EIC: For Media Pro Canada |
Oliver Kiddell | ... | Production Manager |
Allison MacDonald | ... | Post Manager |
Alexander Maven | ... | Production Manager: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Rochelle Reynolds | ... | Production Manager: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Tristan Tidswell | ... | Production Manager: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Sebastian Voth | ... | Production Manager: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
John Younger | ... | EIC: For Media Pro Canada |
Beth Zylski | ... | PM Assist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ann Camilleri | ... | Assistant Director |
Joe Interisano | ... | Technical Director |
Mitch Mazerolle | ... | Technical Director: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Art Department
Gerry Fournier | ... | graphics |
Randy Gonzales | ... | graphics |
Sari Vanzie | ... | Scenic Design |
Sound Department
Gary Bruckner | ... | Audio |
Josh Burnett | ... | Audio Lead |
Stefan Chamberland | ... | Sound: Montreal Field Team |
Patrick Dal Cin | ... | Sound Editor |
Alex De Lint | ... | Audio Mobile Assistant |
Nefe Felker | ... | Audio Mobile Assistant |
Jeremy Fong | ... | Supervising Re-Recording Mixer |
Paolo Pica Grilli | ... | Coms Coordinator: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
David Hermiston | ... | Musical Performance Re-Recording Mixer |
Eric Lork | ... | Sound: Toronto Field Team |
Craig MacDonald | ... | Audio Assistant |
Robert Miles | ... | Audio Operator |
Chris Sampson | ... | Audio Assistant |
Tristan Tidswell | ... | Audio Visual Lead |
Kyrie Wilmot | ... | Sound: Toronto Field Team |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ram Accoumeh | ... | Producer/Camera: Montreal Field Team |
Shae-Lynn Applegate | ... | Lighting Hand |
Jim Armour | ... | Video Lead: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Devin Armstrong | ... | Camera |
Matt Attwood | ... | Camera: Toronto Field Team |
Max Averbukh | ... | Cam Assist: Toronto Field Team |
Jim Bawks | ... | Jib |
Nicholas Bell | ... | Lighting Hand |
Austin Bloomfield | ... | Lighting System Engineer: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Caitlin Brennan | ... | Lighting Hand |
Alex Chung | ... | Cinematographer: Montreal Field Team |
James Clarke | ... | Video Shader |
Chris De Pape | ... | Lighting System Engineer: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Mauricio Junior De Souza | ... | Utility (as Mauricio De Souza) |
Josh Durnan | ... | Utility |
Adam Gladstone | ... | Camera |
Kyle Gonzales | ... | Video Switcher: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Mike Hampson | ... | Utility |
Paul Harper | ... | Lighting Hand |
Elizabeth Hartmann | ... | Video Engineer: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Zach Horrop | ... | EVS/DIT: For Media Pro Canada |
Kelly Jones | ... | Lighting Designer |
Steve Leech | ... | Camera |
Chris Leslie | ... | Lighting Hand |
Xavier Lewis | ... | Lighting Hand |
Andrew Lottridge | ... | Camera |
Dan Mackenzie | ... | Steadicam |
Donovan McNiven | ... | Camera: Toronto Field Team |
Al Mousseau | ... | Video Media Server Operator: Bespoke Audio Visual |
Ryan Petrolo | ... | Utility |
Justin Robinson | ... | Lighting Hand / Lighting Programmer: Red Carpet |
Andy Rosso | ... | Camera |
Tyler Scobie | ... | Utility |
Don Spence | ... | Camera: Toronto Field Team |
Sean Wells | ... | Video Engineer: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Chris Winterhoff | ... | Video Lead: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Animation Department
Peter Komady | ... | Rigging Lead: For Bespoke Audio Visual |
Casting Department
Stephanie Sisam | ... | Talent Coordinator: For e=mc2 productions |
Editorial Department
Terry Aquino | ... | Online Editor |
Rob Kelly | ... | Additional Editing and Producing |
Amy Lippold | ... | Additional Editing and Producing |
Ken MacNeil | ... | Colourist |
Music Department
Justin Abedin | ... | House Band |
Adrian Eccleston | ... | House Band |
Isaiah Gibbons | ... | House Band |
Doug McClement | ... | Music Recording Engineer |
Lou Pomanti | ... | House Band / Music Director |
Alex St. Kitts | ... | House Band |
Script and Continuity Department
Trevor Howes | ... | Script Assistant: For e=mc2 productions |
Transportation Department
Gord Adams | ... | Driver: For Media Pro Canada |
Graham Hunt | ... | Driver: For Media Pro Canada |
Additional Crew
Laura Backman | ... | Special Projects Coordinator: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Leah Borkwood | ... | Director: Bell Media Productions: For Bell Media |
