Directed by
Bettina Blümner |
Writing Credits
Katharina Kress | ... | (screenplay) |
Alina Bronsky | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jasna Fritzi Bauer | ... | Sascha Naimann | |
Ulrich Noethen | ... | Volker Trebur | |
Max Hegewald | ... | Felix Trebur | |
Vladimir Burlakov | ... | Peter | |
Yanina Lisovskaya | ... | Mascha (as Jana Lissovskaja) | |
Cedric Koch | ... | Anton | |
Lara Melina Siebertz | ... | Alissa (as Lara Siebertz) | |
Maria Dragus | ... | Anna (as Maria-Victoria Dragus) | |
Konstantin Frolov | ... | Igor | |
Yung Ngo | ... | Kevin | |
Michael Keseroglu | ... | Murat | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Piet Fuchs | ... | Kioskbesitzer |
Produced by
Sabine de Mardt | ... | producer |
Christopher Diekhaus | ... | junior producer |
Tim Rostock | ... | executive producer |
Iris Wolfinger | ... | producer |
Music by
Ali N. Askin |
Cinematography by
Mathias Schöningh |
Editing by
Inge Schneider |
Casting By
Ulrike Müller |
Production Design by
Jost Schrader |
Art Direction by
Silvia Masur |
Costume Design by
Bettina Marx |
Makeup Department
Nadine Scherer | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Nadine Schränkler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Wolfgang Krenz | ... | production manager |
Johannes Leichtle | ... | unit manager |
Tatjana Siepe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Braucks | ... | first assistant director |
Lenka Sikulova | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tanja Arlt | ... | property master: indoor / props |
Donata Bennecke | ... | assistant production designer |
Philip Ihrlich | ... | prop driver (as Philipp Ihrlich) |
Johannes Krimm | ... | prop driver |
Volker von Reth | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jörg Höhne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Lutz | ... | sound editor / sound |
Sebastian Morsch | ... | sound designer |
Elaine Niessner | ... | boom operator |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Niklas Voigt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ludwig Szebel | ... | on-set wrangler |
Stunts
Ferdi Fischer | ... | stunt coordinator: slamartist.com stuntteam (as Ferdinand Fischer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Allner | ... | electrician |
Facundo Altube | ... | first assistant camera |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | additional electrician |
Philipp Gerhardt | ... | gaffer |
Dominik Hatt | ... | still photographer |
Valentino Herth | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas Kost | ... | still photographer |
Frank Pfeffer | ... | best boy |
Max Rüngeler | ... | second assistant camera |
Sharon Siemund | ... | first assistant camera |
Maximilian Wallstein | ... | additional electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabella Casola | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe |
Lucia Michel | ... | additional wardrobe |
Meral Sezgin | ... | costume trainee |
Location Management
Silvia Masur | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Steffen Irlinger | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Inés Burger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Bayerl | ... | production driver |
Winfried Engel | ... | production driver |
Janusch Kubitzek | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Cornelius Gladewitz | ... | production secretary |
Jürgen Jansen | ... | production accountant |
Philipp Krebser | ... | assistant set manager |
Eva Lechner | ... | production assistant |
Saskia Maaßen | ... | assistant line producer |
Wencke Neumann | ... | assistant line producer |
Tommy Niessner | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Christina Bentlage | ... | thanks |
Petra Müller | ... | thanks |