Directed by
Anthony Shim |
Writing Credits
Kristiana Rae Colón | ... | (written by) |
Lena Waithe | ... | (created by) |
Kristiana Rae Colón | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mia A. Brumfield | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Racquel Baker | ... | co-producer |
Resheida Brady | ... | co-executive producer |
Sylvia Carrasco | ... | co-executive producer |
Common | ... | executive producer |
Jewel Coronel | ... | executive producer |
Derek Dudley | ... | executive producer |
Rick Famuyiwa | ... | executive producer |
Naomi Funabashi | ... | co-executive producer |
Deondray Gossfield | ... | producer |
Quincy LeNear Gossfield | ... | producer |
David Hill | ... | associate producer |
Justin Hillian | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chris McGinn | ... | co-producer |
David Mendoza | ... | co-producer (as David J. Mendoza) |
Rishi Rajani | ... | executive producer |
Shelby Stone | ... | executive producer |
Lena Waithe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Wyclef Jean |
Cinematography by
Nathan Ray Salter | ... | director of photography (as Nathan Salter) |
Editing by
Scott Powell | ||
J.D. Sievertson |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba | ||
Judith Sunga |
Production Design by
Kendall Bennett |
Art Direction by
Mary Pingree |
Set Decoration by
Trent Weaver | ... | (set dresser) |
Lisa Wolff | ... | (as Lisa S. Wolff) |
Costume Design by
Mercedes Cook |
Makeup Department
Karen Lynn Accattato | ... | makeup department head |
Marcus Davis | ... | key barber |
David Ian Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Gina Landers | ... | hair department head |
Patrick Ollie | ... | key makeup artist |
J. St. Jaimes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Mendoza | ... | unit production manager (as David J. Mendoza) |
Lynnet Price | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Haley Hoffman | ... | second assistant director |
Charity Thomson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Garcia | ... | property master |
Ryan Roberts | ... | construction coordinator |
Hamza In-Zo Muhammad | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Rickard Rudolfi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hunter Simms | ... | lead greensman/cannabis consultant (uncredited) |
Soma Vernon | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mario Coletta | ... | production sound mixer (as Mario M. Coletta) |
Andrew Kantos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor (as Rob Webber) |
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Trino Madriz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Victoria Sand | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Josh Wallace | ... | co-supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre Christopoulos | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Matthew LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator (as Matt LeFevour) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blaine Baker | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Tom Burnett | ... | chief lighting technician |
Neil Jimenez | ... | playback coordinator |
Ben McBurnett | ... | a camera operator |
Michael Penick | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip |
Ron Ruanphae | ... | second assistant "A" camera |
Max Skelton | ... | key grip |
John Villena | ... | rigging gaffer |
Zachary Alsen | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jorge Guardado | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Mark Irion | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | dolly grip: b camera (uncredited) |
Ezekiel Ornelas | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Bradley Ian Smith | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | coordinator to executive in charge of casting |
Christal Karge | ... | casting: Chicago |
Jenn Noyes | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Marisa Ross | ... | casting: Chicago |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting supervisor (as Erin Stewart) |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Hollie Meyer | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah P. Koeppe | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Meghan Griesbeck | ... | DI Producer |
Jacob Johnston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Thomas James | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Nicholas Sifuentes | ... | Dailies Technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian L. Fairley | ... | location manager (as Brian L. Bfair-Fairley) |
David Leonard | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Gregory R. Williams | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Leon Lacey | ... | music editor |
Derryck Big Tank Thornton | ... | music supervisor (as Derryck 'Big Tank' Thornton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joe Carroll | ... | script coordinator |
Katherina Gorospe | ... | script supervisor (as Kat Gorospe) |
Transportation Department
James Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jimmy Hogan) |
Additional Crew
Whitney Beckwith | ... | writers' assistant |
Michael P. Blevins | ... | showrunners' assistant (as Michael Blevins) |
John Folino | ... | police technical advisor & and security consultant |
Jenn O'Donnell | ... | production accountant (as Jennifer O'Donnell) |
Kelly Ota | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Kym Stagg | ... | production coordinator |
Behzad Dabu | ... | acting consultant (uncredited) |
Joy Johaana Hamilton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Nickelson | ... | health & safety supervisor (uncredited) |
Anastasia Pellar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |