10 O'Clock Live (TV Series)
Episode #3.2 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom McKay | ||
Barbara Wiltshire |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlie Brooker | ... | (written by) |
Jimmy Carr | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Laverne | ... | (written by) |
David Mitchell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlie Brooker | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Jimmy Carr | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Lauren Laverne | ... | Self - Presenter | |
David Mitchell | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Dan Renton Skinner | ... | Angelos Epithemiou (as Angelos Epithemiou) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shiv Malik | ... | Self - Co-author, 'Jilted Generation: How Britain has Bankrupted its Youth' | |
Barack Obama | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Steven Spielberg | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Janet Street-Porter | ... | Self - Journalist and broadcaster | |
Peter Stringfellow | ... | Self - Nightclub owner and businessman |
Produced by
Christopher Barbour | ... | producer |
Iestyn Barker | ... | assistant producer |
Sally Brindle | ... | senior producer |
Ben Caudell | ... | executive producer |
Richard Cohen | ... | series producer |
Adam Copeland | ... | senior producer |
Tom Corrigan | ... | assistant producer |
James Farmer | ... | assistant producer |
Jodie Krstic | ... | producer |
Tom McKay | ... | producer |
Richard Osman | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Phillips | ... | executive producer |
David Price | ... | archive producer |
Mike Rayment | ... | assistant producer |
Becky Read | ... | assistant producer |
Cimran Shah | ... | assistant producer |
Simon Weekes | ... | assistant producer |
Andrew Westwell | ... | executive producer |
Production Design by
Andrew Gates |
Art Direction by
Maddie Hull | ... | (as Maddie Flint) |
Makeup Department
Liz Beckett | ... | makeup designer |
Donald McInnes | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Debra Blenkinsop | ... | head of production |
Jessica Holder | ... | production manager (as Jess Holder) |
Helen Moore | ... | junior production manager |
Hannah Wilcock | ... | junior production manager |
Art Department
Leon Glover | ... | viz operator |
Dave Whyte | ... | additional graphics |
Sound Department
Kevin Duff | ... | sound supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gurdip Mahal | ... | lighting director |
Derek Pennell | ... | camera supervisor |
Nick Stitson | ... | evs operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Elwin | ... | wardrobe |
Marcia Stanton | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dominic Beresford | ... | vision mixer |
Amy Kane | ... | editor: video tape |
Ross McLeod | ... | editor: video tape (as Ross MacLeod) |
Paul Mitchell | ... | vision mixer |
David Chisholm | ... | post-production (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Palormi | ... | script supervisor |
Charlie Skelton | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Richard Ager | ... | legal: Endemol |
Tom Baker | ... | researcher |
Rebecca Clark | ... | production team |
Les Colyer | ... | studio recording engineer |
Alan Connor | ... | program associate |
Roger Dempster | ... | floor manager |
Dominic English | ... | program associate (as Dom English) |
John Finnemore | ... | program associate |
Kat Furner | ... | junior production coordinator |
Sam Gannaway | ... | researcher |
Michael Gray | ... | researcher |
James Herd | ... | production team |
Simon Honey | ... | studio manager |
Marina King | ... | researcher |
Nickolay Lamm | ... | archive source (as Nickolay Lamn) |
Daniel Maier | ... | program associate |
Sherie Myers | ... | production team |
Shaun Pye | ... | program associate |
Christine Rose | ... | program associate |
John Stemp | ... | technical manager |
Lee Stuart Evans | ... | program associate (as Lee Stuart-Evans) |
Roberta Warwick-Thompson | ... | researcher |
Trent Williams-Jones | ... | production team |