Jolina Calayag | ... | stagehand |
James Chappell | ... | stagehand |
Mark Chyz | ... | Head of Digital CM2 Media: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Vanessa Conley | ... | Stage Manager |
Edward Cortejos | ... | Warehouse Manager |
Jason Cox | ... | CM2 Media: For Canadas Walk of Fame |
Charmaine Cyril | ... | Experience Coordinator: For e=mc2 productions |
Dave Daigle | ... | VP: Local TV Radio & Bell Media Studios |
Jackie Dean | ... | Chief Financial Officer: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Patricia DiVittorio | ... | VP Programming: CTV & Speciality |
Stacy Douce | ... | Production Assistant: For e=mc2 productions |
Steve Dyne | ... | Staffing Manager |
Laura Eaton | ... | Stage Manager |
Jocelyn Flanagan | ... | Founder & CEO: For e=mc2 productions |
Sophia Fournier | ... | stagehand |
Kyle Gordon | ... | stagehand |
Veronica Graham | ... | Director of Programming & Digital Content |
Chris Grech | ... | Staffing Manager |
Halee Grimsdale | ... | Production Assistant: For e=mc2 productions |
Manny Groneveldt | ... | Director & Executive Producer: Bell Media Studios |
Brian Hansen | ... | Choreography: For e=mc2 productions |
Paul Harper | ... | stagehand |
Alan Highway | ... | stagehand |
Anne Hunter | ... | Stage Manager |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | Head of Communications: President: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Judie Kavanagh | ... | Stage Manager |
Sydney Kennedy | ... | F&B Manager |
Carmen Kondra | ... | Production Assistant: For e=mc2 productions |
Natalie Kurdyla | ... | Stage Manager |
Jeffrey Latimer | ... | Chief Executive Officer: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Sandy Lok | ... | Broadcast Coordinator |
Sandy Mai | ... | Staffing Coordinator |
Dana Markulin | ... | Production Assistant: For e=mc2 productions |
Sean Marshall | ... | Equipment Manager |
Kathryn Maven | ... | Stage Manager |
Mark McEwan | ... | operations coordinator |
Spenser McRae | ... | Administrative Associate: For Canadas Walk of Fame |
Jaime Messecar | ... | Stage Manager |
Ron Miles | ... | Logistics Manager |
Keri Miller | ... | Creative Strategist: For e=mc2 productions |
Abena Morgan | ... | Special Guest Coordinator & Event Concierge: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Jennifer Murphy | ... | Footage and Photos |
Tran Nguyen | ... | Red Carpet Logistics |
Kristine Pleau | ... | Stage Manager |
Barry Roden | ... | Footage and Photos |
Ryan Sciara | ... | stagehand |
Jody Shivdasani | ... | Director of Operations: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Griffin Sokal | ... | Director of Marketing: Canadas Walk of Fame |
Lisa Steinbrecher | ... | teleprompter operator |
Justin Stockman | ... | VP: Content Development & Programming |
Nithin Subramanian | ... | Stage Manager |
Eric Sullivan | ... | stagehand |
Alexandra Tetreault-Ayotte | ... | Footage and Photos (as Alex Tetreault) |
Karen Thompson | ... | Senior Business Affairs Lead: Bell Media Studios |
John Vu | ... | stagehand |
Mike Walther | ... | Sales Manager |
Thanks
Tom Anselmi | ... | special thanks |
Barry Avrich | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Burnett | ... | special thanks |
Madison Doucette | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Durocher | ... | special thanks |
Clarence Ford | ... | special thanks |
Murray Gibson | ... | special thanks |
Amelia Giusta | ... | Special Thanks: Assistant Choreographer |
Jennifer Goldhar | ... | special thanks |
Barb Harris | ... | special thanks |
Bruce Hartley | ... | special thanks |
Sharalee Hasen | ... | Special Thanks: Superheroes Management |
Cheryl-Ann Horrocks | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Amie Lavigne | ... | special thanks |
Randy Lennox | ... | special thanks |
Gabriel Leonard | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Gabriel Leonard) |
Krista Lofong | ... | special thanks |
Gerald Lunz | ... | special thanks |
Julietta McGovern | ... | special thanks |
Bob McKitrick | ... | Special Thanks: Dixon Hall Music School |
Raymond Perkins | ... | special thanks |
Adam Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Carlos Pineda | ... | special thanks |
Alexis Reynolds | ... | special thanks |
Derrick Ross | ... | special thanks |
Emma Searles | ... | Special Thanks: Assistant Choreographer |
Liyah Simbulan | ... | Special Thanks: Assistant Choreographer |
Lascelles Stephens | ... | special thanks |
Perry Zimel | ... | special thanks |